Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Purchase College, State University of New York

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Skyline Conference · Purchase, NY

12–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Kean

Fri Nov 6 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–15 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.940
94.0/100
Def PPP
0.943
94.3/100
Net
-0.2
per 100
Pace
73.2
poss/game
PPG
68.8
allowed 68.9
eFG%47.5%
opp 47.0%
TOV%20.8%
opp 19.9%
ORB%27.4%
opp 26.1%
FTA/FGA25.8%
opp 26.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Ward, Desmond27843333221621594454442171.419.307.778
30Skeete, Trey2796731815127124735853255.405.383.574
13Hunter, Chris27772238111318010111038681.423.359.500
11Western, Maurice256992376116455535201036.425.141.783
15Holzman, Sean27648193154331212723211150.372.304.630
10Rollins, Ricky1744518610234683229242124.463.303.750
02Maldonado, Nate273931623672921369327.347.245.457
32Darden, Antuan112167654163871821721.492.300.579
00Zabala, Guillermo1313743245196164215.400.222.500
23Paasch, Leo16833031224018.367.368.333
01Jackson, Amar101212937191858728.276.222.579
22Tolbert, Logan47442200012.500.000.000
04Ahmed, Mahir1543473425005.167.000.000
03Tufuoh, Isaiah810320204102.200.500.000
14Berean, Reid1016222010201.000.0001.000

Last 3 Games

UMSV W · SUNY Maritime W · Yeshiva L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Skeete318.711.8+6.940-111-307.03.72.0
Western316.39.5+6.951+92-82.03.00.7
Hunter312.08.8+3.250+81-22.73.02.7
Ward311.312.3-1.060+182-87.02.30.3
Maldonado311.06.0+5.043+85-151.30.71.0
Holzman310.07.1+2.946+92-109.02.30.3
Jackson32.72.9-0.218-92-55.30.70.0
Paasch23.01.9+1.167+302-31.00.00.5
Ahmed30.70.3+0.4100+830-00.00.00.0
Berean20.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.0
Tufuoh30.00.4-0.40-200-00.30.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Skeete96496.894.3+2.6-21.6+24.1+0.1
Hunter76997.891.9+6.0-15.3+21.3-8.2
Jackson121103.195.5+7.6-1.2+8.8+1.4
Holzman64798.496.1+2.3-3.8+6.1+4.7
Ward84292.492.3+0.1-0.8+0.9-9.1
Rollins44092.694.5-1.9+0.9-2.8+0.3
Zabala13582.787.4-4.7+0.4-5.1-7.9
Western67894.997.3-2.4+3.4-5.8+8.0
Paasch8389.896.1-6.3+0.3-6.6+2.0
Darden21880.087.9-7.9+1.7-9.5-8.1
Maldonado41191.199.1-8.0+4.6-12.6+7.7
Ahmed4085.1106.9-21.8+0.8-22.6+13.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Hunter Rollins Skeete Ward Zabala30125.658.4+67.267.90.0
Holzman Hunter Rollins Skeete Ward27114.877.9+36.953.10.0
Darden Hunter Skeete Ward Western2693.661.8+31.847.30.0
Holzman Hunter Maldonado Skeete Ward64112.992.6+20.359.10.0
Darden Holzman Hunter Skeete Ward3695.483.5+11.852.90.0
Holzman Hunter Rollins Skeete Western33112.9104.8+8.154.50.0
Holzman Hunter Skeete Ward Western156100.093.1+6.950.40.0
Hunter Rollins Skeete Ward Western10895.497.9-2.447.90.0
Hunter Maldonado Rollins Skeete Ward3992.598.3-5.847.50.0
Holzman Maldonado Skeete Ward Western3791.1101.0-9.941.30.0
Darden Hunter Maldonado Skeete Ward2764.892.3-27.532.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1075 of 1080 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at KeanA7:30 PM
Tue Nov 10vs TBAH6:00 PM
Thu Nov 12at MitchellA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at SkidmoreA3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Westfield St.A6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Utica UniversityH6:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at TBAA6:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs CCNYH6:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs YeshivaCONFH12:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Salve ReginaH3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Mt. St. VincentCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Manhattanville UniversityCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Sarah LawrenceCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at TBAA1:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs Farmingdale St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at State University of New York Maritime CollegeCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA12:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Merchant MarineCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at YeshivaCONFA8:30 PM
Tue Feb 9at Mt. St. VincentCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Manhattanville UniversityCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Sarah LawrenceCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFH12:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.purchasecollegeathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Purchase College, State University of New York, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com