Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Rochester Institute of Technology

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Liberty League · Rochester, NY

7–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Mass. Liberal Arts

Fri Nov 6 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–18 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.991
99.1/100
Def PPP
1.084
108.4/100
Net
-9.3
per 100
Pace
69.4
poss/game
PPG
68.8
allowed 74.7
eFG%47.3%
opp 50.3%
TOV%18.0%
opp 16.2%
ORB%30.5%
opp 29.8%
FTA/FGA26.1%
opp 33.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
33Turner, Josiah25725365182561266071172866.472.388.639
20Ditzel, Zac2568726710024763229161143.412.349.704
04Muhammad, Muhsin205402649923763033301440.407.284.710
12Brown, Brody257151907819596337171634.462.431.738
21Pierman, Nigel244151698629571529191734.429.154.600
11Nelson, Xavier25443125863056201714337.396.209.757
25Otis, Jackson192947853173671310939.493.304.625
03Cohen, Danny233487335122325179223.345.217.417
22Smith, Nolan2538658692148141881434.328.298.286
10Gibbs, Jason21153441028181112015.396.133.800
32Josephs, Jaron10712725817474312.478.200.800
05Harken, Jakob19117241358842114.296.000.444
01Graves, Marcus13781762488506.316.250.500
15Harris, Joey11451062414204.308.222.000
24Eziakor, Christian1024651402206.750.000.000
44Langenegger, Brighton59254100002.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

Vassar L (OT) · Bard W · Skidmore W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Turner317.714.6+3.144-33-109.32.73.7
Ditzel310.310.7-0.346+53-112.71.00.3
Otis37.34.1+3.264+153-52.70.01.7
Nelson36.35.0+1.382+420-26.31.00.3
Pierman35.77.0-1.432-110-23.31.31.3
Brown35.37.6-2.346-03-53.34.01.7
Muhammad35.313.2-7.933-70-62.71.30.7
Cohen34.03.2+0.825-100-61.71.00.7
Smith32.02.3-0.329-42-62.70.00.7
Gibbs23.02.1+0.950+101-20.00.50.0
Eziakor14.00.6+3.4100+250-02.00.00.0
Harken10.01.3-1.30-300-00.00.00.0
Harris10.00.9-0.90-310-10.00.00.0
Graves10.01.3-1.30—0-00.00.00.0
Langenegger10.00.4-0.40+00-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Turner695101.8107.4-5.6-17.4+11.8-4.4
Smith368101.0103.5-2.5-13.0+10.5-8.2
Harris43103.7103.9-0.2-9.5+9.3-5.0
Brown692100.6108.9-8.2-11.2+3.0+0.6
Nelson435101.2109.0-7.7-10.1+2.4+0.5
Muhammad52598.2106.7-8.5-9.8+1.3-4.3
Harken11799.3108.8-9.5-9.0-0.5+0.1
Graves77103.6113.4-9.8-9.0-0.8+5.2
Ditzel664101.9111.6-9.7-7.6-2.1+9.4
Otis29096.8108.4-11.7-8.0-3.6-0.4
Josephs6699.7112.9-13.2-8.8-4.4+4.5
Cohen33796.2108.4-12.2-7.5-4.8-0.4
Gibbs14195.4111.0-15.6-7.9-7.7+2.7
Pierman40895.3110.7-15.4-4.6-10.8+3.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Brown Ditzel Nelson Smith Turner65115.3106.6+8.755.20.0
Brown Ditzel Muhammad Pierman Turner34102.7110.5-7.850.00.0
Brown Ditzel Nelson Otis Turner102103.9114.3-10.451.30.0
Brown Ditzel Muhammad Smith Turner9898.4116.2-17.850.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 979 of 1000 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Mass. Liberal ArtsH7:30 PM
Fri Nov 6vs TBAHTBA
Sat Nov 7vs TBAHTBA
Wed Nov 11vs Nazareth UniversityH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Alfred StateH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at Rochester (NY)A6:30 PM
Mon Nov 23at BuffaloA6:30 PM
Fri Dec 4vs SkidmoreCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs BardCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Union (NY)CONFH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Piedmont UniversityN6:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at OglethorpeA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Union (NY)CONFA7:30 PM
Fri Jan 8vs IthacaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Hobart and William Smith CollegesCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at VassarCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at RensselaerCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 22vs St. LawrenceCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs ClarksonCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at Hobart and William Smith CollegesCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at IthacaCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at ClarksonCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at St. LawrenceCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs RensselaerCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs VassarCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at BardCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at SkidmoreCONFA4:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.ritathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Rochester Institute of Technology, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com