Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shippensburg, PA

14–15 (2025-26)

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–15 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.083
108.3/100
Def PPP
1.097
109.7/100
Net
-1.4
per 100
Pace
70.1
poss/game
PPG
75.9
allowed 76.5
eFG%52.0%
opp 51.5%
TOV%16.7%
opp 17.3%
ORB%28.6%
opp 33.0%
FTA/FGA29.8%
opp 31.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Frank, Markus2784550112262602853371051.521.338.685
04Smith, Jaydon2994843411121906947272450.492.407.819
02Dickson, Michael29846364133201131178147670.451.343.775
44Conner, Timmy29625259431429242811144.403.379.750
06Figueroa, Denzel245201421324983332093059.504.143.586
11Martin, Trey29683141921181303311452.396.296.667
21Rill, Ben2428311257174015173124.512.125.657
01Boone, Jackson2948310313733104292220357.535.400.700
07Edwards, Sebastian282909535728171520540.409.278.765
29Romero-Sanz, Gabriel131032521516445015.550.000.500
05Dorsey, David113820200002.429.0001.000
10Hill Jr., Emonte2314677071965014.250.000.500
03Sleva, Drew716732110001.111.1251.000
23Smith, Parker410220200103.000.000.500
00Hardy, Braelin58010100110.000.000.000
08Johnson, Kenyon46022000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Shepherd L · Lock Haven W · East Stroudsburg L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Frank314.318.6-4.248-44-92.30.31.3
J.Smith313.315.0-1.653+42-65.32.31.0
Conner313.08.9+4.154+138-180.71.30.3
Dickson311.312.6-1.232-130-85.73.34.0
Martin37.34.9+2.541+14-144.31.01.0
Figueroa36.75.9+0.867+160-07.01.70.7
Boone33.33.6-0.262+90-12.71.01.0
Rill22.04.7-2.725-260-12.00.00.0
Romero-Sanz21.51.9-0.4100+450-03.51.00.0
Edwards21.03.4-2.420-210-20.50.00.5
P.Smith10.00.5-0.50—0-00.00.00.0
Sleva10.01.0-1.00-110-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Dickson838109.0107.0+2.0-12.8+14.8-16.0
J.Smith861110.2109.0+1.2-9.6+10.8-4.9
Boone418108.2104.7+3.5-3.3+6.8-8.5
Edwards255110.7109.0+1.6-1.2+2.9-0.9
Frank747110.3110.4-0.1-1.6+1.5+2.5
Figueroa471108.2108.0+0.2-1.1+1.3-3.2
Romero-Sanz84119.8122.8-3.0-0.3-2.8+14.3
Martin619105.2107.9-2.7+2.7-5.4-4.5
Rill238114.4120.4-6.0+1.2-7.2+14.0
Conner540107.6114.3-6.7+6.7-13.3+9.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Boone Dickson Figueroa Frank J.Smith32135.8101.7+34.260.50.0
Conner Dickson Figueroa Martin J.Smith53108.9101.7+7.252.10.0
Boone Dickson Frank Martin J.Smith128111.4105.7+5.758.10.0
Conner Dickson Frank Rill J.Smith31118.1113.9+4.254.50.0
Dickson Figueroa Frank Martin J.Smith162105.9103.7+2.249.00.0
Boone Conner Frank Martin J.Smith3295.9115.6-19.753.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1020 of 1160 minutes (88%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 0 games · 0 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime

Statistics and play-by-play from www.shipraiders.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com