Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Rosemont College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Independent · Rosemont, PA

4–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Gwynedd Mercy University

Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

4–17 · 21 games
Off PPP
0.808
80.8/100
Def PPP
1.081
108.1/100
Net
-27.3
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
54.2
allowed 73.0
eFG%45.6%
opp 56.2%
TOV%25.9%
opp 23.6%
ORB%20.2%
opp 33.9%
FTA/FGA29.3%
opp 36.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Gomez, Zaki21654230931182426427545.385.289.750
04Moore, Brandon21463183851570176420561.447.438.741
02Jones, Ty21567170541440463330234.437.333.618
03Taylor, Chris21645139571542345234163.335.197.459
12Jackson, Tyler21438125411229303919032.398.292.429
05Sukaly, Robert14261922271510124018.554.333.600
13Scarpulla, Tyler204778739102936337129.417.273.647
20Butler, Kobe1914540239145103222.417.417.417
11Mason, Jaylen1622136266205132114.283.286.667
10Wilder, Dallas172002527918101410031.393.200.100
15Krupansky, Chase632772501002.333.000.500
21Cadena III, Santiago16975173143102111.125.000.143
25Sanders, Kocheyion10000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Lancaster Bible L · Penn College W · Keystone L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Moore317.78.7+9.052+78-156.01.01.0
Gomez317.311.0+6.447+86-245.71.72.3
Jones39.78.1+1.643-11-62.33.32.0
Taylor37.76.6+1.033-03-123.01.73.0
Jackson35.76.0-0.344+43-101.31.71.3
Scarpulla34.74.3+0.346+40-53.02.71.3
Butler21.52.1-0.650+80-00.00.00.0
Wilder30.01.5-1.50-390-11.30.70.7
Cadena III10.00.3-0.30-120-02.00.03.0
Mason10.02.2-2.20-280-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Moore44582.898.1-15.3-42.3+27.0-21.8
Gomez63681.7105.8-24.1-39.4+15.3-9.5
Scarpulla47282.7105.6-22.9-34.0+11.1-5.7
Jackson42884.5110.6-26.1-28.9+2.9+5.8
Butler13684.5113.7-29.2-27.1-2.1+7.0
Taylor62777.1105.6-28.6-24.1-4.5-10.1
Jones55078.7108.3-29.5-23.3-6.2+1.0
Mason20185.1117.9-32.7-25.8-7.0+13.1
Sukaly25082.8116.8-34.0-24.6-9.4+12.8
Cadena III9571.6111.3-39.7-25.8-13.9+3.9
Wilder19667.5112.6-45.2-22.1-23.1+6.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gomez Jackson Moore Scarpulla Taylor4791.076.0+15.150.00.0
Gomez Jones Moore Scarpulla Taylor8586.797.4-10.749.50.0
Gomez Jackson Jones Moore Taylor8079.495.4-16.041.80.0
Gomez Jackson Jones Mason Sukaly2588.6151.0-62.458.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 813 of 840 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 22 games · 0 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Nov 8vs Gwynedd Mercy UniversityH1:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at HaverfordA7:30 PM
Sun Nov 15at ElizabethtownA2:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs Washington Col.H6:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at MarywoodA1:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Notre Dame (MD)H6:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at GallaudetA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at UrsinusA7:30 PM
Sun Dec 13at Delaware Valley UniversityA3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Merchant MarineH12:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at NavyA12:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs WilsonH3:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at Penn St.-BerksA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs CairnH5:30 PM
Sun Jan 17at Penn State University, AbingtonA1:15 PM
Thu Jan 21at St. Mary's College of MarylandA5:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs Penn State BrandywineH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Valley ForgeA5:00 PM
Sun Jan 31at Penn St.-HarrisburgA1:00 PM
Sun Feb 7vs Lancaster BibleH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Pennsylvania College of TechnologyA5:00 PM
Sun Feb 14vs KeystoneH3:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.rosemont-ravens.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Rosemont College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com