Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Regis University (Colorado)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Denver, CO

2–24 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

at Wyoming

Tue Nov 3 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

2–24 · 26 games
Off PPP
0.975
97.5/100
Def PPP
1.285
128.5/100
Net
-31.0
per 100
Pace
71.1
poss/game
PPG
69.3
allowed 91.8
eFG%52.4%
opp 61.2%
TOV%20.1%
opp 14.6%
ORB%15.8%
opp 35.8%
FTA/FGA29.7%
opp 19.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Soden, Luke2172637011710107334720851.457.426.679
02Frith, Cooper2371832540634525621247.416.337.862
05Walters, Gunner269482558037716410917248.463.312.689
03Forbord, Dylan2680421811220922230161935.545.059.712
13Marabito, Nick1431517049103915138139.496.414.769
01Yost, Matt2060416010813953347241049.386.347.742
00Flores-Peoples, Logan26540148311219212010220.368.308.857
07Shields, Myles610554134918239.533.364.400
24Sedhom, Rifky1920038225179114016.650.000.800
21Ofstun, Aaron2402042223003.5291.000.333
10Lambert, Quinn391171861234107.375.000.455
06Brizendine, Raheem2411521110304.385.6001.000
06Planansky, Jensen36713124816006.357.250.333
23Mazur, Lance11000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

UCCS L · Colo. Sch. of Mines L · MSU Denver L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Soden319.017.6+1.444-18-206.02.03.7
Marabito315.012.1+2.941-94-184.01.71.0
Walters312.79.8+2.950+42-113.75.74.7
Frith311.314.1-2.845+33-111.71.02.0
Forbord310.08.4+1.679+240-04.71.00.7
Flores-Peoples34.35.7-1.456+193-61.01.71.3
Sedhom33.02.0+1.0100+350-04.01.31.0
Yost18.08.0+0.060+211-26.03.03.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Forbord79798.9126.5-27.5-43.3+15.7-8.3
Soden72298.6126.1-27.6-39.2+11.6-7.2
Shields103106.5131.6-25.1-31.8+6.7+3.6
Marabito312100.4128.3-27.9-32.5+4.6-0.0
Ofstun4087.0113.8-26.8-31.2+4.5-15.1
Flores-Peoples532101.1130.4-29.3-32.9+3.5+4.3
Frith71595.3127.7-32.4-28.0-4.4-2.0
Yost60393.5126.9-33.4-27.8-5.6-3.2
Lambert9088.6126.4-37.8-30.5-7.3-2.0
Sedhom19797.5135.9-38.4-29.4-9.0+9.3
Walters94497.5129.5-32.1-21.1-10.9+13.4
Planansky6675.4130.4-55.0-29.4-25.6+2.3
Brizendine4186.1144.7-58.6-29.8-28.8+17.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Flores-Peoples Forbord Soden Walters Yost28141.193.5+47.775.00.0
Forbord Frith Marabito Soden Walters103102.5119.1-16.656.10.0
Flores-Peoples Forbord Marabito Soden Walters36107.7130.7-23.054.70.0
Flores-Peoples Forbord Frith Soden Walters3392.0115.9-23.948.80.0
Forbord Frith Soden Walters Yost17895.6127.9-32.351.00.0
Flores-Peoples Forbord Sedhom Soden Walters25104.8141.9-37.152.70.0
Flores-Peoples Forbord Frith Walters Yost9692.5130.1-37.748.50.0
Forbord Frith Planansky Walters Yost2870.4131.4-60.939.70.0
Flores-Peoples Lambert Soden Walters Yost3473.9151.0-77.143.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1033 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 23 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 3at WyomingATBA
Sat Nov 7at Washington Col.N5:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Texas at TylerH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Texas at DallasH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at Plymouth St.A5:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs Colorado St.-PuebloCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at Neb.-KearneyA2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Colorado School of MinesCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Metro St.CONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Colby-SawyerH1:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at Fort LewisCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at New Mexico HighlandsCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Colorado MesaCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at Northern Colo.A2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs South Dakota School of Mines & TechnologyCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Western Colo.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Colorado MesaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs LasellH5:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Chadron St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at South Dakota School of Mines & TechnologyCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs Colo. ChristianCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Colby-SawyerA3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs University of Colorado Colorado SpringsCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Metro St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Colorado School of MinesCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Adams St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Fort LewisCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Westminster (UT)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Western Colo.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Black Hills St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Chadron St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Colorado St.-PuebloCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Colo. ChristianCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.regisrangers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Regis University (Colorado), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com