Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Regent University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Coast-To-Coast Athletic Conference · Virginia Beach, VA

6–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at Norfolk St.

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

6–18 · 24 games
Off PPP
0.971
97.1/100
Def PPP
1.076
107.6/100
Net
-10.5
per 100
Pace
74.4
poss/game
PPG
72.2
allowed 79.8
eFG%48.6%
opp 50.0%
TOV%22.2%
opp 15.2%
ORB%30.6%
opp 30.3%
FTA/FGA37.1%
opp 31.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Clark, Darrin24536288651847505619329.411.303.689
34Tema, Dorian2251922812647793343332058.527.071.596
20Brown, Antoine22444173923161152618635.405.246.756
05Worley, Grant2142116846133327289230.432.362.821
24Hanna, Joshua23559153106347244355933.440.355.667
10Goods, Brendan17465148631746332819335.431.388.852
30Gilliam, Chauncey123041311012972143041434.562.222.674
00Layne, Ichi24351984073320396041.352.370.800
01Brown, Christian513481233209218111.468.242.625
14Vogt, Joshua1815766256195134017.367.341.769
18Minega, Darcy1217153295244142031.360.240.688
21Langley, Emani1413047133101092013.311.258.733
12Mullen, Chase2132341571542714102123.500.000.500
08Delane, Jaxson1713528218134151913.333.000.500
03Martinez, Carmelo109117122101012408.4211.000.000
23Eastman, Micah19811002001.600.500.000
02McElveen, Logan652672524003.182.000.667

Last 3 Games

Mid-Atlantic Christ. W · Warren Wilson W · JWU Charlotte W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Tema313.710.4+3.365+130-17.32.02.7
Clark313.312.0+1.342+13-153.03.32.3
Gilliam312.010.9+1.156-00-111.30.73.7
Goods311.08.7+2.341-27-183.71.01.0
Worley310.78.0+2.761+182-54.02.71.0
Hanna38.36.7+1.750+60-35.04.01.3
A.Brown37.77.9-0.241+02-65.02.01.3
Layne32.34.1-1.727-81-51.00.32.0
Vogt32.33.7-1.323-141-90.70.31.3
Delane22.51.6+0.933+00-03.50.00.0
Mullen22.02.0+0.067+170-05.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Goods453102.4102.3+0.1-19.0+19.1-9.5
McElveen4697.192.1+5.0-10.4+15.5-15.9
Clark524103.8108.1-4.3-16.3+12.1+2.2
Brown,Chrsitian129103.2103.1+0.0-11.2+11.2-4.7
Gilliam287101.7107.0-5.3-11.6+6.3-0.2
Tema50999.8106.8-7.1-12.7+5.6-0.7
Mullen31196.8103.5-6.7-11.1+4.4-5.4
Vogt14796.3102.3-6.0-10.3+4.4-5.8
Hanna54096.9107.9-11.0-7.7-3.3+1.9
A.Brown43494.5105.9-11.4-8.0-3.4-2.3
Langley12493.3106.0-12.7-9.2-3.5-1.3
Delane12892.9110.2-17.3-8.4-8.9+3.5
Worley40297.9113.3-15.4-5.2-10.2+10.8
Minega16995.2114.2-19.0-7.5-11.5+8.6
Martinez8388.1109.4-21.3-8.5-12.8+2.5
Layne34084.8109.5-24.8-0.9-23.9+3.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Clark Gilliam Goods Hanna Worley44116.6128.4-11.860.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 17 players exactly, 1 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 927 of 960 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 7 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Norfolk St.A8:00 PM
Wed Nov 4at Old DominionA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8vs Penn State University, AltoonaH3:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Mary BaldwinH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs MethodistH2:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at RandolphA2:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs GallaudetH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at TBAA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at PfeifferN2:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs WilsonN12:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at William PeaceA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at GreensboroN1:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at North Carolina Wesleyan UniversityA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs St. Mary's College of MarylandH6:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at ShenandoahA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Southern VirginiaH6:30 PM
Sun Dec 20at Penn State University, AltoonaATBA
Mon Dec 21vs TBANTBA
Thu Dec 31at HamptonA11:00 AM
Tue Jan 5at McDanielA7:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Warren Wilson CollegeCONFH7:30 PM
Sun Jan 17at Warren Wilson CollegeCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at Johnson & Wales University CharlotteCONFA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs SalisburyCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at TBAA5:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteCONFH2:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at SalisburyCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Mary WashingtonCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.regentroyals.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Regent University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com