Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

State University of New York Maritime College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Skyline Conference · Throggs Neck, NY

13–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 18 days

vs Ramapo

Wed Nov 11 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–13 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.000
100.0/100
Def PPP
0.990
99.0/100
Net
+1.0
per 100
Pace
75.3
poss/game
PPG
75.3
allowed 74.7
eFG%48.5%
opp 47.7%
TOV%19.9%
opp 20.5%
ORB%33.3%
opp 31.5%
FTA/FGA27.6%
opp 32.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Devaney, Jake26827468196691274375484048.442.264.664
13Williams, Zion24739430140241161037321640.451.371.647
03Anderson, Tyler26756288841866704452851.411.380.712
44Block, Evan225691481525696522730858.467.305.643
31Tricario, Jesse214311329235571130171256.596.500.342
24Kivlan, Sean2327410151104115238327.365.317.833
12Zaveckas, Chris2528183351223889325.267.244.400
22Lang, Anthony23269614816328186423.348.333.529
23Alleyne, Ayden18139562811175134718.548.417.625
21O'Sullivan, Matthew2333954491732321630232.390.143.600
11O'Connell, James1013033112911169017.385.200.600
33Sweeney, Frank231783351272412138528.318.000.417
10Jean-Louis, Jaylen15672371625004.300.286.643
02Venetis, Spiro2080131111058325.286.2001.000
15Robinson, Kody8411263331403.333.286.000
01Santos, Franklin8291220236004.417.286.000
25Schanstra, Cody726643113005.600.000.000
05Carmody, Michael725591822004.167.000.750

Last 3 Games

Old Westbury W · Farmingdale St. L · Purchase L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Devaney314.318.0-3.740-52-146.71.33.7
Williams312.017.9-5.938-73-144.03.03.3
Anderson38.311.1-2.738-35-153.33.31.7
Tricario38.06.3+1.761+20-04.30.01.0
Block37.36.7+0.650+34-76.02.73.0
Lang34.32.7+1.744+102-42.70.71.0
Zaveckas33.33.3+0.020-72-132.00.70.3
Sweeney32.31.4+0.938+60-02.30.70.7
Jean-Louis23.01.5+1.567+371-10.50.00.5
Alleyne15.03.1+1.967+121-14.00.01.0
O'Sullivan30.72.3-1.70-390-01.01.30.0
Carmody12.00.7+1.3100+830-02.00.00.0
Schanstra12.00.9+1.150-100-02.01.00.0
Kivlan30.04.4-4.40-370-10.30.00.3
Venetis30.00.7-0.70-290-00.00.00.3
Santos20.01.5-1.50-420-20.50.50.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Devaney809102.098.6+3.4-9.4+12.8-2.6
Anderson737102.298.7+3.5-6.4+9.8-1.7
Zaveckas282102.695.0+7.7-2.0+9.6-5.8
Williams733104.4102.0+2.5-3.8+6.3+10.1
Block552101.297.6+3.6-2.6+6.3-3.4
O'Connell12990.186.1+4.0+0.3+3.8-15.0
Lang26697.894.5+3.2-0.2+3.4-6.3
Tricario41495.994.2+1.7+0.1+1.6-8.2
O'Sullivan32197.095.6+1.4+0.4+1.0-5.1
Kivlan26995.494.0+1.4+0.5+0.9-7.0
Venetis8293.597.1-3.6+1.1-4.7-2.2
Sweeney176103.5107.4-3.8+1.7-5.5+9.9
Alleyne134104.4111.4-7.0+1.9-8.9+14.1
Jean-Louis6385.9116.0-30.1+3.0-33.1+18.1
Robinson4367.0111.2-44.2+2.9-47.1+12.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Anderson Block Devaney O'Sullivan Tricario30120.867.0+53.853.40.0
Anderson Block Devaney O'Sullivan Williams32110.576.4+34.048.20.0
Anderson Devaney Kivlan Williams Zaveckas36115.791.1+24.656.70.0
Anderson Block Devaney Lang Williams38106.990.7+16.345.50.0
Anderson Block Devaney Tricario Williams124104.8104.0+0.951.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1018 of 1040 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 11vs RamapoH7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs IthacaH1:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs State University of New York at New PaltzH1:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAH1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at TBAA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 30vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkHTBA
Wed Dec 9at John JayA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at TBAA1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Farmingdale St.CONFA1:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Montclair St.A12:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at TBAA5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at New York U.A5:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs TBAN3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at TBAA12:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at State University of New York at Old WestburyCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Merchant MarineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at TBAA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at Manhattanville UniversityCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFH1:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs TBAH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Mt. St. VincentCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Sarah LawrenceCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at YeshivaCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Farmingdale St.CONFH1:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH1:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs State University of New York at Old WestburyCONFHTBA
Tue Feb 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Merchant MarineCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.maritimeathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with State University of New York Maritime College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com