Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Saint Francis University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Northeast Conference · Loretto, PA

7–24 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Ill.-Chicago

Mon Nov 2 · 4:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–24 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.022
102.2/100
Def PPP
1.158
115.8/100
Net
-13.6
per 100
Pace
69.9
poss/game
PPG
71.5
allowed 81.0
eFG%49.5%
opp 56.6%
TOV%18.5%
opp 18.3%
ORB%28.7%
opp 31.8%
FTA/FGA30.5%
opp 36.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
08Wicks, Skylar2893049818844144797540971.410.363.725
02Russell, Zion288193481121795815744287.430.381.699
55Harrison, Ahmad31783255671651705039665.373.353.581
21Liberis, Gestin317372251607288314991897.544.182.647
15Payne, Victor3173621211033773328291590.438.376.763
00Moncrief, Chris21581199591841384228127.497.346.688
04Martino, Jr., Ralph1941612746212526616122.554.500.778
20Tweedy, Cam3141411477245312165526.562.000.667
07Papadatos, Paris22262101227158195025.381.265.824
03Russell, Brandon293176232626272210444.232.143.850
30Weiand, Trey15923791824215.464.368.800
01Swain, Jr., KJ1410028102895316.312.250.667
22Gresko, Ryen26410100000.500.0001.000
11Weaver III, Melvin620463301010.400.000.000
24Rhodes, Carson27221100001.500.000.000
33Rabish, Brandon25020201000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

New Haven W · Stonehill L · Central Conn. St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Wicks316.017.8-1.846+52-105.03.71.3
Liberis314.77.3+7.466+111-18.70.32.0
Moncrief312.79.5+3.256+61-44.01.02.7
Z.Russell311.712.4-0.852+95-104.32.70.7
Payne35.36.8-1.540-42-82.71.31.0
Papadatos34.74.6+0.129-101-60.30.00.7
Harrison32.38.2-5.923-141-61.71.01.0
Tweedy31.33.7-2.367+100-02.00.00.3
B.Russell30.72.1-1.50-230-30.30.01.0
Swain12.02.0+0.050+190-00.00.00.0
Weiand12.02.5-0.50—0-00.00.00.0
Weaver III12.00.7+1.3100+600-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Weiand91112.392.4+19.9-16.4+36.3-25.4
Swain95117.0113.2+3.7-15.1+18.8-2.8
Liberis740101.8111.5-9.7-19.0+9.2-10.4
Payne736101.3112.4-11.1-17.1+5.9-8.2
Moncrief578108.1118.9-10.8-15.9+5.2+5.6
Martino416104.8115.6-10.8-15.0+4.2-0.3
Harrison783100.5114.4-13.9-13.0-1.0-3.7
Papadatos259103.1118.5-15.4-13.1-2.3+3.4
Z.Russell82099.9116.9-17.1-6.7-10.4+3.4
B.Russell31295.9117.5-21.7-10.8-10.9+2.3
Tweedy411100.1122.1-22.1-9.2-12.8+9.6
Wicks928101.7120.4-18.7+1.3-20.0+18.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Harrison Moncrief Payne Z.Russell Wicks39124.4110.1+14.355.20.0
Harrison Liberis Payne Z.Russell Wicks4991.197.6-6.438.10.0
Harrison Moncrief Z.Russell Tweedy Wicks26117.3124.4-7.061.40.0
Harrison Liberis Moncrief Payne Wicks115109.5120.1-10.653.30.0
Harrison Payne Z.Russell Tweedy Wicks3186.2100.3-14.142.90.0
Harrison Liberis Moncrief Z.Russell Wicks51110.5126.4-15.952.30.0
Liberis Moncrief Payne Z.Russell Wicks74107.3124.1-16.749.50.0
Liberis Martino Payne Z.Russell Wicks3992.2113.8-21.649.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1241 of 1240 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 0 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Ill.-ChicagoA4:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Messiah UniversityA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at AlbionN5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at HeidelbergA5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at St. VincentA6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Wash. & Jeff.A5:30 PM
Mon Nov 30vs WaynesburgH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Franciscan University of SteubenvilleH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at TBAATBA
Sat Dec 12at Gwynedd Mercy UniversityA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Indiana (PA)ATBA
Sat Jan 2vs Grove CityH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Marymount (VA)H6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at AlleghenyA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs ChathamH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs ThielH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at TBAATBA
Wed Jan 27at Franciscan University of SteubenvilleA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at GenevaA3:30 PM
Wed Feb 3vs St. VincentH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at ChathamA2:00 PM
Mon Feb 8at HiramATBA
Wed Feb 10at WaynesburgA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Wash. & Jeff.H3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs TBAH7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.sfuathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Saint Francis University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com