Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Robert Morris University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Horizon League · Moon Township, PA

22–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Nevada

Mon Nov 2 · 10:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

22–11 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.159
115.9/100
Def PPP
1.074
107.4/100
Net
+8.5
per 100
Pace
66.8
poss/game
PPG
77.4
allowed 72.1
eFG%54.9%
opp 49.6%
TOV%18.8%
opp 16.8%
ORB%38.6%
opp 28.2%
FTA/FGA27.3%
opp 39.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Prather Jr., Ryan33112051812949801202730247.440.368.847
00Goode, DeSean3310205032871041834546261868.629.571.763
16Chitikoudis, Nikolaos328383632451031425842232184.547.000.398
12Livingston, Darius2769425853746816925932.397.384.643
20Vargas, Albert286762106413511125519080.373.389.875
03Smith, Ta'Zir31593203691059413122459.395.306.774
01Hill, Josh2237516497277093361051.455.290.519
04Brown, Kaleb32638130802060724220766.412.300.600
05Wilds, Cam243129638132514176349.471.483.750
13Obenjo, Samuel23210403318151394218.600.000.435
06Cooke III, Eddie14118363614221791115.476.000.941
21Littlejohn, Jeremiah5211820213301.429.400.800
35Okon, Ubong171031421813254824.667.0001.000
09Arvanitis, Cyril37200000100.333.000.000

Last 3 Games

Cleveland St. W · Youngstown St. W · Detroit Mercy L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Prather Jr.315.315.7-0.446+28-216.32.70.7
Goode314.015.2-1.255-82-68.31.02.3
Chitikoudis311.711.3+0.367+120-06.03.71.7
Livingston39.79.6+0.130-97-192.03.72.0
Smith38.36.5+1.857+184-94.01.32.3
Brown33.34.1-0.736-52-82.01.01.7
Obenjo33.01.7+1.375+150-01.00.00.7
Cooke III24.02.6+1.4100+520-05.03.01.0
Vargas22.57.5-5.050+131-21.01.50.5
Okon31.30.8+0.567+00-01.00.30.7
Arvanitis12.00.7+1.350+170-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Goode1009120.5105.2+15.3-11.0+26.2-7.5
Prather Jr.1112119.8107.9+11.9-6.5+18.4+4.9
Obenjo210115.0102.4+12.5+8.2+4.4-5.5
Vargas667118.2107.8+10.4+7.4+3.0+1.5
Okon103105.696.6+9.1+8.9+0.2-11.4
Cooke III117118.9110.6+8.3+8.9-0.6+3.9
Livingston684114.1106.0+8.0+9.8-1.8-2.1
Wilds313109.9103.7+6.2+9.7-3.5-4.5
Brown628113.1106.4+6.7+10.8-4.1-1.2
Chitikoudis829114.7107.8+6.9+12.0-5.0+1.9
Smith591116.4112.7+3.7+12.9-9.2+10.0
Hill369108.2111.4-3.2+13.6-16.8+6.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Chitikoudis Goode Prather Jr. Vargas Wilds44136.292.8+43.451.40.0
Chitikoudis Goode Livingston Prather Jr. Vargas57133.694.9+38.769.90.0
Brown Goode Hill Prather Jr. Vargas46117.887.4+30.463.90.0
Brown Goode Livingston Obenjo Prather Jr.31148.6120.9+27.777.40.0
Chitikoudis Goode Prather Jr. Smith Vargas116121.2104.0+17.259.70.0
Goode Livingston Okon Prather Jr. Smith2696.582.3+14.242.10.0
Brown Chitikoudis Goode Prather Jr. Vargas78115.6102.5+13.252.50.0
Brown Chitikoudis Goode Livingston Prather Jr.86111.298.5+12.756.50.0
Chitikoudis Goode Livingston Prather Jr. Smith95122.6121.3+1.355.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1331 of 1320 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 27vs CanisiusH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at NevadaA10:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at Ill.-ChicagoA8:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at ArkansasA8:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs CapitalH2:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at ToledoA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at New Mexico St.N12:30 PM
Tue Nov 24at LamarN5:30 PM
Sat Nov 28at Northern IowaA12:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at IU IndyCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Youngstown St.CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at DuquesneN8:30 PM
Sun Dec 13vs MonmouthH2:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs VermontH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 23vs OhioH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Purdue University Fort WayneCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Northern Ill.H1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs DetroitCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs OaklandCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Wright St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 17at Cleveland St.CONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Purdue University Fort WayneCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs IU IndyCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at MilwaukeeCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Green BayCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Cleveland St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at Youngstown St.CONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at DetroitCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at OaklandCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Northern Ky.CONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 21at Northern Ill.A2:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs MilwaukeeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Green BayCONFH1:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.rmucolonials.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Robert Morris University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com