Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Newark, NJ

5–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 18 days

at Stevens

Wed Nov 11 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

5–20 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.900
90.0/100
Def PPP
1.020
102.0/100
Net
-12.0
per 100
Pace
72.4
poss/game
PPG
65.2
allowed 73.9
eFG%45.0%
opp 49.0%
TOV%23.5%
opp 20.7%
ORB%28.4%
opp 33.4%
FTA/FGA35.3%
opp 32.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
24Murray, Raheem23712346104995516026249.406.258.784
02Brown, Ayden2583734512133885060391346.385.278.737
15Ndio, Will2455816012653731845181274.489.000.522
34Rodriguez, Manny23533124933459152315738.481.000.526
33Sylvester, Zahkai2641811961952242719432.412.240.690
10Brown, Eli'sha2359911312141804839153271.457.258.594
21Jones, Greg2442010530525263711322.436.385.771
11Rodriguez, Steven122327033231233215029.275.200.692
05Brown, Preston1417066268189238211.377.000.778
45Fred, Adiel20144342511145202422.326.400.667
25Kasunmu, Henry71003324915160016.261.125.769
30Patel, Krish10633210143214.458.381.667
12Osagie, Osa696311385654411.367.333.727
31Karis, CJ7353141302202.478.444.333
01Pluviose, Nate10871941332405.300.250.750
22Villar, Xavier535293624015.000.000.333
20Bacote, Talan611030302002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Ramapo L · Rowan W · Kean L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Murray315.315.0+0.349+84-145.73.03.7
A.Brown312.713.8-1.139+14-127.04.01.3
E.Brown38.34.9+3.469+230-25.32.31.3
M.Rodriguez36.75.4+1.335-130-14.71.01.7
Patel36.73.2+3.544-25-140.00.30.7
Ndio36.06.7-0.753+40-06.31.02.0
Sylvester35.34.6+0.842+00-42.30.72.0
P.Brown26.04.7+1.343+50-11.50.52.5
Jones33.74.4-0.736-73-70.01.71.7
Fred20.01.7-1.70-330-10.00.50.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Pluviose8896.492.5+4.0-13.5+17.5-10.4
Patel63108.0104.3+3.7-13.1+16.8+2.5
S.Rodriguez23395.2100.7-5.6-14.0+8.4-1.7
Fred14083.192.8-9.7-12.3+2.6-10.7
Murray71391.0102.9-11.9-12.3+0.4+2.9
Jones42489.7101.6-11.8-12.1+0.3-0.8
M.Rodriguez52687.999.8-11.9-12.1+0.2-4.8
P.Brown16883.095.7-12.7-11.8-0.9-7.6
Ndio55692.1105.0-12.9-10.9-1.9+6.3
E.Brown59690.2103.4-13.2-10.3-2.9+3.2
Kasunmu10185.1101.2-16.1-11.5-4.6-1.0
Sylvester40187.6103.7-16.2-9.3-6.9+2.8
A.Brown83589.7102.9-13.3-5.7-7.6+5.4
Osagie9683.8108.8-25.0-10.5-14.4+7.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
A.Brown Jones Murray Ndio M.Rodriguez27120.484.8+35.664.30.0
A.Brown E.Brown Murray Ndio S.Rodriguez54115.893.6+22.261.20.0
A.Brown E.Brown Jones Murray Ndio5094.091.2+2.937.70.0
A.Brown E.Brown Jones Ndio Sylvester27112.1111.2+1.060.50.0
A.Brown E.Brown Kasunmu Murray S.Rodriguez2694.5112.5-17.952.90.0
A.Brown E.Brown Murray Ndio Sylvester7173.8117.9-44.136.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 17 players exactly, 1 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1006 of 1000 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 11at StevensATBA
Sat Nov 14vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Saint Elizabeth UniversityHTBA
Sun Nov 15vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs Frank. & Marsh.HTBA
Thu Nov 19at Fairleigh Dickinson University, FlorhamATBA
Wed Nov 25at Albertus MagnusATBA
Mon Nov 30at State University of New York Maritime CollegeATBA
Thu Dec 3at New Jersey CityCONFATBA
Sun Dec 6vs Montclair St.CONFHTBA
Thu Dec 10vs William Paterson University of New JerseyCONFHTBA
Sun Dec 13at StocktonCONFATBA
Thu Dec 31vs Centenary (NJ)HTBA
Sun Jan 3at Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, CamdenCONFATBA
Thu Jan 7vs RamapoCONFHTBA
Sun Jan 10at TCNJCONFATBA
Thu Jan 14vs KeanCONFHTBA
Sun Jan 17at RowanCONFATBA
Thu Jan 21vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, CamdenCONFHTBA
Sun Jan 24at Montclair St.CONFATBA
Thu Jan 28vs New Jersey CityCONFHTBA
Sun Jan 31vs StocktonCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 4at William Paterson University of New JerseyCONFATBA
Sun Feb 7vs TCNJCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 11at RamapoCONFATBA
Sun Feb 14vs RowanCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 18at KeanCONFATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.rutgersnewarkathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, Newark, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com