Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Queens College (New York)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · East Coast Conference · Queens, NY

8–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 3 days

at Yeshiva

Sun Nov 1 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

8–19 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.969
96.9/100
Def PPP
1.078
107.8/100
Net
-10.9
per 100
Pace
74.2
poss/game
PPG
71.9
allowed 80.3
eFG%43.7%
opp 51.4%
TOV%18.8%
opp 18.6%
ORB%34.8%
opp 33.5%
FTA/FGA32.1%
opp 34.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
30Campbell, Tahj-Malik25787462247731745745423849.444.344.675
50Mennander, Henri26672279226941322840103666.554.158.577
12Prescott, Dontae22615224462224484850662.301.304.724
05Fried, Lleyton27621212662838433319253.418.275.836
21Jones, Johnny255741957527483843371053.306.255.688
01Galimore, Ahmad234491326316471330111231.459.319.750
03Pena, Jaden254101329745522743101666.400.182.583
00Teele, David2539210838929372611118.298.250.656
13Michel, Tyler27458101381622362623155.318.242.767
24Smith, Jawuan23167444018225126311.373.182.500
02Guzman, Williams2217341289195135317.268.000.613
45Mitchell, Aaron17911124816382913.385.000.250
35Foley, Jake316111000002.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

St. Thomas Aquinas L · Staten Island L · Dist. Columbia L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Campbell318.718.5+0.243-15-168.02.72.3
Pena312.05.3+6.746+62-64.30.04.0
Mennander311.710.7+0.967+110-310.31.01.0
Jones311.37.8+3.532+23-213.00.71.7
Fried310.77.9+2.847+64-83.01.01.7
Teele33.74.3-0.719-111-93.32.71.3
Michel32.03.7-1.715-160-31.01.71.3
Guzman31.71.9-0.212-140-12.70.00.3
Smith21.01.9-0.99-280-44.50.01.5
Mitchell30.00.6-0.60-380-01.00.00.7

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Mennander664100.6107.0-6.4-18.0+11.7-1.3
Jones56599.9107.8-7.9-14.0+6.1+0.8
Campbell77597.0106.1-9.1-15.0+5.9-4.7
Prescott61197.4106.8-9.3-12.5+3.2-1.6
Galimore44694.6103.6-9.0-11.9+2.9-6.5
Fried62094.5104.3-9.8-12.0+2.2-7.4
Michel452100.7110.8-10.0-11.2+1.2+5.8
Pena40596.4107.5-11.1-10.5-0.6+0.2
Smith16590.6109.8-19.2-9.2-10.1+2.8
Guzman17187.7108.5-20.7-8.8-11.9+1.2
Teele38693.9113.9-20.0-5.6-14.3+10.0
Mitchell8978.2113.1-35.0-8.5-26.5+6.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Campbell Fried Jones Mennander Prescott62101.586.5+15.047.80.0
Campbell Fried Galimore Mennander Prescott3990.175.2+14.946.50.0
Campbell Fried Jones Mennander Michel98103.399.7+3.643.80.0
Campbell Galimore Jones Mennander Prescott63104.5106.5-2.141.90.0
Campbell Fried Mennander Michel Prescott37103.9128.1-24.246.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1072 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Nov 1at YeshivaA2:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs Franklin PierceH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs PaceH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs AdelphiH3:30 PM
Wed Nov 18at Wilmington (DE)A7:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs St. Michael'sH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Lincoln University (Pennsylvania)ATBA
Sat Dec 5vs D'Youville UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at PaceA6:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs Staten IslandCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs American Int'lH3:30 PM
Wed Dec 16at Franklin PierceA2:00 PM
Thu Dec 17at Southern Conn. St.ATBA
Sun Dec 20at Franklin PierceA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at St. AnselmA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Dist. ColumbiaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Daemen UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Dist. ColumbiaCONFA3:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Roberts WesleyanCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Mercy UniversityCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs MolloyCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at D'Youville UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Daemen UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs St. Thomas AquinasCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at MolloyCONFA2:30 PM
Thu Feb 18at Staten IslandCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Roberts WesleyanCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Mercy UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at St. Thomas AquinasCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from queensknights.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Queens College (New York), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com