Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Shorter University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Conference Carolinas · Rome, GA

10–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 12 days

at Georgia Southwestern State University

Tue Nov 10 · 7:45 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–17 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.109
110.9/100
Def PPP
1.151
115.1/100
Net
-4.2
per 100
Pace
72.2
poss/game
PPG
80.1
allowed 83.7
eFG%55.6%
opp 54.2%
TOV%16.6%
opp 15.0%
ORB%23.7%
opp 32.4%
FTA/FGA38.8%
opp 28.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Shangase, Donovan2710415297413611408232357.449.381.838
13Bibbs, Chris26917496174221528656301478.558.358.724
22Davis, Ja'Myas2710193841422611673828655.411.301.652
01Bush, Jalien2784824911618985523421275.472.356.816
32Holmquist, Axel25672229153599428339784.564.000.403
00Compere, David254241153582716127226.465.404.667
05Johnson, Michael20172696228343153835.652.000.529
11Smith, Redick17187471459635014.452.421.917
21Nematbakhsh, Aidan201412916511352212.522.000.556
15Hulsey, Cole6341440401102.571.4001.000
24Rich, Cal515131211001.000.000.500
03Noll III, David25000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

UNC Pembroke L · Erskine W (OT) · Barton L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Shangase317.319.6-2.334-117-292.06.34.0
Bibbs316.319.1-2.756+03-137.32.03.0
Davis310.014.2-4.231-101-166.31.31.7
Holmquist39.39.2+0.265+80-06.01.01.7
Bush37.39.2-1.939-86-134.01.71.0
Nematbakhsh25.51.4+4.0100+480-00.50.00.5
Compere23.54.6-1.150+31-40.50.00.0
Hulsey22.02.3-0.3100+430-00.50.00.0
Johnson31.33.5-2.1100+350-00.70.00.7
Smith30.02.8-2.80-450-10.00.30.3
Rich10.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Bibbs913114.3115.2-0.9-20.7+19.8+0.2
Holmquist669110.1111.0-0.9-9.5+8.5-10.7
Compere418115.5115.5+0.1-6.9+7.0+0.5
Smith181110.6116.1-5.5-3.9-1.6+1.2
Nematbakhsh139103.4110.5-7.1-3.7-3.4-5.4
Bush848109.5115.2-5.8+1.3-7.0+0.4
Shangase1040110.8115.3-4.5+2.5-7.1+3.1
Johnson172104.0124.1-20.0-1.3-18.8+10.6
Davis1018110.7116.8-6.1+21.0-27.1+23.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bibbs Compere Davis Holmquist Shangase66128.9102.7+26.269.00.0
Bibbs Bush Compere Davis Shangase82140.0126.5+13.664.60.0
Bibbs Bush Davis Holmquist Shangase439109.3114.0-4.856.10.0
Bush Compere Davis Holmquist Shangase5298.7107.8-9.146.20.0
Bibbs Bush Davis Johnson Shangase59112.8126.0-13.251.70.0
Bibbs Bush Davis Shangase Smith3799.5113.8-14.251.10.0
Bibbs Compere Davis Johnson Shangase48110.1125.8-15.859.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1090 of 1080 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 21 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 10at Georgia Southwestern State UniversityA7:45 PM
Fri Nov 13at Middle Georgia State UniversityN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Georgia CollegeA5:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Tusculum UniversityH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Francis MarionCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Albany St. (GA)A7:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at ErskineCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at ChowanCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Lees-McRaeCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs North GreenvilleCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Converse UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Georgia Southwestern State UniversityH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at Belmont AbbeyCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs BartonCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Belmont AbbeyCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Young HarrisCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at King (TN)CONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs Southern WesleyanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs FerrumCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs ErskineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Belmont AbbeyCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Southern WesleyanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at University of Mount OliveCONFA4:00 PM
Sun Feb 21vs University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFHTBA
Wed Feb 24vs Young HarrisCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Feb 28at TBAATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goshorterhawks.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Shorter University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com