Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Saint Louis University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Atlantic 10 Conference · Saint Louis, MO

29–6 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Lehigh

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

29–6 · 35 games
Off PPP
1.221
122.1/100
Def PPP
0.985
98.5/100
Net
+23.5
per 100
Pace
71.5
poss/game
PPG
87.2
allowed 70.5
eFG%59.9%
opp 44.5%
TOV%17.3%
opp 16.2%
ORB%31.5%
opp 26.7%
FTA/FGA33.2%
opp 36.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
21Avila, Robbie359234481562113514461221962.497.410.803
13Brown, Dion35827397189461435759301095.616.400.754
03Green, Trey34801365972176592331045.464.442.861
04McCottry, Amari34773358180341469782391879.517.290.582
00Thames, Kellen3356432115648108604243551.650.250.628
09Sharma, Ishan35777319931083521924249.438.417.860
01Jones, Quentin359303181352610910466313092.453.362.800
11Dunlap, Brady34581239691653322911157.455.451.814
25Otieno, Paul3553618713558773122132767.591.667.775
15Kerr, Jax1811650351124474620.380.185.636
24Hutson, Cam189832177103141218.357.125.714
12Holmes, Isaac14371193640114.333.222.500
05Schertz, Jaden1337861512102.429.000.500

Last 3 Games

Dayton L · Georgia W · Michigan L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
McCottry314.310.5+3.862+111-37.33.74.3
Brown313.711.3+2.371+93-73.72.01.0
Avila311.712.8-1.133-165-195.04.72.0
Sharma310.39.1+1.240-45-183.00.30.3
Jones37.39.1-1.843-24-102.33.01.3
Dunlap36.77.0-0.454+86-121.32.01.3
Thames36.39.7-3.453-121-23.71.01.0
Green36.010.7-4.735-114-143.72.30.7
Otieno34.75.3-0.7100+410-02.70.30.3
Kerr10.02.8-2.80—0-02.00.00.0
Hutson10.01.8-1.80-360-20.00.01.0
Holmes10.00.8-0.80-330-10.00.00.0
Schertz10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Avila922125.097.8+27.3+16.3+11.0-2.2
Dunlap574125.996.7+29.1+19.6+9.6-3.1
Kerr112121.790.4+31.3+22.8+8.5-8.9
Sharma775126.999.6+27.3+18.8+8.4+2.4
Jones926122.897.5+25.3+20.2+5.1-2.9
Thames564121.498.9+22.5+24.2-1.8+0.7
Hutson94115.193.6+21.5+23.7-2.2-5.3
Brown826120.298.8+21.5+26.6-5.1+0.6
Otieno536117.397.5+19.7+25.8-6.0-1.7
Green800122.2102.2+20.0+28.1-8.0+8.4
McCottry773118.8100.5+18.3+30.0-11.7+4.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Avila Brown Jones Otieno Sharma33155.151.8+103.375.00.0
Avila Green Jones Sharma Thames31145.095.7+49.480.70.0
Dunlap Jones Otieno Sharma Thames71119.990.1+29.853.50.0
Dunlap Green Otieno Sharma Thames35131.2110.1+21.156.70.0
Avila Brown Green Jones McCottry294118.297.3+20.958.90.0
Avila Brown Green Jones Otieno30103.485.2+18.348.80.0
Avila Brown Green McCottry Sharma35125.0119.4+5.657.60.0
Avila Brown Green Jones Sharma60124.1119.3+4.955.90.0
Dunlap McCottry Otieno Sharma Thames65117.9113.1+4.858.50.0
Avila Brown Jones McCottry Sharma27112.1127.5-15.365.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1394 of 1400 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 9at NebraskaA7:00 PM
Fri Oct 23vs BradleyH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs LehighH8:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs MissouriN6:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Northern Ky.H8:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs High PointH3:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Saint Mary's (CA)A10:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Grand CanyonN7:30 PM
Wed Nov 25vs TBAN8:30 PM
Sun Nov 29vs South Fla.N2:30 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Ark.-Pine BluffH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs DePaulH5:30 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Florida A&MH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Jackson St.H2:00 PM
Sun Dec 27vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at FordhamCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs St. BonaventureCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at RichmondCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs DaytonCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Loyola (IL)CONFH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at La SalleCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Saint Joseph'sCONFA8:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs Rhode IslandCONFH6:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at DaytonCONFA5:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs VCUCONFH6:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at Loyola (IL)CONFA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs Saint Joseph'sCONFH7:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs DavidsonCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at VCUCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs La SalleCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at George WashingtonCONFA8:00 PM
Wed Mar 3at DuquesneCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6vs George MasonCONFH1:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.slubillikens.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Saint Louis University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com