Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Stevens Institute of Technology

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Hoboken, NJ

18–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 17 days

at TBA

Tue Nov 10 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–10 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.110
111.0/100
Def PPP
1.046
104.6/100
Net
+6.5
per 100
Pace
69.6
poss/game
PPG
77.3
allowed 73.7
eFG%54.4%
opp 49.4%
TOV%16.2%
opp 16.3%
ORB%25.9%
opp 29.3%
FTA/FGA33.5%
opp 27.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
22Scholl, Tommy2894851018129152565342244.453.358.726
14Chhabra, Harmehar288433981833115213778252090.516.275.623
05Maddison, Kyle2893739610732751077344763.412.307.789
11Leming, Matt287242591072483261220365.469.452.815
07Loscalzo, Anthony27663186541143532527148.439.333.692
34Gutowski, Evan285231711233489342961663.629.250.585
00Coughlan, Brendan22442147843648311011249.523.389.757
04Gray, Peter221925023419684113.472.4671.000
01Nsenkyire, Jonathan27207202112027126025.316.286.667
10Olaniran, Olu77919167933304.240.143.714
55Dolinick, Brian811451402014.400.000.000
12Enoch, Adam323320210102.500.000.333
23Semiraglio, Thomas613100001110.000.000.250
06Bethel, Camden12000000000.000.000.000
08Gobel, Thomas24051401010.000.000.000
13Marone, Jace22010100000.000.000.000
20Sloan, Grant712010120111.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

DeSales W · Misericordia W · Chris. Newport L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Scholl321.018.2+2.848+37-175.71.71.7
Loscalzo313.06.9+6.148+56-192.02.31.0
Maddison311.314.1-2.845+43-135.04.02.0
Chhabra311.014.2-3.233-182-67.78.01.0
Leming36.09.2-3.246-16-134.70.30.3
Gutowski35.36.1-0.867+40-02.01.00.7
Olaniran32.32.7-0.410-140-54.00.70.3
Nsenkyire30.30.7-0.40—0-00.30.00.0
Dolinick20.00.5-0.50—0-00.50.00.0
Sloan20.00.0+0.00+00-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Scholl944113.4102.0+11.3-20.5+31.9-16.5
Maddison934111.4102.6+8.8-5.3+14.1-12.0
Loscalzo660115.5105.8+9.8+1.7+8.1+2.8
Chhabra842110.9102.8+8.1+1.8+6.3-6.8
Coughlan440114.6104.8+9.8+4.4+5.5+0.4
Leming724110.1103.2+6.9+5.7+1.2-3.9
Gray188114.3110.5+3.8+7.0-3.2+7.1
Gutowski524109.4107.3+2.1+10.2-8.0+5.1
Olaniran7897.5114.9-17.4+8.2-25.6+11.1
Nsenkyire206103.2121.0-17.7+11.8-29.5+20.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Chhabra Leming Loscalzo Maddison Scholl111116.584.2+32.453.10.0
Chhabra Coughlan Leming Maddison Scholl112121.296.9+24.354.30.0
Chhabra Gutowski Loscalzo Maddison Scholl100120.896.7+24.058.30.0
Coughlan Gutowski Leming Maddison Scholl54104.193.3+10.845.60.0
Chhabra Coughlan Loscalzo Maddison Scholl143118.0109.6+8.456.10.0
Chhabra Gray Leming Maddison Scholl35106.2101.8+4.457.50.0
Chhabra Gutowski Leming Maddison Scholl10699.697.4+2.251.00.0
Gutowski Leming Loscalzo Maddison Scholl26123.6125.8-2.260.50.0
Gray Gutowski Leming Maddison Scholl27101.8119.8-18.048.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1120 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 8 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 10at TBAA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkHTBA
Fri Nov 13at Cal LutheranA4:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at UC Santa CruzA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at MiddleburyA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs BaruchH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs Union (NY)H1:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs ArcadiaCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at MarywoodA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at Delaware Valley UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs MisericordiaH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs VassarH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs TBAN5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs EndicottH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAN2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Frank. & Marsh.A6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at King's (PA)A7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at DeSalesA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Lebanon ValleyCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs MarywoodH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at ArcadiaCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at MisericordiaA6:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Delaware Valley UniversityCONFH6:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs King's (PA)H6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at Lebanon ValleyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs DeSalesH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.stevensducks.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Stevens Institute of Technology, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com