Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Quinnipiac University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference · Hamden, CT

19–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Michigan St.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–13 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.076
107.6/100
Def PPP
1.047
104.7/100
Net
+2.9
per 100
Pace
70.0
poss/game
PPG
75.3
allowed 72.0
eFG%48.8%
opp 48.9%
TOV%15.7%
opp 17.5%
ORB%34.8%
opp 31.0%
FTA/FGA33.1%
opp 30.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Monroe, Amarri30995469248571916678692674.413.275.762
03Jones, Asim329244007717601266938580.440.464.756
24Zimmerman, Jaden268413936514516060191369.371.311.671
08Randall, Grant321012365212691432419302369.457.323.737
21McKnight, Keith32794351188801083640422370.546.267.625
11Reilly, Samson28245122172151265010.436.481.600
04Turnage, Tai3037710839831641317133.294.333.811
12Wewe, Spence32529831677394122293352.528.000.333
09Guerengomba, Nate2940973493217201613536.351.176.600
32Nosakhare, Sam18155142410145371115.545.000.286
05Skenderi, Christopher5151361512101.714.750.000
13Ritvo, Braylan8571254110327.333.333.000
10Giles Jr., Ronell117861331077004.167.143.500
34Akinniyi, Akintola519211000001.250.000.000

Last 3 Games

Niagara L (OT) · Canisius W · Marist L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jones317.312.5+4.844+06-163.73.01.7
Randall313.011.4+1.641-55-108.70.30.7
McKnight312.711.0+1.757+21-46.00.31.3
Monroe217.015.6+1.437-43-98.51.52.5
Zimmerman37.015.1-8.115-220-142.03.31.3
Turnage34.73.6+1.130+13-60.72.30.7
Reilly23.54.4-0.950+62-42.51.00.0
Nosakhare32.00.8+1.250-50-01.30.00.0
Guerengomba31.32.5-1.229-70-21.30.00.3
Wewe31.02.6-1.633-190-06.00.30.3
Ritvo10.01.5-1.50—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Turnage347113.599.7+13.8-0.8+14.6-6.9
Monroe981107.9102.1+5.8-6.5+12.3-12.9
Guerengomba383109.0102.4+6.6+1.9+4.7-3.2
Zimmerman817108.1103.4+4.6+1.0+3.6-3.5
Wewe501110.9105.7+5.2+2.3+2.8+1.9
McKnight750108.0103.9+4.1+2.4+1.7-1.8
Nosakhare140105.8106.4-0.6+4.0-4.6+2.1
Reilly210108.0111.7-3.7+5.0-8.6+8.6
Randall964107.4105.9+1.5+11.3-9.8+6.5
Jones888107.0106.7+0.3+12.0-11.7+7.8
Ritvo4976.7114.2-37.5+5.3-42.8+10.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Guerengomba McKnight Monroe Randall Turnage29110.470.9+39.451.00.0
Monroe Randall Turnage Wewe Zimmerman25118.588.4+30.046.60.0
Jones McKnight Monroe Randall Wewe50111.383.1+28.247.00.0
Guerengomba Jones Monroe Randall Zimmerman25109.285.6+23.647.20.0
Jones McKnight Monroe Wewe Zimmerman27111.296.5+14.643.40.0
Guerengomba Jones McKnight Monroe Randall44126.5113.6+12.957.70.0
McKnight Monroe Randall Turnage Zimmerman53118.1106.4+11.754.50.0
Jones McKnight Monroe Randall Zimmerman145104.894.3+10.451.00.0
Jones Monroe Randall Wewe Zimmerman196107.9108.2-0.351.60.0
Guerengomba McKnight Monroe Turnage Zimmerman2794.1107.6-13.531.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1207 of 1280 minutes (94%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at Michigan St.A7:00 PM
Thu Nov 5vs BryantH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at VermontA2:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs MonmouthH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at Central Conn. St.A1:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs MaineH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs EmersonH5:30 PM
Sun Nov 29at YaleA2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at IonaCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6vs SienaCONFH2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs HofstraH2:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at UCLAA4:30 PM
Mon Dec 21at PepperdineATBA
Tue Dec 29at RiderCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Jan 1vs Saint Peter'sCONFH2:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at MerrimackCONFA1:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at ManhattanCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs MaristCONFH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs NiagaraCONFH2:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at Sacred HeartCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 22vs IonaCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs FairfieldCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at SienaCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 31vs RiderCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at CanisiusCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at NiagaraCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs ManhattanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at FairfieldCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 21vs Mt. St. Mary'sCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Feb 26at Saint Peter'sCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28vs MerrimackCONFH2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from gobobcats.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Quinnipiac University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com