Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Plymouth State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Little East Conference · Plymouth, NH

7–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Framingham St.

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

7–18 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.974
97.4/100
Def PPP
1.056
105.6/100
Net
-8.2
per 100
Pace
74.4
poss/game
PPG
72.4
allowed 77.8
eFG%46.5%
opp 52.6%
TOV%17.5%
opp 21.7%
ORB%26.1%
opp 31.6%
FTA/FGA26.0%
opp 43.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Reyes, Yansel23690411922072878436256.357.311.720
00Bosworth, Torran25729309661254363530141.355.318.892
11Hulland, Brady2458425211132793035301358.442.422.683
14Pockette, Eli21631200721656673731343.333.342.903
03Aurora, Asante'24445158711952292527247.380.292.742
05Martinez, Keegan24335113772948142019932.467.462.583
04Berkeley, Evan25279782891919155119.324.312.654
22Mollica, Will23439748529563321191169.471.167.750
13Gunthrop, Jordan1817557195148109022.417.375.800
07Brown, Caden142085250203061011127.719.400.400
20Ellison, Javari1517530339243871327.565.000.667
15Perry, Andrew1584251910952308.333.267.500
21Bory, Bory9961917611487214.571.750.000
30Lara, Tahko10511783524108.375.2731.000
32Arakelian, Johnny925682611001.286.5001.000
33Gallagher, Liam716441303013.500.000.000
02Krakowka, Dez730450501013.333.000.000
24Hardwick, Jayden39220200001.333.000.000

Last 3 Games

UMass Boston L · VTSU Castleton W · Eastern Conn. St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Reyes317.317.9-0.535-03-196.34.73.7
Hulland314.010.5+3.542-37-156.70.70.7
Pockette39.39.5-0.235+16-162.73.72.0
Bosworth37.712.4-4.725-113-213.71.31.3
Martinez36.04.7+1.350+30-16.71.01.0
Gunthrop35.33.2+2.240-22-81.00.01.7
Brown34.03.7+0.3100+280-04.00.71.0
Mollica32.03.2-1.243-40-03.70.70.7
Berkeley32.03.1-1.133+12-62.00.00.0
Aurora30.06.6-6.60-380-30.70.00.7

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Reyes66398.7102.2-3.5-17.5+14.0-10.4
Martinez340100.3101.3-1.0-11.5+10.4-6.2
Pockette60996.6101.6-5.0-12.3+7.3-10.0
Hulland57097.9103.0-5.1-11.8+6.6-5.8
Ellison167103.2105.7-2.6-8.8+6.3+0.4
Gunthrop16798.5105.1-6.5-8.1+1.6-0.4
Mollica42497.5105.5-8.0-7.7-0.3+0.2
Berkeley27599.7108.7-8.9-7.4-1.5+4.6
Perry76103.1113.8-10.7-7.6-3.0+9.1
Bosworth70696.8106.5-9.7-2.9-6.8+3.9
Aurora41998.4111.3-12.9-4.1-8.8+10.3
Brown20586.6103.7-17.1-5.4-11.7-2.2
Bory9590.2109.0-18.9-6.7-12.2+4.1
Lara5098.5135.7-37.1-6.2-30.9+32.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bosworth Ellison Hulland Pockette Reyes31101.774.1+27.653.10.0
Aurora Bosworth Hulland Martinez Reyes31102.998.0+4.943.90.0
Aurora Bosworth Hulland Mollica Reyes33110.3114.0-3.653.70.0
Bosworth Hulland Mollica Pockette Reyes14492.295.9-3.842.30.0
Aurora Bosworth Hulland Mollica Pockette2766.3110.2-43.927.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 967 of 1000 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 23at New England Col.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at Framingham St.A2:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at TBAA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Regis (CO)H5:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at NorwichA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Colby-SawyerA3:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at New EnglandA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Rhode Island Col.CONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Western Conn. St.CONFH2:00 PM
Thu Dec 17at Wentworth Inst.A5:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Keene St.CONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs TBAH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Vermont State University CastletonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Eastern Conn. St.CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs University of Massachusetts BostonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs University of Massachusetts, DartmouthCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Southern Me.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Rhode Island Col.CONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Western Conn. St.CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Keene St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at University of Massachusetts, DartmouthCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Southern Me.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at University of Massachusetts BostonCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at TBAA7:30 PM
Wed Feb 17at Vermont State University CastletonCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Eastern Conn. St.CONFH2:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBAHTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBAHTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBAHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.plymouth.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Plymouth State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com