Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

State University of New York at Canton

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Canton, NY

7–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs TBA

Wed Oct 28 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–18 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.998
99.8/100
Def PPP
1.072
107.2/100
Net
-7.4
per 100
Pace
77.5
poss/game
PPG
77.4
allowed 83.3
eFG%48.5%
opp 50.7%
TOV%19.9%
opp 17.6%
ORB%29.0%
opp 30.9%
FTA/FGA39.2%
opp 37.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Johnson Jr., Lateef18601357216571595774463658.545.302.682
06Reese, Jahdeuir2566033912452724661522069.512.130.683
23Streb, Bryon24756245156341224850221860.376.323.701
02Smith, Malaki21471197451332322425337.343.307.677
13Gbekou, Edram2549919336531282612145.433.389.775
15Johnson Jr., Eugene244881491123379193461259.419.273.509
01Nastasi, Chris2134210746838142712051.359.387.853
77Sidle, Jordan242396929623171413021.344.286.714
24Quinn, Sean1416964291019675023.489.318.647
12Francois, Jahmai232696034122210139129.365.276.750
10Castrello, Kolton161495112398118021.382.143.417
00Sullivan, Tanner171484214410174114.364.273.857
07Bagdonas, Hansen812537269173153320.469.429.250
03Rodriguez, Aaron6231211035101.750.500.833
04Kpalobi, Raphael12518102804112.250.0001.000
08Galimi, Giancarlo162312010031.000.000.000
30Murphy, Danny716221101000.500.000.000
05Larson, Brett36000002000.000.000.000
21Sullivan, Nolan37010100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

SUNY Morrisville W · Buffalo St. W · Fredonia W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
L.Johnson Jr.324.719.8+4.866+118-1311.35.04.0
Reese318.713.6+5.159+81-26.72.02.0
Streb313.010.2+2.842+42-67.03.71.7
Gbekou312.37.7+4.644+16-152.01.30.7
Quinn37.04.6+2.442-71-74.30.31.3
Nastasi36.75.1+1.638+34-81.30.70.3
Smith111.09.4+1.631-41-76.04.03.0
E.Johnson Jr.24.56.2-1.729-130-24.00.01.0
Rodriguez13.02.0+1.0100+251-11.01.01.0
Francois30.72.6-1.917-200-43.30.01.0
T.Sullivan10.02.5-2.50—0-00.00.00.0
Sidle30.02.9-2.90-340-20.30.30.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Reese645103.4103.2+0.2-18.2+18.4-11.2
L.Johnson Jr.602102.1103.2-1.1-14.0+13.0-9.8
Quinn172106.8104.7+2.1-7.8+9.9-2.8
Gbekou490108.6110.5-1.9-10.0+8.1+7.0
T.Sullivan139104.3106.4-2.0-6.7+4.7-0.7
Francois25598.3101.9-3.5-6.9+3.4-6.9
Smith459100.2106.2-6.0-6.0+0.0-1.4
Streb740101.2107.4-6.2-5.4-0.9+1.9
Nastasi32297.8106.1-8.3-5.0-3.3-1.3
Bagdonas12396.4109.5-13.1-5.1-8.0+2.9
E.Johnson Jr.45296.7108.1-11.4-1.8-9.6+2.0
Kpalobi5996.9112.7-15.8-5.4-10.4+6.1
Castrello14992.1110.5-18.4-3.6-14.8+4.3
Sidle23096.4116.0-19.5-1.7-17.9+11.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gbekou L.Johnson Jr. Quinn Reese Streb29122.6105.9+16.760.00.0
Gbekou E.Johnson Jr. L.Johnson Jr. Reese Streb86108.198.0+10.155.70.0
Bagdonas E.Johnson Jr. Nastasi Smith Streb3295.295.5-0.353.70.0
E.Johnson Jr. L.Johnson Jr. Reese Smith Streb4793.999.9-6.046.70.0
E.Johnson Jr. L.Johnson Jr. Nastasi Smith Streb2973.183.4-10.335.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 976 of 1000 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 1 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 28vs TBAH5:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs MuhlenbergN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at ClarksonA5:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at TBAA7:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs NicholsN5:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs TBAN3:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs St. John FisherH6:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at Stony BrookATBA
Sat Dec 12vs Alfred StateH4:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs TBAH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TBAH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs TBAH7:30 PM
Fri Jan 22at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs Buffalo State, State University of New YorkCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.rooathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with State University of New York at Canton, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com