Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Simon Fraser University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Burnaby, BC

7–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

vs TBA

Tue Nov 3 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–21 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.051
105.1/100
Def PPP
1.134
113.4/100
Net
-8.3
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
70.5
allowed 76.2
eFG%53.9%
opp 51.5%
TOV%21.9%
opp 14.1%
ORB%27.9%
opp 34.6%
FTA/FGA33.6%
opp 24.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
21Stone, Zach28749374168371314755143771.482.409.735
05Malabuyoc, Mikyle27869347625571467023036.444.385.843
23Bhangu, Sartaj28668266139261132547151535.486.455.699
02Christiansen, Tate28692265892663393911041.441.423.769
24Jamison, Ajani2859220747839182310127.432.445.783
10Smith, Daniel Augusto25563157872166293215333.421.349.667
13Van Bylandt, Matthys286371271193881343721663.440.375.625
14Maric, Roko1622594621943112771548.500.000.720
00Sutton, Josiah243459019514374017148.442.300.800
09Brown, Terique2220638157811115020.286.281.556
15Ezeokafor, Tobe115620201001.333.500.000
20Manganini, Thomas623400011101.333.333.333
34Barac, Nikola11000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Western Wash. W · Northwest Nazarene L · Central Wash. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Stone319.713.4+6.359+107-148.72.01.7
Bhangu313.39.5+3.850+13-76.30.32.0
Jamison312.07.4+4.657+1310-151.30.70.7
Christiansen38.39.5-1.140-43-82.30.30.3
Malabuyoc37.312.9-5.528-172-173.39.31.7
Sutton35.73.8+1.957+131-11.72.71.3
Smith24.56.3-1.833-93-74.01.01.0
Van Bylandt32.04.5-2.518-260-32.31.31.0
Brown20.01.7-1.70-290-10.00.00.5
Manganini10.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Smith548106.9108.6-1.8-15.1+13.3-9.2
Stone755108.3113.4-5.1-15.8+10.6+0.5
Van Bylandt648105.8111.1-5.3-12.9+7.6-5.0
Christiansen689106.9113.6-6.7-11.5+4.9+0.8
Brown20398.5106.0-7.6-8.7+1.1-8.9
Malabuyoc876107.9116.5-8.6-8.2-0.4+15.1
Sutton32998.0107.2-9.2-8.2-1.0-8.6
Maric23696.2109.2-12.9-7.4-5.6-5.2
Jamison575103.9117.5-13.5-3.4-10.1+8.5
Bhangu664101.1117.9-16.7+4.1-20.8+11.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bhangu Christiansen Malabuyoc Smith Stone79128.3115.0+13.460.80.0
Christiansen Malabuyoc Smith Stone Van Bylandt50108.398.4+9.954.90.0
Christiansen Jamison Malabuyoc Stone Van Bylandt202116.7109.6+7.158.90.0
Bhangu Christiansen Jamison Malabuyoc Stone40106.4134.2-27.952.80.0
Bhangu Jamison Malabuyoc Smith Stone40106.1136.9-30.858.30.0
Bhangu Christiansen Malabuyoc Stone Van Bylandt3185.6117.8-32.240.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 11 of 13 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1112 of 1120 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 37 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 23vs TBAH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3vs TBAH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at San Fran. St.A5:15 PM
Sat Nov 14at Fresno PacificN2:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Westmont CollegeA8:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Azusa PacificN6:00 PM
Thu Nov 26vs Black Hills St.H7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Saint Martin'sCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Western Ore.CONFA3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at RollinsN12:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Colorado School of MinesN1:30 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Mont. St. BillingsCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Seattle PacificCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Alas. AnchorageCONFA9:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Alas. FairbanksCONFA5:15 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Central Wash.CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Northwest NazareneCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Western Wash.CONFH5:15 PM
Thu Jan 28at Seattle PacificCONFA5:15 PM
Sat Jan 30at Mont. St. BillingsCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Alas. FairbanksCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Alas. AnchorageCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Northwest NazareneCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Central Wash.CONFA3:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Western Wash.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Western Ore.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Saint Martin'sCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 14vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 16vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Mar 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.sfu.ca, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Simon Fraser University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com