Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Saint Joseph's University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Atlantic 10 Conference · Philadelphia, PA

24–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 6 days

vs Longwood

Wed Nov 4 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

24–12 · 36 games
Off PPP
1.076
107.6/100
Def PPP
1.030
103.0/100
Net
+4.6
per 100
Pace
68.0
poss/game
PPG
73.1
allowed 70.2
eFG%49.7%
opp 47.2%
TOV%17.2%
opp 15.0%
ORB%32.6%
opp 30.2%
FTA/FGA30.1%
opp 26.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Glover-Toscano, Jaiden341070535162481143349251652.418.346.728
00Simpson, Derek361221496190441461887750645.421.315.917
07Haskins, Dasear36998400229591705143212260.480.299.676
13Williford, Austin36949281168491194944401075.381.336.698
22Ajogbor, Justice36935233177611164630107771.664.000.600
05Finkley, Anthony35665189117298857477762.288.288.808
03Myers, Khaafiq3453717597988783725136.387.250.606
02Jones II, Deuce1026815843934332813226.398.265.797
10Smith, Jaden36322100643628112561859.457.182.694
23Johnson, Mekai17692065122306.471.1821.000
15Solano, Steven83515105514015.778.000.500
21Amadou, Al11701594535065.545.000.429
01Kearney, Kevin145791410424135.188.000.500
24Lange, Will516430311001.333.0001.000
20Rayer, Billy613310111001.333.333.000

Last 3 Games

Colorado St. W · California W · New Mexico L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Simpson316.313.8+2.643+19-226.74.72.3
Glover-Toscano314.715.7-1.136-57-264.30.30.7
Haskins313.011.1+1.950+22-107.00.71.3
Ajogbor38.06.5+1.571+40-03.70.71.3
Williford36.37.8-1.524-143-136.32.71.3
Myers35.35.1+0.230-81-63.73.01.3
Finkley34.05.4-1.4100+712-22.00.71.3
Smith33.72.8+0.933-121-32.30.71.0
Johnson10.01.2-1.20—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Glover-Toscano1066111.0102.1+9.0-7.9+16.9-3.6
Haskins996110.4101.1+9.4-6.3+15.7-6.4
Ajogbor937109.2100.6+8.6-2.4+11.0-6.7
Williford943108.0100.4+7.6-1.1+8.7-7.6
Simpson1222107.1102.2+4.9+3.1+1.8-5.1
Myers534105.7104.5+1.2+6.7-5.5+2.3
Amadou68105.1107.9-2.8+5.0-7.8+5.2
Finkley663104.2104.2+0.0+8.5-8.5+2.2
Smith322102.6104.8-2.2+6.6-8.8+2.3
Jones II267106.2110.4-4.1+6.7-10.8+9.1
Kearney55109.3126.7-17.4+5.6-23.0+24.8
Johnson6685.7109.4-23.7+6.1-29.8+6.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Glover-Toscano Haskins Myers Simpson Smith25129.970.6+59.365.10.0
Finkley Glover-Toscano Myers Simpson Smith28131.478.6+52.868.60.0
Ajogbor Finkley Glover-Toscano Simpson Williford63106.088.8+17.346.60.0
Ajogbor Glover-Toscano Haskins Simpson Williford344116.7100.1+16.552.30.0
Glover-Toscano Haskins Simpson Smith Williford2899.183.7+15.545.30.0
Ajogbor Glover-Toscano Haskins Jones II Simpson75104.989.8+15.145.80.0
Finkley Glover-Toscano Haskins Jones II Simpson28115.9100.8+15.149.20.0
Ajogbor Finkley Glover-Toscano Haskins Simpson67112.9107.5+5.455.90.0
Ajogbor Finkley Haskins Simpson Williford3099.699.2+0.447.80.0
Ajogbor Haskins Myers Simpson Williford44100.2105.7-5.549.20.0
Ajogbor Finkley Myers Simpson Williford4689.795.9-6.246.60.0
Ajogbor Glover-Toscano Haskins Myers Simpson44106.4114.9-8.554.20.0
Ajogbor Finkley Glover-Toscano Myers Simpson4592.6117.5-24.950.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 15 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1441 of 1440 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 4vs LongwoodH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs LafayetteH4:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs South Fla.N3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs PennH6:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs WagnerH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at DrexelA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25vs Penn State University, AbingtonH12:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at MonmouthA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBANTBA
Tue Dec 8vs Boston U.H7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Md.-East. ShoreH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Coppin St.H2:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at Penn StateN7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at BatesA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Rhode IslandCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at George WashingtonCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at St. BonaventureCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs George MasonCONFH4:30 PM
Wed Jan 13at FordhamCONFA7:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs VCUCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs St. LouisCONFH8:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at DavidsonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at George MasonCONFA4:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs La SalleCONFH12:30 PM
Tue Feb 9vs FordhamCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at St. LouisCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Loyola (IL)CONFH6:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at DaytonCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at DuquesneCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs DavidsonCONFH2:30 PM
Wed Mar 3vs RichmondCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at La SalleCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from sjuhawks.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Saint Joseph's University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com