Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

State University of New York at Potsdam

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Potsdam, NY

1–24 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

1–24 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.896
89.6/100
Def PPP
1.126
112.6/100
Net
-23.0
per 100
Pace
77.7
poss/game
PPG
69.6
allowed 88.0
eFG%42.3%
opp 54.4%
TOV%19.3%
opp 20.6%
ORB%27.5%
opp 38.3%
FTA/FGA35.0%
opp 36.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Hancock, Mike25760337165491168253311163.420.241.591
04Hardy, Timothy25593262912467275121745.463.370.653
02Singh, Jaylen25589216802357415334562.378.294.786
01Baksh, Ethan245862121133974316719465.312.196.797
12Kemokai, Bobby25570195542232192638848.313.262.806
22Brown, Bryson25674150662541334148465.358.200.484
00Ozen, Batualp2331910359154481631039.561.000.314
30Cox, Landon2427310365194631251931.349.302.696
05Decker, Joseph141815923815315101424.421.000.423
03Szymanski, Matthew20172541138138707.370.286.821
11Bastedo, Connor16181321951416108012.344.333.700
20Cohen, Yoav131081613310611518.190.1251.000
10Watts, Jadon419111000101.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

Buffalo St. L · SUNY Oneonta L · SUNY New Paltz L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hardy314.310.5+3.955+82-74.01.32.3
Singh312.78.6+4.040+22-74.71.02.3
Kemokai311.37.8+3.538+77-213.00.71.3
Baksh38.08.8-0.832+12-53.31.31.7
Hancock37.713.5-5.824-180-115.04.72.0
Brown36.76.0+0.742+62-72.32.01.3
Ozen34.74.5+0.262+60-02.00.30.7
Cox32.04.3-2.310-251-64.30.00.3
Szymanski22.52.7-0.2100+630-00.00.50.0
Bastedo31.32.0-0.750+160-21.00.30.7

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Cox26493.8105.2-11.5-26.6+15.1-9.5
Singh57891.0109.5-18.5-28.3+9.8-6.6
Bastedo17594.8112.4-17.7-23.7+6.1+0.2
Baksh58590.0110.7-20.7-25.4+4.8-4.0
Kemokai56690.3111.4-21.1-24.8+3.7-2.1
Hancock75590.0112.4-22.5-23.0+0.5+0.6
Hardy58290.9115.0-24.2-20.4-3.8+6.7
Brown66688.9113.5-24.6-18.8-5.9+3.6
Decker17978.5107.1-28.6-21.4-7.3-6.4
Szymanski16489.5119.6-30.0-21.1-8.9+8.8
Ozen31486.4115.6-29.2-19.8-9.4+4.7
Cohen11280.3119.6-39.3-20.4-18.9+8.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Baksh Brown Cox Hancock Singh3486.092.7-6.635.00.0
Brown Hancock Hardy Kemokai Ozen4697.2109.9-12.645.90.0
Baksh Brown Hancock Hardy Kemokai4988.0102.4-14.442.50.0
Baksh Brown Hancock Ozen Singh9481.1115.2-34.244.30.0
Brown Cox Hancock Hardy Kemokai3883.0125.1-42.230.80.0
Baksh Brown Hancock Hardy Singh3697.4148.2-50.853.30.0
Baksh Brown Hancock Hardy Ozen4169.0138.7-69.834.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 991 of 1000 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 1 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at University of Massachusetts, DartmouthA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBAN2:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at Utica UniversityA5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs KeystoneH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at Stony BrookATBA
Tue Nov 24at ClarksonA5:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs Utica UniversityH6:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs HamiltonH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Trinity (CT)N3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAN2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TBAH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at TBAA7:30 PM
Fri Jan 22at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Buffalo State, State University of New YorkCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Alfred StateA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.potsdambears.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with State University of New York at Potsdam, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com