Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Stevenson University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Stevenson, MD

11–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 19 days

at Salisbury

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

11–14 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.047
104.7/100
Def PPP
0.991
99.1/100
Net
+5.6
per 100
Pace
71.7
poss/game
PPG
75.1
allowed 71.5
eFG%49.6%
opp 50.0%
TOV%17.0%
opp 19.5%
ORB%30.6%
opp 24.8%
FTA/FGA31.1%
opp 35.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
07Beaman, Kole257403571113081343123956.447.327.836
05Jackson, Myles25620287982375403613464.461.255.737
20Seguignol, Kendall255072361395782103421650.512.316.836
11Ihezue, Noah25570213831271554935763.364.308.533
22Luddy, Kyle2569321113245874223111065.442.418.630
01Brooks, Andre24400130421725212319142.400.344.727
03Pridgen, David214331259420741824211337.436.341.577
00Jackson, Christian19464124581840584723331.408.222.326
06Lee, Jelani24356121742153101111039.427.459.688
02Lewis, Solomon20184563610269106419.315.217.773
08Tripodi, Giampaolo5291687121122.800.000.000
25Matthews, Bryce716120200002.000.000.333
09Kelly, Ubi411010101000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Messiah W · Albright L · Widener L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Seguignol312.79.4+3.258+74-94.30.30.7
Pridgen310.06.0+4.046+25-105.71.01.7
Lee310.05.0+5.046+33-95.70.70.7
Ihezue39.08.5+0.536-13-113.71.32.3
M.Jackson38.711.5-2.840-60-54.31.71.0
Beaman38.314.3-5.930-142-114.32.32.0
Luddy35.08.4-3.429-151-73.32.31.7
Lewis35.02.8+2.244+131-33.70.70.3
Brooks33.35.4-2.150+100-41.01.30.3
C.Jackson12.06.5-4.533-70-24.01.02.0
Matthews10.00.1-0.10—0-01.00.00.0
Kelly10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Beaman725107.696.6+11.0-9.2+20.2-9.1
Luddy687106.998.3+8.7-1.4+10.1-2.8
Seguignol495107.297.9+9.2+1.8+7.5-2.4
M.Jackson615106.699.6+7.0+2.9+4.1+1.1
C.Jackson460108.5101.6+6.9+4.2+2.7+4.5
Ihezue568102.497.5+5.0+5.9-0.9-4.0
Lee361100.099.8+0.2+8.4-8.3+1.0
Lewis190104.2107.8-3.7+7.6-11.3+10.8
Pridgen43597.499.1-1.6+11.0-12.6-0.2
Brooks41499.5101.4-1.9+10.8-12.8+3.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Beaman C.Jackson M.Jackson Luddy Seguignol77119.185.5+33.653.70.0
Beaman Ihezue C.Jackson M.Jackson Luddy29124.393.8+30.552.40.0
Beaman Ihezue Luddy Pridgen Seguignol2677.271.0+6.251.50.0
Beaman M.Jackson Luddy Pridgen Seguignol3399.493.2+6.236.10.0
Beaman Ihezue M.Jackson Luddy Seguignol73118.0112.5+5.551.80.0
Beaman Ihezue C.Jackson Lee Luddy31104.4104.0+0.452.90.0
Beaman Brooks C.Jackson M.Jackson Luddy30103.2108.2-4.949.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1000 of 1000 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 25 games · 17 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at SalisburyA2:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at GoucherA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Notre Dame (MD)H7:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at Lebanon ValleyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs GallaudetH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs East. MennoniteH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs NeumannCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs WidenerCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at AlbrightCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at HoodCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs St. Mary's College of MarylandH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at WilsonA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs AlverniaCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at EasternCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at ImmaculataA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs York (PA)CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Messiah UniversityCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at WidenerCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at NeumannCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs AlbrightCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs HoodCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at AlverniaCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs EasternCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at Messiah UniversityCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at York (PA)CONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from gomustangsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Stevenson University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com