Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Shepherd University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference · Shepherdstown, WV

20–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

at Virginia St.

Fri Nov 13 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–10 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.105
110.5/100
Def PPP
1.027
102.7/100
Net
+7.8
per 100
Pace
67.6
poss/game
PPG
74.7
allowed 69.9
eFG%53.1%
opp 47.8%
TOV%16.5%
opp 13.0%
ORB%29.9%
opp 26.8%
FTA/FGA30.6%
opp 23.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Banks, Marcus3010165561872915813410650966.444.289.774
01Wordlaw, Elwyne29868452581246564317341.472.354.824
22White, Colby30914335951283363313360.413.390.686
15Davis, Brody30972298165321333533231548.465.425.800
05Okigweh, Favor29901277297782193843223189.511.333.447
04Traore, Daouda2970822814157841516141432.620.211.633
25Hartman, Colton304113580225814292450.372.000.600
11Cook, Tristan14581982621118.462.333.667
03Kirk, Xavier8531642201003.312.308.667
32Hoffman, Cole1613016201010281011.421.000.000
40Rudolph, Asher828731201202.200.200.500
44Bailor Barrie, Mohamed816151400113.000.000.250

Last 3 Games

Bloomsburg W · Lock Haven W · California (PA) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Banks322.718.5+4.157+133-64.75.33.7
White312.311.2+1.245+48-194.71.00.3
Wordlaw310.015.6-5.637-115-152.02.02.0
Traore39.37.9+1.569+71-23.70.00.3
Davis39.09.9-0.937-97-224.31.01.3
Okigweh38.79.6-0.960+90-012.31.73.0
Cook22.01.4+0.650+40-01.00.00.0
Rudolph22.00.9+1.117-31-61.50.00.5
Hartman31.01.2-0.250+130-03.30.30.7
Hoffman10.01.0-1.00—0-02.00.00.0
Bailor Barrie10.00.1-0.10+00-22.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Traore708114.899.8+15.0-1.7+16.7-6.4
Wordlaw866111.5102.1+9.4+4.5+4.9-1.2
White913110.9102.7+8.2+7.5+0.7+1.2
Hartman411105.698.0+7.6+8.2-0.6-6.7
Okigweh896109.9102.2+7.7+8.8-1.1-1.0
Kirk50107.3102.5+4.8+8.2-3.4+0.0
Davis969109.6102.5+7.1+11.7-4.6+0.0
Banks1011111.2104.4+6.8+14.0-7.2+11.6
Cook56106.3110.4-4.1+8.6-12.7+8.4
Hoffman128100.5115.6-15.1+10.7-25.9+14.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Banks Okigweh Traore White Wordlaw106120.692.2+28.452.90.0
Banks Davis Okigweh Traore Wordlaw136126.199.8+26.354.40.0
Banks Hartman Traore White Wordlaw34133.2107.2+26.062.00.0
Davis Okigweh Traore White Wordlaw72108.991.7+17.360.80.0
Banks Davis Hartman Traore Wordlaw48100.387.8+12.550.00.0
Banks Davis Okigweh White Wordlaw150114.0105.7+8.354.40.0
Banks Davis Hartman Okigweh White13199.495.0+4.353.20.0
Banks Davis Traore White Wordlaw50100.1104.2-4.150.00.0
Banks Davis Okigweh Traore White119109.8115.3-5.452.20.0
Banks Davis Hartman White Wordlaw36100.9130.6-29.652.70.0
Banks Davis Hartman Okigweh Wordlaw2684.6124.5-39.945.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1209 of 1200 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at Virginia St.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Bowie St.H3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Davis & ElkinsA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs West LibertyH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Frostburg St.H2:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Bowie St.A2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at Seton HillCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Pennsylvania Western University, CaliforniaCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Pitt.-JohnstownCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Indiana (PA)CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Tue Jan 12at Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Millersville University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at West Chester University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at TBAA8:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Bloomsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at East Stroudsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Millersville University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs West Chester University of PennsylvaniaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Bloomsburg University of PennsylvaniaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs TBAH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaCONFA3:00 PM
Mon Mar 1vs TBAHTBA
Wed Mar 3vs TBAHTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBAHTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBAHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.shepherdrams.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Shepherd University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com