Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Roberts Wesleyan University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · East Coast Conference · Rochester, NY

10–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 8 days

at Kent St.

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–17 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.043
104.3/100
Def PPP
1.106
110.6/100
Net
-6.3
per 100
Pace
74.7
poss/game
PPG
77.9
allowed 82.3
eFG%52.3%
opp 52.0%
TOV%18.8%
opp 18.7%
ORB%25.7%
opp 35.5%
FTA/FGA33.2%
opp 34.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Woods, Collin247413671251211310279211846.480.369.723
01Brown, Jordan279173461081989796531965.408.281.809
08Carter, Keonjay277623149925745159231077.412.376.768
03Gardner, Khalik245152471022973403535757.490.282.667
10Kleitz, Trey27626190581048382624238.447.378.537
02Lee, Jaden25423178534491126151045.431.396.786
22Soumahoro, Mohamed17369141944648822132555.562.000.532
11Hicks, Zachary264221197139321415182436.510.000.500
12Battle, Jaden2026910920020989115.349.333.700
21Trubia, Greyson192084251173461251429.4191.000.750
32Alshami, Hadi810340319222811013.636.500.846
04Tanner, Eli25500011000.667.0001.000
33Cantrell, Brad122000000001.000.000.000
00Rigdon, Calab36200000000.500.000.000
20Joseph, Jonald954213584113111.000.000.000
14Marziale, Jack24000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Staten Island W · St. Thomas Aquinas W · Daemen L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Woods315.315.3+0.049+16-135.34.34.3
Brown314.012.8+1.237-45-163.03.02.7
Gardner311.710.3+1.446-32-54.72.00.7
Soumahoro39.38.3+1.053-40-07.00.31.3
Lee39.07.1+1.947+47-140.70.30.0
Carter38.711.6-3.038-33-93.32.02.0
Hicks33.04.6-1.657+60-01.30.00.3
Kleitz32.07.0-5.029-162-72.31.01.0
Trubia12.02.2-0.20—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Alshami102104.097.5+6.5-7.6+14.0-14.4
Gardner514108.0107.8+0.2-12.2+12.4-5.3
Lee422101.4101.9-0.5-10.0+9.5-14.3
Hicks421105.1107.7-2.6-8.7+6.1-4.8
Battle264106.8111.7-4.9-6.7+1.7+1.5
Woods735106.8113.6-6.8-5.0-1.8+9.3
Soumahoro353100.6109.0-8.5-5.2-3.3-2.2
Trubia206106.2116.7-10.5-5.2-5.4+7.6
Carter744102.2110.7-8.5-1.1-7.5+0.4
Brown906103.6111.1-7.5+0.5-8.0+3.5
Kleitz614105.0115.9-10.9+0.1-11.0+12.5
Joseph6398.2118.9-20.7-5.3-15.4+8.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Brown Carter Hicks Kleitz Woods78116.8111.4+5.461.80.0
Brown Carter Hicks Kleitz Lee2993.293.5-0.350.00.0
Brown Gardner Hicks Lee Woods2787.088.7-1.740.00.0
Brown Carter Gardner Hicks Woods29108.6118.8-10.238.10.0
Brown Carter Kleitz Trubia Woods41118.8129.9-11.064.90.0
Brown Carter Kleitz Soumahoro Woods138102.9126.8-23.953.40.0
Brown Gardner Lee Soumahoro Woods3283.2110.6-27.341.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1071 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at Kent St.A7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at GannonN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs St. Michael'sN12:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Holy FamilyA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Mansfield University of PennsylvaniaA3:30 PM
Mon Nov 23vs Lock Haven University of PennsylvaniaH6:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs TBAH6:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at MolloyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Mercy UniversityCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Pennsylvania Western University, ClarionA3:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at St. BonaventureA2:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at TBAA6:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Staten IslandCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at St. Thomas AquinasCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Mercy UniversityCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs MolloyCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Daemen UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Queens (NY)CONFH4:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Dist. ColumbiaCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at D'Youville UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Daemen UniversityCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs St. Thomas AquinasCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Staten IslandCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at Dist. ColumbiaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Queens (NY)CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs D'Youville UniversityCONFH8:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.roberts.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Roberts Wesleyan University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com