Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Sarah Lawrence College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Skyline Conference · Bronxville, NY

16–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Regis College

Fri Nov 6 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–11 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.986
98.6/100
Def PPP
0.964
96.4/100
Net
+2.1
per 100
Pace
69.2
poss/game
PPG
68.2
allowed 66.3
eFG%45.7%
opp 46.9%
TOV%19.0%
opp 19.2%
ORB%34.2%
opp 27.9%
FTA/FGA22.3%
opp 30.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Kim, Andrew2782130212151701175329050.418.262.707
05Kelly, Eamon247062961063076574225541.400.380.829
12Burman, Braden2770726612525100483419473.337.278.719
31Matonti, Thomas27549229612140162115031.427.396.727
32Dougherty, Chris27758224258941646965124761.439.358.610
21Downes, Gabe27459136812457282518138.395.283.568
15Morel, Aiden262591003614228189214.327.301.833
04Kairouz, John22199623792812224130.373.269.579
03Jefferson, Kyle2722955227159105129.321.217.933
01Flaim, Elias159941144101012107.353.208.800
44Wright, Gavin15943913678410016.400.300.727
22Elovitz-Fields, Noah15893517107106608.500.500.667
13Furlong, Dean142852764154926256540.217.062.600
11Meyers, Mason10471360620302.214.125.750
10Hickman, Derek1061101468161010.167.000.500
34Lason, Brady924442200015.333.000.000
33Aruffo, Anthony514300001000.333.500.000

Last 3 Games

Mt. St. Mary (NY) W · Manhattanville W · Farmingdale St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Kelly313.312.3+1.035-58-266.32.71.3
Kim311.011.2-0.233-85-126.73.73.0
Matonti310.78.5+2.246+36-183.00.00.0
Burman39.39.9-0.529-54-174.01.31.0
Dougherty37.78.3-0.636-83-912.03.34.0
Downes37.05.0+2.041+11-77.02.32.0
Jefferson34.02.0+2.050+182-40.70.30.3
Morel33.73.8-0.250+173-72.00.01.3
Kairouz32.02.8-0.820-170-41.70.01.0
Wright11.02.6-1.60-400-10.00.00.0
Elovitz-Fields10.02.3-2.30-500-00.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Downes462101.091.2+9.8-3.7+13.5-9.3
Elovitz-Fields86102.889.0+13.8+0.9+12.9-8.3
Kelly706101.396.5+4.9-3.5+8.4-0.2
Dougherty756102.397.9+4.3-3.4+7.8+4.6
Burman70196.293.4+2.8+0.4+2.4-8.9
Matonti549102.9100.9+1.9+1.8+0.2+8.8
Kim81399.197.4+1.7+2.8-1.1+3.5
Meyers4384.187.9-3.7+2.2-6.0-9.1
Furlong28489.992.5-2.6+3.6-6.1-5.6
Jefferson23098.5101.8-3.2+3.4-6.6+6.7
Morel25994.497.7-3.2+3.6-6.9+1.5
Wright9297.8102.7-4.9+2.6-7.6+6.8
Hickman5974.580.6-6.1+2.5-8.6-17.0
Kairouz19791.498.8-7.3+4.0-11.4+2.7
Flaim9894.4106.9-12.5+3.5-16.0+11.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dougherty Downes Kelly Kim Matonti35126.880.0+46.760.70.0
Burman Dougherty Downes Kelly Matonti28116.597.7+18.856.80.0
Burman Dougherty Downes Kelly Kim152107.088.4+18.646.90.0
Burman Dougherty Furlong Kim Matonti4996.287.9+8.350.70.0
Burman Dougherty Furlong Kelly Kim7489.896.8-7.038.40.0
Burman Dougherty Kelly Kim Matonti6393.2107.1-13.841.70.0
Burman Dougherty Kelly Kim Morel2676.598.9-22.430.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1074 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Regis CollegeN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at BardA5:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Coast GuardH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Centenary (NJ)H7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Centenary (LA)H7:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at RamapoA7:30 PM
Thu Nov 19vs AmherstH7:30 PM
Thu Nov 19at Coast GuardA7:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs LehmanH6:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Pratt InstituteA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6vs HunterH12:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFA12:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at ColumbiaA1:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Manhattanville UniversityCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at YeshivaCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFH12:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs TBAH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Mt. St. VincentCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at TBAA12:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA12:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at State University of New York at Old WestburyCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Merchant MarineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at State University of New York Maritime CollegeCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Farmingdale St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFH12:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at Manhattanville UniversityCONFA6:00 PM
Sun Feb 14vs YeshivaCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at TBAA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Mt. St. VincentCONFH12:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gogryphons.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Sarah Lawrence College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com