Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Palm Beach Atlantic University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Sunshine State Conference · West Palm Beach, FL

26–6 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Trevecca Nazarene

Fri Nov 13 · 12:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

26–6 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.173
117.3/100
Def PPP
0.998
99.8/100
Net
+17.4
per 100
Pace
73.3
poss/game
PPG
86.0
allowed 73.5
eFG%56.6%
opp 47.7%
TOV%16.7%
opp 16.3%
ORB%34.2%
opp 26.5%
FTA/FGA32.2%
opp 25.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Le Gassick, Preston321014600113131001486235551.445.382.730
15Worland, Graham3286933215335118742724549.430.384.744
11Tumblin Jr., Alvin26581328165601052136232036.639.250.467
23Wilson, Blake314853131092980434751058.561.425.705
14Burton, Tyler329153041102090663642364.407.374.679
22Kirkland, Christian32697231190581328569335680.561.000.613
12Payne, Clay3246817511459552419162147.667.235.405
00Claridy, Kollin3243414063954352317238.393.353.723
03McNair, Trent27362126591841321716216.400.286.629
21Hester, Jakob3227510071314046235935.515.500.658
24Ellis, Broderick171155934925883311.645.533.688
10DePante, Dante8131183052526811110.571.250.500
04Bryant, Cam75515113814262.250.000.636
30Hardison, Bobby619810101100.250.250.714
05Walker, Jamaal112110000001.000.000.000
44Collum, RayRay14110101000.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

Fla. Southern W · Nova Southeastern L (OT) · UAH L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Worland318.010.4+7.651+89-156.03.02.3
Wilson318.010.1+7.971+153-76.31.71.0
Le Gassick316.718.8-2.132-128-284.32.34.3
Burton310.39.5+0.835-55-235.72.31.3
Kirkland36.07.2-1.255-20-07.01.73.0
Hester35.33.1+2.271+202-22.71.00.3
Payne33.75.5-1.842-250-22.71.01.0
Claridy30.74.4-3.714-250-31.31.01.0
McNair21.04.7-3.750+100-10.00.00.5
Walker12.02.0+0.0100+00-01.00.00.0
Ellis10.03.5-3.50—0-01.00.00.0
Bryant10.02.1-2.10—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Tumblin Jr.580120.694.6+25.9+10.6+15.4-9.3
Burton912119.298.8+20.3+10.3+10.0-3.1
McNair364113.193.2+19.9+16.6+3.3-9.0
Worland869120.6102.0+18.6+15.4+3.2+7.3
DePante131115.294.8+20.4+17.3+3.1-5.4
Kirkland692116.798.3+18.4+16.6+1.8-3.0
Ellis111112.797.5+15.2+17.8-2.6-2.4
Claridy429113.898.4+15.4+18.6-3.2-1.9
Bryant53100.987.6+13.4+17.7-4.4-12.7
Le Gassick1010118.3102.1+16.2+22.4-6.2+11.3
Payne465117.4103.9+13.5+19.8-6.3+6.5
Wilson486113.7100.2+13.5+20.1-6.6+0.8
Hester270117.1109.2+7.9+20.2-12.3+12.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Burton Hester Le Gassick Tumblin Jr. Worland31119.267.8+51.455.50.0
Burton Kirkland Le Gassick Tumblin Jr. Worland316122.694.5+28.159.70.0
Claridy Le Gassick McNair Payne Wilson34108.687.2+21.355.30.0
Burton Le Gassick Payne Wilson Worland53129.3115.1+14.158.70.0
Burton Kirkland Le Gassick Wilson Worland32100.5104.2-3.749.10.0
Burton Le Gassick Tumblin Jr. Wilson Worland26102.3108.4-6.147.80.0
Burton Kirkland Le Gassick Payne Worland77110.9120.9-10.054.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1280 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13vs Trevecca NazareneN12:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at MorehouseN5:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at LynnCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21at TampaCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Mississippi CollegeH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs P.R.-Rio PiedrasH5:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Nova SoutheasternCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs BarryCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Middle Georgia State UniversityN3:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Middle Georgia State UniversityN3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAHTBA
Sat Jan 2vs Fla. SouthernCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at EckerdCONFA7:30 PM
Wed Jan 13at RollinsCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs St. LeoCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Florida Institute of TechnologyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Fla. SouthernCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs LynnCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs TampaCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at BarryCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at St. LeoCONFA4:30 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Nova SoutheasternCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida)CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs RollinsCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at Florida Institute of TechnologyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs EckerdCONFH4:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.pbasailfish.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Palm Beach Atlantic University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com