Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Ramapo College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · New Jersey Athletic Conference · Mahwah, NJ

7–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 18 days

at State University of New York Maritime College

Wed Nov 11 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–18 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.911
91.1/100
Def PPP
1.026
102.6/100
Net
-11.5
per 100
Pace
69.9
poss/game
PPG
63.6
allowed 72.6
eFG%45.5%
opp 48.7%
TOV%21.6%
opp 18.2%
ORB%28.3%
opp 32.1%
FTA/FGA29.3%
opp 22.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Barlow, Elijah23776304761759424624229.405.241.794
13Murchison, Tyrell25880208135241115865591264.388.291.692
10Hutchinson, Enoch25692178831667455237348.333.295.677
31Mickens, Orion2150916817553122102581427.514.000.714
01Thomas, Jalen2569216715340113263611851.532.333.638
00Lewis, Nahum2136116254124221418832.404.242.593
03O'Leary, Jack112008121912101912013.443.417.708
14Chung, Isaiah1412564341420984120.553.000.647
35Linton, Tim412561251015674212.615.000.722
30Shuler, Keithan1819657206146167211.464.000.556
22Moore, Branden7915215872111119.500.400.727
32Majors, Roland1311433289193121218.414.000.562
05Potts, Alex14922420228202.320.538.500
11Smith, Logan108023826510418.304.000.692
20Guzzardo, Dylan1058972568405.200.000.714
23Cole, Tristen-Bassey19010101001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Rutgers-Newark W · Stockton L · Wm. Paterson W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Barlow315.313.2+2.142+14-113.01.72.3
Mickens311.78.0+3.762+100-012.01.02.0
Hutchinson310.37.1+3.238+46-134.05.02.3
Murchison310.38.3+2.043+45-83.71.31.0
Lewis119.07.7+11.362+211-26.02.03.0
Thomas35.06.7-1.743-101-35.01.71.0
Chung34.74.6+0.160+50-04.00.71.7
Potts21.51.7-0.214-181-51.00.00.5
Guzzardo21.00.9+0.125+50-11.50.50.5
Majors11.02.5-1.50-410-00.00.00.0
Shuler20.53.2-2.70-460-02.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Shuler196100.593.9+6.6-17.0+23.6-11.1
Smith7897.692.1+5.5-13.6+19.1-11.5
Guzzardo5694.991.8+3.1-13.0+16.1-11.5
Mickens49393.399.0-5.7-18.4+12.7-7.3
Moore9192.193.1-1.1-13.0+12.0-10.4
O'Leary20298.2102.9-4.7-14.0+9.3+0.3
Thomas67088.6100.0-11.4-13.4+2.0-8.4
Linton125100.5111.8-11.2-12.1+0.9+10.4
Lewis33885.297.4-12.1-11.9-0.2-8.2
Hutchinson68087.2102.4-15.2-5.2-10.0-0.7
Chung12892.3113.1-20.8-10.7-10.1+12.0
Murchison86290.2103.5-13.4-2.8-10.5+7.1
Potts9193.7115.8-22.1-10.9-11.2+14.6
Barlow76189.1106.5-17.4+6.2-23.6+16.9
Majors11287.3123.0-35.7-8.9-26.8+23.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Hutchinson Mickens Murchison Shuler Thomas27124.282.1+42.051.20.0
Barlow Hutchinson Lewis Mickens Murchison3991.799.0-7.352.00.0
Barlow Hutchinson Mickens Murchison Thomas20192.9101.1-8.345.30.0
Hutchinson Lewis Mickens Murchison Thomas3072.283.0-10.837.50.0
Barlow Hutchinson Lewis Murchison Thomas11178.4102.0-23.640.40.0
Barlow Hutchinson Linton Majors Murchison3066.2111.3-45.139.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 978 of 1000 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 11at State University of New York Maritime CollegeA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at Westfield St.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAN2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Sarah LawrenceH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Farmingdale St.H2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs TBAH7:30 PM
Wed Dec 2vs State University of New York at New PaltzH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at RowanCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs KeanCONFH7:30 PM
Wed Dec 9vs New Jersey CityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs StocktonCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at William Paterson University of New JerseyCONFA7:30 PM
Mon Dec 28at Emmanuel College (Massachusetts)N7:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Worcester St.N7:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Montclair St.CONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkCONFATBA
Sat Jan 9vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, CamdenCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs TCNJCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at TBAA7:30 PM
Wed Jan 20at TBAA7:30 PM
Wed Jan 20at State University of New York at New PaltzA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs RowanCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at KeanCONFA7:30 PM
Wed Jan 27at New Jersey CityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at StocktonCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs William Paterson University of New JerseyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, CamdenCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Montclair St.CONFH7:30 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Rutgers, The State Univ. of New Jersey, NewarkCONFHTBA
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at TCNJCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs TBANTBA
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from ramapoathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Ramapo College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com