Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Randolph College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Old Dominion Athletic Conf. · Lynchburg, VA

5–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Norfolk St.

Wed Nov 4 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

5–20 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.933
93.3/100
Def PPP
1.149
114.9/100
Net
-21.5
per 100
Pace
71.4
poss/game
PPG
66.6
allowed 81.5
eFG%46.1%
opp 54.2%
TOV%19.2%
opp 16.4%
ORB%23.9%
opp 32.8%
FTA/FGA31.6%
opp 37.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
24Caple, Khalil24531256831172365930580.403.236.726
00Tucker, Aveion1961724563657785214029.393.312.657
13Cox, Elijah247312011002575343514372.374.247.639
12Parson, Viktor23477183481632252111141.382.294.650
35Burgess Jr., Steven1230913233726302718128.389.338.735
01James Jr., TJ254131293843418208445.371.283.783
10Miller, Trey13339128102376513195337.427.353.571
04Depriest, Chase254661207225478249539.394.342.667
33Byrd, Stacy21364927428462186535.532.353.645
30Hayes, Chris24271694320234134227.536.364.455
44Barone, Ayden161843833726393215.480.529.625
03Taylor, Camden14722640468406.500.400.333
11Gaines, Devin136822927312135.231.200.643
14Donohue, Brian115911123913002.375.0001.000
25Perkins, Daisaun712410102101.333.0001.000
15Thompson, Brent421330321100.143.250.000
34Gilreath, Ragan923321101002.167.500.000
02Brown, Marcus519220201100.333.000.000
05Scott, Marcus524252323213.000.000.667

Last 3 Games

Bridgewater (VA) W · Hampden-Sydney L · Roanoke L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Tucker313.712.9+0.834-56-155.04.02.3
Caple311.710.7+1.031-104-122.72.32.3
Cox39.38.4+1.030-76-233.31.31.7
Hayes37.32.9+4.562+91-43.71.01.3
Depriest36.04.8+1.238-24-131.71.01.3
Parson35.38.0-2.633-52-92.31.30.7
James Jr.34.05.2-1.257+203-51.30.00.7
Barone17.02.4+4.650+22-35.00.01.0
Perkins21.00.6+0.40-330-10.50.00.5
Brown10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Gilreath20.00.3-0.30-170-00.00.00.0
Taylor30.01.9-1.90-500-00.00.00.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Miller308104.0105.5-1.5-33.1+31.6-14.9
Burgess Jr.275101.9104.6-2.7-31.1+28.3-15.4
Parson45095.5112.1-16.6-28.1+11.5-6.3
Barone18098.0115.7-17.7-24.1+6.4+0.2
Donohue5994.3112.3-18.0-23.2+5.1-3.4
James Jr.40388.5113.7-25.2-21.1-4.1-3.2
Caple49592.2117.5-25.3-20.2-5.1+4.0
Hayes26093.1120.9-27.8-21.0-6.8+7.4
Byrd35890.7118.3-27.6-20.1-7.5+4.4
Cox68791.1116.4-25.3-16.5-8.9+3.2
Taylor6982.3113.6-31.3-22.1-9.2-2.2
Tucker61694.1121.6-27.4-14.6-12.8+16.8
Depriest45989.0120.1-31.1-15.4-15.7+8.6
Gaines6658.3119.9-61.6-19.5-42.1+4.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Burgess Jr. Cox Depriest Miller Parson31118.1111.7+6.360.60.0
Burgess Jr. Caple Cox Miller Parson3285.391.3-6.037.80.0
Byrd Cox Depriest Parson Tucker3187.4101.6-14.148.90.0
Caple Cox Depriest Hayes Tucker3590.4121.7-31.344.50.0
Byrd Caple Cox Depriest Tucker4877.4138.2-60.838.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 11 of 19 players exactly, 1 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 953 of 1000 minutes (95%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 4at Norfolk St.A8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at North Carolina Wesleyan UniversityA2:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Regent UniversityH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Mary BaldwinA7:15 PM
Wed Dec 2at Bridgewater (VA)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs East. MennoniteCONFH4:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Southern VirginiaA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs MethodistHTBA
Wed Dec 16vs TBANTBA
Fri Dec 18at GallaudetA5:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs BrevardH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at AverettCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Wash. & LeeCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs RoanokeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Randolph-MaconCONFH4:30 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Hampden-SydneyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs GuilfordCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at East. MennoniteCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at LynchburgCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs ShenandoahCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs AverettCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Randolph-MaconCONFA4:30 PM
Wed Feb 17at Hampden-SydneyCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Wash. & LeeCONFH2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.randolphwildcats.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Randolph College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com