Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Springfield College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference · Springfield, MA

10–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Buffalo State, State University of New York

Fri Nov 6 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–16 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.972
97.2/100
Def PPP
1.021
102.1/100
Net
-4.9
per 100
Pace
69.9
poss/game
PPG
67.9
allowed 71.7
eFG%46.2%
opp 48.1%
TOV%18.9%
opp 18.0%
ORB%29.2%
opp 29.9%
FTA/FGA34.2%
opp 32.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Evely, Josiah25634265130171134642411938.400.282.727
14Campbell, Zachary265832599336572129241450.530.306.634
42Hartley, Josh24500236147411061744194277.586.250.647
10Matteson, Hunter19356177105505512205731.485.000.636
20Livingston, Xoren26506169551342221815131.331.300.865
15Lopes, Ajay244031393172438295539.469.286.782
13Rodriguez, Cedric26592136731954233513640.388.262.750
02Paulino, John266951171031984856529449.254.220.541
03Robinson, Zander263258548133524138721.423.423.667
04Harrigan, Sean23219733052515146423.400.270.750
21Hutt, RJ1713935351025254611.298.148.750
11Samuels, Rashard979265141010305.364.100.818
24Rodriguez, Robinson15101261468052413.435.600.429
01Samuels, Reece6351541304206.600.000.750
30Glynn, Sean217350501001.250.333.000
22Holder, Michael2103000011031.000.0001.000
33Nanson, Azaiah27121111101.000.000.500
12Chambers, Omar424020231011.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Clark (MA) W · Emerson W · Wheaton (MA) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
C.Rodriguez313.05.2+7.860+216-112.31.00.7
Campbell312.710.0+2.742-113-76.00.30.7
Evely311.710.6+1.131-94-156.33.01.7
Matteson310.39.3+1.052+40-05.70.71.0
Livingston34.06.5-2.525-82-63.01.00.3
Lopes34.05.8-1.833-140-10.31.01.7
Paulino33.74.5-0.812-131-64.02.72.3
Robinson33.33.3+0.144+20-21.71.30.7
Hartley25.09.8-4.850-90-08.01.01.0
R.Rodriguez12.01.7+0.3100+570-01.00.00.0
Harrigan10.03.2-3.20—0-00.00.00.0
Hutt10.02.1-2.10-300-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Evely63398.698.6+0.0-11.7+11.7-7.9
Harrigan213102.899.9+2.9-6.4+9.3-2.2
Matteson345103.9102.7+1.2-7.4+8.7+1.6
R.Samuels7994.696.0-1.4-4.8+3.4-6.2
Hutt14594.897.0-2.2-4.9+2.7-5.5
Paulino68195.199.5-4.5-4.7+0.2-6.2
Lopes392103.7108.8-5.1-4.2-0.9+11.5
R.Rodriguez10197.1102.5-5.4-4.4-1.0+1.0
Campbell55896.3101.3-5.0-3.9-1.0-0.7
Robinson32290.497.8-7.5-3.2-4.2-5.5
Hartley50093.3100.3-7.0-2.2-4.8-2.6
C.Rodriguez57894.4101.4-7.0-1.4-5.6-0.6
Livingston493100.9110.4-9.5+0.1-9.6+16.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Evely Hartley Livingston Paulino C.Rodriguez3696.880.4+16.449.10.0
Campbell Livingston Matteson Paulino C.Rodriguez51102.992.5+10.454.10.0
Campbell Evely Matteson Paulino C.Rodriguez3493.686.3+7.440.40.0
Evely Hartley Paulino Robinson C.Rodriguez8083.996.5-12.642.80.0
Campbell Evely Hartley Livingston Paulino27105.4120.2-14.853.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1026 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at Buffalo State, State University of New YorkN7:30 PM
Sat Nov 7at TBAATBA
Wed Nov 11vs Western New Eng.H7:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs HartfordH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at AmherstA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs SuffolkHTBA
Wed Dec 2vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at Coast GuardCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at WilliamsA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 1vs Bridgewater St.H5:00 PM
Fri Jan 1vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TBAH5:30 PM
Wed Jan 6at Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs WPICONFH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at BabsonCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Salve ReginaCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs Clark (MA)CONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs EmersonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Coast GuardCONFH2:30 PM
Wed Feb 3at WPICONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs BabsonCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Salve ReginaCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Clark (MA)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at EmersonCONFA1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from springfieldcollegepride.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Springfield College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com