Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Rider University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference · Lawrenceville, NJ

4–25 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Pittsburgh

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

4–25 · 29 games
Off PPP
0.971
97.1/100
Def PPP
1.165
116.5/100
Net
-19.4
per 100
Pace
65.3
poss/game
PPG
63.4
allowed 76.0
eFG%43.3%
opp 54.1%
TOV%17.2%
opp 15.6%
ORB%32.9%
opp 33.1%
FTA/FGA30.8%
opp 32.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Burton, Flash29926438931875836437650.386.298.784
00Cruz, Zion27882372801763523924447.379.302.720
02Smith, Caleb2986420820674132413333569.392.231.660
03Fuller, Shemani2962119316971982431112968.490.000.652
07Bynum, Davis2853316710140611328141746.416.182.689
13Helterhoff, Daniel24226914314298170225.585.000.763
10Coulibaly, AB2935189471334121514417.359.297.600
14Wilson, Antwan263137739112817167736.307.229.750
21McCabe, Cole2835567572136111491247.315.200.800
06Diallo, Mohamad191745450193151421023.581.000.308
05McNeil, Jamir29279371679171615124.342.500.562
30Kepežinskas , Kristupas17162278356133115.276.211.538
08Williams, Devean9104171239105603.316.2501.000
22D'Alessandro, Maurizio410300000000.167.250.000

Last 3 Games

Niagara W · Iona L · Siena L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Burton317.715.1+2.639+07-236.03.31.7
Cruz315.313.8+1.639+16-182.01.02.0
Smith38.37.2+1.240+11-47.01.01.0
Fuller37.36.7+0.757+80-04.30.71.7
Bynum35.36.0-0.639-30-04.30.30.7
Helterhoff33.03.8-0.843-160-12.00.00.3
Wilson32.33.0-0.640+90-11.30.00.3
McCabe31.32.4-1.125-70-21.70.30.3
McNeil31.31.3+0.150+160-01.00.71.0
Diallo20.02.8-2.80—0-01.51.00.5
Kepežinskas10.01.6-1.60-280-21.00.00.0
Coulibaly30.03.1-3.10-360-52.01.30.7
D'Alessandro10.00.8-0.80-170-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Kepežinskas16194.0104.7-10.7-20.6+9.9-13.5
Cruz88098.2116.3-18.1-23.2+5.1-0.8
Fuller61997.9115.0-17.1-21.8+4.7-3.1
Coulibaly34795.5112.5-17.0-20.3+3.3-5.7
Smith86097.3115.8-18.5-21.7+3.2-2.5
Williams10390.0106.6-16.7-19.6+2.9-10.8
McNeil277101.1118.5-17.4-19.9+2.6+2.6
Bynum52998.0118.0-19.9-18.8-1.2+2.8
Diallo17590.6111.0-20.4-19.1-1.3-6.4
Burton92698.1118.1-20.0-16.2-3.9+8.7
Wilson31399.1123.0-24.0-17.7-6.3+8.9
Helterhoff222100.1126.8-26.7-17.6-9.0+12.7
McCabe35490.6116.2-25.6-16.5-9.1-0.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Burton Cruz Diallo McCabe Smith36125.1117.1+8.057.50.0
Burton Bynum Cruz Fuller Smith193107.6109.8-2.245.70.0
Burton Cruz Fuller McCabe Smith5083.196.2-13.033.80.0
Burton Cruz Fuller Smith Wilson29107.0121.9-14.941.70.0
Burton Bynum Cruz Helterhoff Smith4184.7153.0-68.343.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1155 of 1160 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 24vs AlverniaH4:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at PittsburghA7:00 PM
Thu Nov 5vs New HampshireH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at BinghamtonA4:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs William Paterson University of New JerseyH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at VillanovaA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at Miami (Fla.)A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs NavyH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Loyola MarylandA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at ArmyA1:00 PM
Mon Nov 30at ConnecticutA6:30 PM
Fri Dec 4at CanisiusCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at NiagaraCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at GeorgetownA6:30 PM
Tue Dec 29vs QuinnipiacCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Jan 1vs FairfieldCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at Saint Peter'sCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs Mt. St. Mary'sCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at IonaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at ManhattanCONFA1:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs MaristCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at FairfieldCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs Saint Peter'sCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 29vs Sacred HeartCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 31at QuinnipiacCONFA2:00 PM
Sun Feb 7vs MerrimackCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Mt. St. Mary'sCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs ManhattanCONFH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at SienaCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 21at MaristCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Feb 26vs NiagaraCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28vs CanisiusCONFH2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gobroncs.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Rider University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com