Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Stockton University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Galloway, NJ

16–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 18 days

at Drew

Wed Nov 11 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–11 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.066
106.6/100
Def PPP
1.004
100.4/100
Net
+6.2
per 100
Pace
74.6
poss/game
PPG
79.6
allowed 74.4
eFG%51.2%
opp 47.5%
TOV%20.6%
opp 17.4%
ORB%37.3%
opp 28.0%
FTA/FGA27.9%
opp 28.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Harper, Justin2773442214237105667020934.442.353.791
01Gaither, Tayvon275943231193980425710334.596.000.654
10Campbell, Eriq2771828315650106466126860.433.218.703
23Bell, Charlie276802811314388173120840.454.376.617
12Crawford, Andrew277322131244579924748176.430.387.906
03Mckee, Logan24469187131311003137191638.348.238.800
14Johnson, Devon27453171602733302617345.397.330.684
22Payoute, Jahmir27525140143391042028131033.526.357.349
34Powell, Riley171013926917282316.481.000.684
05Fessel, Alex2629337251114281814535.325.214.556
02Germann, DJ686151541171110012.333.000.455
15Trombetta, Anthony8421552322206.300.286.875
55Raimann, Colin10321554120101.444.5001.000
20Konov, Alex538700000004.286.333.500
21Chevalier, Miles23010100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Rowan W · Kean W · TCNJ L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Harper322.015.6+6.442-39-228.75.03.0
Gaither316.312.0+4.451-80-27.72.33.0
Bell315.010.4+4.652+610-227.30.32.0
Crawford312.37.9+4.455+1210-154.72.01.0
Campbell35.710.5-4.835-91-94.32.02.3
Payoute33.35.2-1.950-30-23.30.30.7
Johnson32.36.3-4.018-222-82.71.01.3
Fessel31.01.4-0.420-121-40.30.30.0
Powell10.02.3-2.30—0-01.00.01.0
Raimann10.01.5-1.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Harper739108.8100.5+8.3+1.9+6.4+0.6
Johnson450104.295.0+9.3+4.1+5.1-9.1
Payoute525105.897.2+8.6+3.9+4.8-6.1
Crawford722107.7100.1+7.6+3.6+4.0-0.5
Campbell709106.098.7+7.2+4.4+2.9-4.4
Germann85103.995.6+8.3+6.1+2.2-5.1
Bell659109.1102.0+7.1+4.9+2.1+4.2
Mckee480104.7100.0+4.7+7.5-2.8-0.5
Gaither576108.0103.8+4.2+8.3-4.1+7.3
Trombetta40112.2114.0-1.8+6.6-8.3+14.3
Fessel310104.2106.2-2.0+9.6-11.6+8.4
Powell9697.1104.1-7.0+7.6-14.5+4.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Campbell Crawford Johnson Mckee Payoute26120.687.0+33.653.10.0
Bell Campbell Crawford Harper Payoute32127.697.7+29.960.20.0
Bell Campbell Crawford Gaither Harper172113.799.1+14.655.20.0
Bell Campbell Crawford Harper Mckee49110.7102.6+8.054.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1092 of 1080 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 11at DrewA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs GettysburgH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs SalisburyH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs TCNJCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at TBAA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at State University of New York at New PaltzA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs RowanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at RamapoCONFA1:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkCONFHTBA
Wed Dec 16vs KeanCONFH7:30 PM
Wed Dec 16vs New Jersey CityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Penn St.-HarrisburgH4:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at HoodA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TBAN2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at Chris. NewportA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, CamdenCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Montclair St.CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at William Paterson University of New JerseyCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at TCNJCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs State University of New York at New PaltzH1:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs TBAH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at RowanCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs RamapoCONFH3:00 PM
Sun Jan 31at Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkCONFATBA
Wed Feb 3at KeanCONFA7:30 PM
Wed Feb 3at New Jersey CityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Montclair St.CONFA12:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, CamdenCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs William Paterson University of New JerseyCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at TBAATBA
Sat Feb 20vs TBANTBA
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26at TBAATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.stocktonathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Stockton University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com