Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Sacred Heart University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference · Fairfield, CT

14–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Coast Guard

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–19 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.103
110.3/100
Def PPP
1.133
113.3/100
Net
-2.9
per 100
Pace
68.2
poss/game
PPG
75.2
allowed 76.6
eFG%52.5%
opp 53.4%
TOV%17.7%
opp 15.2%
ORB%29.6%
opp 30.4%
FTA/FGA30.2%
opp 26.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
07Hill , Anquan27877475165531123151172947.462.328.788
02Ralph-beyer, Nyle319484401193287233116542.452.440.836
05Gittens , Dashon321086432187601278960492682.509.393.746
06Farell, Yann32984377158461124134221475.449.411.813
03Conner, Mekhi3192323610617891947831585.297.276.750
04Slaughter, Jaden326581701052679342917634.467.355.795
11Yadd, Abdou26386160641351153510254.387.289.727
13Gueye, Fallou2836390381820322216531.330.277.792
10Bryant, Taj202786464154930278225.364.318.773
23Gibson-savadel , Lucius15109322610163123314.700.000.500
08Jacobs, Jeremiah134101000001.000.000.000
55Sheppard, Malik35200001001.500.000.000
33Woodring, Alex35000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Mount St. Mary's W · Iona W · Merrimack L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hill318.017.6+0.449+26-175.02.00.7
Ralph-beyer316.714.2+2.546+111-233.70.71.0
Farell315.711.8+3.956+118-147.73.01.7
Conner38.07.6+0.436+65-202.76.73.3
Gittens37.313.5-6.233-182-136.03.71.0
Slaughter35.35.3+0.036-101-61.70.71.3
Yadd31.06.2-5.214-241-62.00.30.7
Gueye20.03.2-3.20-330-20.50.50.0
Gibson-savadel10.02.1-2.10—0-00.00.00.0
Sheppard10.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.00.0
Woodring10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Gittens1083114.1112.6+1.5-21.8+23.3-3.0
Hill872112.5111.7+0.8-9.1+9.9-4.2
Farell979113.2114.3-1.1-6.8+5.7+4.4
Gueye362110.3110.6-0.3-3.4+3.1-3.5
Conner916111.8113.8-2.1-3.7+1.6+2.2
Ralph-beyer942112.0114.9-2.8-2.0-0.9+6.0
Gibson-savadel10899.3103.3-4.0-2.4-1.5-10.8
Slaughter656106.0111.1-5.2-0.0-5.1-4.0
Bryant278100.9113.9-13.0+0.2-13.3+1.0
Yadd385100.7117.5-16.8+3.2-20.0+6.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Conner Gittens Hill Ralph-beyer Slaughter52132.9104.8+28.161.70.0
Conner Farell Gittens Hill Slaughter55108.199.7+8.453.20.0
Conner Farell Gittens Hill Ralph-beyer340123.0115.7+7.256.60.0
Farell Gittens Gueye Hill Slaughter39120.1114.1+6.057.30.0
Farell Gittens Hill Ralph-beyer Slaughter90105.9103.5+2.546.60.0
Conner Gittens Ralph-beyer Slaughter Yadd3897.8113.2-15.354.70.0
Conner Farell Gittens Ralph-beyer Yadd64104.4140.9-36.652.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1319 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs Coast GuardH7:00 PM
Thu Nov 5vs MaineH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at New HampshireA2:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs Central Conn. St.H7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at ProvidenceA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at RutgersA6:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs New Jersey TechH2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at MaristCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at Saint Peter'sCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Mass.-LowellH11:00 AM
Mon Dec 14vs Queens (NC)H11:00 AM
Wed Dec 16at GeorgetownA6:30 PM
Sun Dec 20at DartmouthA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at KentuckyA1:00 PM
Fri Jan 1vs NiagaraCONFH2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs CanisiusCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at SienaCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs ManhattanCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Mt. St. Mary'sCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at IonaCONFA1:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs QuinnipiacCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at CanisiusCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs MaristCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at RiderCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 31vs IonaCONFH12:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs FairfieldCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at ManhattanCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Mt. St. Mary'sCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 19vs Saint Peter'sCONFH6:00 PM
Sun Feb 21vs SienaCONFH12:00 PM
Fri Feb 26at MerrimackCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28at FairfieldCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.sacredheartpioneers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Sacred Heart University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com