Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Saint John's University (Minnesota)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Collegeville, MN

16–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

vs St. Cloud State

Thu Oct 29 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–11 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.122
112.2/100
Def PPP
1.065
106.5/100
Net
+5.7
per 100
Pace
69.3
poss/game
PPG
77.8
allowed 73.7
eFG%54.7%
opp 50.7%
TOV%15.6%
opp 14.0%
ORB%28.6%
opp 21.4%
FTA/FGA23.7%
opp 34.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Podany, Peyton2773540615613143695015548.490.415.759
00Bean, Baiden27724233727651494443549.439.362.769
13Hillesheim, Vincent27597220141627920247348.704.000.566
12Farniok, Liam27656195621646543617248.377.300.750
24Lien, Jamison27408180107476017217337.667.000.526
03Theis, Charlie2435216787196811217236.460.338.644
14Tschetter, Henry255031591033667362715145.515.000.576
02Johnson, Justin243381563452928227137.389.341.771
15Hochstedler, Hudson2640311453647231313126.324.275.719
01Johnson, Kyle6155951431113113112.444.417.917
25Weichert, Evan171285722517254117.469.276.600
11Menk, Thomas1812839189973329.410.261.500
23George, Noah127335523221010.293.281.667
45Wellmann, Parker1374161019152805.438.250.000
04Hoelz, Eli10521494552017.400.222.000
05Auge, Tommy1352111761112144.571.000.750
30McCleery, A.J.612441310100.000.0001.000
55Meeks, Deonte22010101000.000.000.000
20Olson, Gavin11000000000.000.000.000
22Sawyer, Brayson35031200001.000.000.000
35Spanier, Max22010100010.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Augsburg University W · Concordia-Moorhead W · Gustavus Adolphus L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Podany328.015.0+13.054+511-206.31.72.0
Bean312.08.6+3.446+28-173.77.32.7
Hillesheim38.78.1+0.593+220-04.71.32.3
Farniok36.77.2-0.637-15-153.31.72.3
Theis36.77.0-0.347+13-102.70.00.3
Tschetter34.06.4-2.445-60-01.70.31.0
Lien33.76.7-3.071+50-02.30.70.0
Menk33.32.2+1.244+32-42.00.30.0
J.Johnson30.76.5-5.88-310-102.00.30.3
Hochstedler30.34.4-4.10-320-31.31.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Tschetter430116.6103.5+13.1+2.3+10.8-4.7
Hoelz49110.593.6+16.9+6.2+10.6-13.3
George77115.098.5+16.5+5.9+10.6-8.4
Wellmann71112.596.6+15.9+6.1+9.8-10.3
Auge48124.8109.2+15.7+6.3+9.3+3.1
Podany653116.3106.8+9.5+1.8+7.6+1.7
Lien434117.1106.4+10.8+3.8+7.0+0.2
Farniok598114.0106.0+8.0+5.1+2.9-0.4
Menk116107.799.7+7.9+6.7+1.3-7.3
Theis359113.4107.2+6.2+7.1-0.9+1.5
Bean684113.6107.7+6.0+8.5-2.5+4.4
Weichert130104.8100.8+4.1+7.3-3.2-6.3
J.Johnson344112.3108.2+4.1+8.2-4.2+3.1
Hillesheim496109.5106.4+3.1+10.1-7.0+0.2
Hochstedler391107.3107.7-0.4+11.4-11.8+2.4
K.Johnson142115.0119.3-4.3+8.6-12.9+15.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bean Farniok Hillesheim Podany Theis29140.7100.6+40.171.80.0
Bean Farniok Hillesheim Podany Tschetter103114.499.0+15.460.30.0
Bean J.Johnson Lien Podany Theis27125.0121.3+3.763.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 21 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1009 of 1080 minutes (93%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 29vs St. Cloud StateH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Wis.-La CrosseN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at TBAA4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at HartfordA1:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Western Conn. St.A1:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs HamlineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs St. OlafCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Buena VistaH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at University of Wisconsin-Stevens PointA7:15 PM
Sun Dec 13vs TrineN2:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at University of Wisconsin-Stevens PointA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs TransylvaniaN1:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs The University of OlivetN1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Saint Mary's (CA)A1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs CarletonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Bethel (MN)CONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at St. ScholasticaCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Gust. AdolphusCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs St. ScholasticaCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs MacalesterCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at St. OlafCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at CarletonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Concordia-M'headCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Concordia University IrvineH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at AugsburgCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at HamlineCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Bethel (MN)CONFA1:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBAN7:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs TBAN7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs TBAN7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gojohnnies.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Saint John's University (Minnesota), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com