Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Slippery Rock, PA

17–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)

Mon Nov 9 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–12 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.057
105.7/100
Def PPP
1.042
104.2/100
Net
+1.5
per 100
Pace
74.0
poss/game
PPG
78.2
allowed 77.4
eFG%51.1%
opp 48.5%
TOV%21.8%
opp 17.6%
ORB%36.6%
opp 31.0%
FTA/FGA35.0%
opp 35.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Givner, Dame267543971062185768136369.439.359.792
32Mayo, Brady29733312812457424834359.385.241.860
12James, Isaac2981330820566139497215761.487.359.696
02Prince, Kerwin2359227520171130174928455.581.143.536
22Hill, Elijah19521209122527093215549.634.609.455
01Sledge, RJ26627194641450765337265.363.357.714
03Herster, Ike1438417245133221268121.437.373.843
04Samoura, Sheick234831708833551230142253.420.239.729
13Littlejohn, Braylon16357105471433302019134.447.250.825
11Staunch, Mack29246515731264133033.656.000.450
05Austin, Maceo38343113893929.600.167.400
35Bowens, Enire201041825421363021.333.286.000
21Griggs, Alex121411320317364114.357.429.000
20Hairston, Kent412010100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Edinboro W · California (PA) W · Seton Hill L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hill316.011.0+5.061-25-78.30.72.3
Mayo315.310.8+4.639+05-212.30.72.0
Prince312.012.0+0.046-120-29.31.03.0
James311.710.6+1.048-01-68.00.32.3
Littlejohn311.76.6+5.138-71-53.34.02.3
Staunch33.31.8+1.683+180-06.00.00.7
Bowens32.70.9+1.850+172-51.30.00.3
Griggs32.01.1+0.925-112-33.70.70.7
Givner10.015.3-15.30-440-32.00.01.0
Hairston10.00.0+0.00+00-11.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Austin83113.593.3+20.2+0.1+20.2-11.8
Herster384114.0102.0+11.9-3.6+15.5-3.2
Hill521106.196.9+9.2-4.8+14.0-13.4
Bowens104105.897.6+8.2+0.9+7.3-7.2
Littlejohn353107.1103.4+3.6+0.6+3.0-1.1
Samoura482107.4104.2+3.2+0.3+2.9+0.1
James813104.8103.4+1.4+1.7-0.3-2.5
Givner748106.8105.5+1.3+1.9-0.6+3.6
Prince593104.2104.2+0.1+2.9-2.9-0.1
Mayo731106.2106.8-0.7+5.2-5.9+7.2
Sledge626103.3108.5-5.2+9.4-14.6+9.4
Staunch24298.4109.3-10.9+4.7-15.6+6.5
Griggs13892.3105.6-13.3+3.5-16.8+1.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Givner Herster Hill James Mayo84113.890.5+23.250.70.0
Givner Herster Hill James Samoura2887.873.3+14.442.70.0
Hill James Littlejohn Mayo Prince38107.098.8+8.150.00.0
Givner James Mayo Prince Sledge71115.6109.9+5.755.90.0
Givner James Prince Samoura Sledge38108.2103.6+4.650.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1166 of 1160 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 21 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9at Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)ATBA
Fri Nov 13vs Davis & ElkinsH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Bluefield St.H7:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Glenville St.A5:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs D'Youville UniversityH2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs West Chester University of PennsylvaniaCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Millersville University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at TBAA3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Seton HillCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Tue Jan 12vs TBAH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 14at Indiana (PA)CONFA7:30 PM
Wed Jan 20at Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Pitt.-JohnstownCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at GannonCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Seton HillCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Indiana (PA)CONFH7:30 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Pitt.-JohnstownCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at Pennsylvania Western University, EdinboroCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs GannonCONFH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.rockathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com