Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Southern New Hampshire University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northeast-10 Conference · Manchester, NH

15–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 16 days

at Caldwell

Sat Nov 14 · 12:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–14 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.091
109.1/100
Def PPP
1.081
108.1/100
Net
+1.1
per 100
Pace
70.1
poss/game
PPG
76.5
allowed 75.5
eFG%50.8%
opp 50.5%
TOV%16.1%
opp 16.0%
ORB%32.4%
opp 29.6%
FTA/FGA30.5%
opp 32.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Wallace, Jojo2810096931262799716733556.478.412.724
00Nwachukwu, Ugo2979743625595160276219780.576.432.692
03Morris, T.J.2986734612931987352361773.425.325.676
04Hall, Jack29653194471334201115147.375.361.842
21Joseph, Jahshawne29866156194761185536311175.460.324.667
05Sanders, Jacari1032911339732292012225.360.212.684
11Daniels, Ray16197843252714128628.364.349.650
12Rose, Jamier173646534628201625235.373.333.667
01Green, Dante1832758451134141612547.368.000.552
02Lawal, Levi1117752441925662418.300.269.450
14Sledge, Preston24295183843427137321.333.000.250
34Guerrier, Sam312331201000.167.333.000
20Berger, T.J.19010111000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Pace W · Bentley W · Bentley W (2 OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Wallace335.324.8+10.651+313-276.02.73.0
Morris316.311.9+4.444+26-123.33.01.3
Nwachukwu315.315.0+0.343-144-710.70.31.7
Hall36.76.7-0.046+95-112.00.00.3
Joseph33.35.4-2.050+42-23.71.31.0
Rose33.03.8-0.818-201-102.01.70.3
Green31.33.2-1.925-120-02.00.70.3
Daniels30.05.2-5.20-360-10.70.00.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Sledge285109.1101.2+7.9+0.1+7.8-8.0
Rose332110.4102.8+7.6-0.1+7.7-6.0
Sanders315113.0105.7+7.3-0.0+7.3-2.0
Morris816110.4107.4+3.0-0.3+3.3+1.6
Hall618107.8106.3+1.5+3.1-1.6-1.6
Lawal17499.899.2+0.6+2.3-1.7-9.3
Wallace952109.1107.3+1.8+3.9-2.1+1.5
Green298104.9105.5-0.6+3.1-3.6-2.1
Nwachukwu753110.6109.7+0.9+4.6-3.7+8.0
Joseph824110.7109.9+0.8+5.9-5.1+10.7
Daniels194105.1112.9-7.8+4.2-12.1+7.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Hall Joseph Morris Sanders Wallace3199.785.1+14.742.30.0
Green Hall Joseph Nwachukwu Wallace39116.8104.2+12.663.30.0
Joseph Morris Nwachukwu Sanders Wallace86116.2104.7+11.553.40.0
Hall Joseph Nwachukwu Rose Wallace27107.7100.9+6.855.40.0
Joseph Morris Nwachukwu Rose Wallace58119.4114.0+5.551.60.0
Green Hall Joseph Rose Wallace25101.798.9+2.847.60.0
Hall Joseph Morris Nwachukwu Wallace81118.8129.3-10.557.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 6 of 13 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1116 of 1160 minutes (96%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 19 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 27at Rhode IslandA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at CaldwellN12:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Dominican University New YorkN12:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs St. AnselmCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Nov 29vs PostH3:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at BentleyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Assumption UniversityCONFH3:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at MolloyA12:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Staten IslandN12:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Wilmington (DE)N4:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at BridgeportA3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at American Int'lCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Jan 6at St. Michael'sCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Southern Conn. St.CONFH3:30 PM
Tue Jan 12at St. AnselmCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs AdelphiCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Franklin PierceCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at PaceCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at Assumption UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs American Int'lCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 3vs St. Michael'sCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Southern Conn. St.CONFA3:30 PM
Tue Feb 9vs St. AnselmCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at AdelphiCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Feb 17at Franklin PierceCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs PaceCONFH3:30 PM
Tue Feb 23vs BentleyCONFH7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.snhupenmen.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Southern New Hampshire University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com