Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

State University of New York at Old Westbury

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Skyline Conference · Old Westbury, NY

9–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at Stony Brook

Mon Nov 2 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

9–18 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.926
92.6/100
Def PPP
1.115
111.5/100
Net
-18.8
per 100
Pace
70.0
poss/game
PPG
64.9
allowed 77.6
eFG%44.1%
opp 53.4%
TOV%19.3%
opp 18.2%
ORB%29.2%
opp 36.3%
FTA/FGA27.0%
opp 28.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03King Jr., Jermaine279593896812561205337043.372.327.836
12Ofori, Joel278403382631031604660274169.428.246.598
31Akinwale, Imole26904280842064625540448.424.354.731
25Thomas, Christian185081709232602218191325.496.314.690
23Minton, Josh21230137132115144112.404.3551.000
33Balta , Yigit274961018119623625121060.359.250.500
10Taylor Jr. , Latimer2029088194151112227.309.302.750
05Young, Bradley1328473542034121114112.290.225.769
14Rosch Kouassi, Stephon19373708224582629101353.403.000.571
02Rahman, Tyseer21151591501511168019.256.241.789
11Sackor , Ahmad2326727461531162310836.265.000.429
21Maiorella, Michael870962438116.286.000.333
00Rodriguez , Angel312522002000.333.000.333
13Ibrahem, Malek728531224300.333.250.000
30Ackermann, James21010100000.000.000.000
15Desando , Anthony21000000000.000.000.000
20Solano, Sebastain311021100002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

SUNY Maritime L · St. Joseph's (L.I.) W · Yeshiva L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Ofori314.712.5+2.141-21-614.31.32.7
King Jr.312.314.4-2.133-43-131.73.71.7
Akinwale38.710.8-2.146+34-123.72.71.7
Thomas38.79.4-0.853+31-63.30.70.3
Minton35.06.5-1.529-120-90.30.01.0
Rosch Kouassi33.73.7-0.027-130-15.31.31.3
Young32.75.6-2.914-152-111.70.31.0
Balta32.33.7-1.425-111-72.30.70.0
Rahman23.02.8+0.20-260-10.50.00.0
Sackor20.01.2-1.20-260-02.00.50.5
Taylor Jr.30.04.4-4.40-310-30.30.00.3
Desando10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Ackermann10.00.0+0.00—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Akinwale87493.7109.3-15.6-33.5+17.8-11.3
King Jr.94194.2111.2-17.1-33.5+16.4-1.6
Ofori82992.7109.1-16.5-27.9+11.5-10.4
Minton221102.0114.5-12.5-20.8+8.3+4.0
Young26589.8105.3-15.5-20.2+4.7-8.2
Rosch Kouassi37294.0113.2-19.3-18.9-0.4+2.7
Rahman16394.6114.6-19.9-18.8-1.1+3.7
Sackor26292.2112.3-20.2-18.6-1.6+1.2
Thomas50893.1113.2-20.1-18.0-2.1+3.3
Maiorella6779.3105.4-26.1-18.5-7.6-6.4
Balta48189.9115.2-25.3-13.9-11.4+6.9
Taylor Jr.29383.5114.0-30.5-14.8-15.7+3.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Akinwale King Jr. Ofori Rosch Kouassi Thomas54101.896.5+5.351.40.0
Akinwale King Jr. Ofori Rosch Kouassi Taylor Jr.3691.187.1+4.039.50.0
Akinwale King Jr. Ofori Taylor Jr. Thomas2892.391.6+0.736.80.0
Akinwale Balta King Jr. Ofori Thomas15390.8105.3-14.644.90.0
Akinwale Balta King Jr. Ofori Young10991.8106.9-15.144.20.0
Akinwale King Jr. Minton Ofori Thomas31103.9127.8-23.946.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1065 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 24 games · 13 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Stony BrookATBA
Thu Nov 5at ColumbiaA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs York (NY)HTBA
Wed Nov 11vs HunterH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at William Paterson University of New JerseyATBA
Wed Nov 18vs Medgar EversH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs AmherstH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Connecticut Col.ATBA
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH12:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs State University of New York Maritime CollegeCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Merchant MarineCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Farmingdale St.CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at YeshivaCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Sarah LawrenceCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Manhattanville UniversityCONFATBA
Sat Jan 30vs Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Mt. St. VincentCONFATBA
Sat Feb 6at TBAATBA
Tue Feb 9at State University of New York Maritime CollegeCONFATBA
Sat Feb 13vs St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Merchant MarineCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Farmingdale St.CONFH1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.oldwestburypanthers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with State University of New York at Old Westbury, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com