Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Spring Hill College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. · Mobile, AL

4–24 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at Delta St.

Fri Nov 13 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

4–24 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.996
99.6/100
Def PPP
1.145
114.5/100
Net
-14.9
per 100
Pace
72.8
poss/game
PPG
72.5
allowed 82.9
eFG%48.0%
opp 53.1%
TOV%21.3%
opp 15.9%
ORB%29.7%
opp 30.5%
FTA/FGA30.3%
opp 31.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
20Lamuno, Rocco28104051717724153947260335.475.348.866
25Cole, Alvin2889034513936103295318648.375.339.859
10Harris, Brian276863301022082254517856.366.333.857
03Sanni, Amaan277132889940596310225360.418.280.762
21Bos, Ruben28751178149491004251211993.372.365.755
23Coates, Collin276471331234677312911367.404.390.750
05MacDonald, Stephon14341106552233191415218.448.368.462
35Abuladze, Nikoloz242989540733393911536.452.290.833
24Thompson, Alex1588191367703111.333.167.500
33Henderson Jr., James8118101459482421.250.000.667
01Williams, Jalen521642231003.125.200.750
30Hannah, Miles27200011001.000.000.667

Last 3 Games

Benedict L · Allen L · Morehouse L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Lamuno322.718.5+4.261+1410-176.34.33.0
Cole312.712.3+0.338+05-163.00.74.0
Sanni311.710.7+1.030-122-54.02.33.0
Harris310.312.2-1.931-65-174.32.01.0
Coates36.04.9+1.164+234-73.01.01.0
Bos35.36.4-1.025-124-105.71.31.7
Thompson33.01.3+1.743+101-21.71.30.0
Abuladze12.04.0-2.00—0-01.01.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Harris683101.0111.5-10.5-22.0+11.6-7.4
Lamuno1035100.0114.0-14.1-23.0+9.0-2.3
Abuladze29799.9110.4-10.5-16.3+5.8-5.2
Coates641101.6114.5-12.9-17.0+4.1+0.8
Bos74299.7113.3-13.6-16.9+3.3-2.6
MacDonald33496.4113.4-17.0-13.7-3.2-1.1
Sanni70197.3113.7-16.5-11.7-4.8-1.2
Henderson Jr.11987.1106.1-18.9-14.1-4.8-9.1
Thompson86118.8139.2-20.4-14.3-6.1+26.9
Cole88298.7117.7-19.1+2.4-21.5+17.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Abuladze Bos Cole Harris Lamuno33112.083.4+28.555.40.0
Bos Coates Harris Lamuno Sanni3597.782.7+15.048.00.0
Bos Coates Cole Harris Lamuno117115.0122.5-7.556.80.0
Bos Cole Harris Lamuno Sanni13693.7104.8-11.145.70.0
Coates Cole Harris Lamuno Sanni8392.9111.1-18.246.20.0
Bos Coates Cole Lamuno Sanni9499.1121.4-22.249.20.0
Abuladze Coates Cole Harris Lamuno57105.3128.2-22.949.40.0
Bos Cole Lamuno MacDonald Sanni14592.6119.9-27.344.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1109 of 1120 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 24 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 28at TulaneA6:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at Delta St.N5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Mississippi CollegeN3:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at South Ala.A3:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at MorehouseCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Delta St.H4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Fort Valley St.CONFH8:30 PM
Thu Dec 10at Edward Waters UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Savannah St.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs BenedictCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Allen UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Alabama-HuntsvilleA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs LaneCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4vs LeMoyne-OwenCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at Central St. (OH)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Kentucky St.CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs TuskegeeCONFH7:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at MilesCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs MorehouseCONFH5:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Fort Valley St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Clark AtlantaCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Feb 1vs Clark AtlantaCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Edward Waters UniversityCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Savannah St.CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at TuskegeeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Albany St. (GA)CONFA4:00 PM
Mon Feb 15vs MilesCONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 18at BenedictCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Allen UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs Albany St. (GA)CONFH7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.shcbadgers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Spring Hill College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com