Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Principia College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Elsah, IL

4–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 10 days

vs TBA

Tue Nov 3 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

4–21 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.863
86.3/100
Def PPP
1.139
113.9/100
Net
-27.6
per 100
Pace
77.3
poss/game
PPG
66.8
allowed 87.4
eFG%44.1%
opp 53.6%
TOV%21.8%
opp 17.2%
ORB%24.0%
opp 36.4%
FTA/FGA28.0%
opp 29.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Simon, Nolan2177251910919907711265248.472.371.819
04Roberts, Mikhali21656313167511161539171637.430.204.596
15Smith, Caden237742021092881494520657.411.342.646
00McDowell, Xavier254831285024817359840.322.304.500
10Waddell, KJ1440012166293714317626.357.380.733
23Schauman, Derek2546710257849182716528.333.320.571
01Smith, Malik102437455203541510230.431.100.458
03Pogue, Abe1741460541341184511755.272.152.312
12White, Caleb243025844113316247530.306.111.522
02Boyd, Elijah20673173405205.367.389.333
32Matthews, Ashton22281283242829199043.256.154.500
05Smith, Jai582241064052010.364.000.615
30Gravil, Wyatt9709145902314.250.000.250
30Vashchenko, Ivan214000002000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

MUW L · Eureka L · Spalding L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
C.Smith315.38.8+6.641-14-135.32.33.0
Roberts217.014.9+2.152+93-86.51.53.0
Waddell39.38.6+0.728-86-185.01.02.3
McDowell39.05.1+3.938+58-192.71.31.7
Schauman36.74.1+2.635+13-125.71.71.3
White33.02.4+0.621-91-73.31.02.0
Matthews32.71.3+1.425-11-72.74.32.7
Boyd21.51.6-0.150+131-21.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
C.Smith77487.2110.0-22.8-42.5+19.6-16.2
Roberts65590.4112.0-21.5-39.7+18.1-5.8
J.Smith8291.6105.3-13.7-28.9+15.2-9.4
Waddell39790.1111.3-21.2-31.7+10.6-4.3
Gravil7083.2103.6-20.4-28.1+7.8-11.1
Simon77088.0114.1-26.1-32.7+6.6+1.2
White29786.9113.1-26.2-28.2+2.0-1.1
Boyd6284.0111.5-27.5-27.6+0.1-2.5
McDowell48484.8112.8-28.0-27.1-0.9-2.0
Schauman46485.3117.4-32.1-23.8-8.3+6.4
Pogue41280.9115.5-34.6-22.7-11.9+2.7
Matthews27785.1125.7-40.5-22.8-17.8+16.2
M.Smith24275.7119.4-43.7-22.3-21.4+7.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
McDowell Roberts Simon C.Smith Waddell69110.190.5+19.646.60.0
Pogue Roberts Schauman Simon C.Smith4899.7103.5-3.855.30.0
Roberts Simon C.Smith Waddell White3997.4104.2-6.859.40.0
McDowell Pogue Roberts Simon C.Smith4280.295.7-15.542.90.0
Pogue Roberts Simon C.Smith M.Smith6164.595.9-31.534.40.0
Pogue Roberts Simon C.Smith Waddell3092.7124.9-32.248.90.0
McDowell Roberts Schauman Simon C.Smith2677.5117.9-40.438.70.0
Matthews McDowell Schauman C.Smith Waddell3176.1119.0-42.944.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 999 of 1000 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 3vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at Dominican University (Illinois)A4:15 PM
Wed Nov 11at GrinnellA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs BeloitH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Maranatha BaptistH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs KnoxH7:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at TBAA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Westminster (MO)CONFA7:30 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Ozarks (AR)H1:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at SpaldingCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs BlackburnCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 7at Missouri University of Science and TechnologyA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH11:00 AM
Tue Dec 15vs Concordia ChicagoH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Westminster (MO)CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Mississippi University for WomenCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Lyon CollegeCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at GreenvilleCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs WebsterCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at EurekaCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 28at Lyon CollegeCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Mississippi University for WomenCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs SpaldingCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at BlackburnCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs GreenvilleCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at WebsterCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs EurekaCONFH7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.principiaathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Principia College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com