Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Pacific University (Oregon)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Northwest Conference · Forest Grove, OR

10–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 25 days

vs TBA

Wed Nov 18 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–15 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.038
103.8/100
Def PPP
1.048
104.8/100
Net
-1.0
per 100
Pace
77.5
poss/game
PPG
80.4
allowed 81.8
eFG%49.2%
opp 52.8%
TOV%16.7%
opp 23.1%
ORB%31.8%
opp 33.3%
FTA/FGA21.2%
opp 30.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Hrboka, Anthony25891518661353815453111.455.387.821
02Gray, Lucas25703294741955764873540.413.328.831
01Vacco, Max24684250131339812448731246.440.226.654
05Mackay, Ryder2560724414059812537291746.421.288.639
33Baumgartner, Brody2560520816465993729201181.543.143.725
22Gehring, Anthony2434412966244217145027.423.372.594
21Johnson, Romyn24298103722349142081257.488.250.571
24Brown, Jaren2432493572235283113844.326.290.600
00Birdsall, Jett252728015114231211012.378.348.500
42Meske, Joel17134313983111951127.542.000.556
34Campbell, Carter7291394512002.545.000.333
15Beck-Watts, Colby124910113842107.364.000.400
03Willis, Nate515731220100.600.500.000
13Suslov, Ivan511600001001.500.667.000
25Siddoway, Gavin924531212304.333.250.000
11Nealy, J’Arius13400000100.400.000.000
23Pamintuan, Jared614432101101.500.000.000
12Tsurumi, Shuga25310100001.250.500.000
08Coates-White, Ian411311030000.250.333.000
31Dimpflmaier, Cody24210101100.500.000.000
30Gilderhus, Dylan26220212001.500.000.000
10Silva, Jordan24133000101.000.000.500
35Besha, Naoli11000000000.000.000.000
14Tunson, Shawn25010130110.000.000.000
20Vineyard, Tyler57022000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Pacific Lutheran L · George Fox W · Willamette L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hrboka317.720.7-3.141-57-223.04.32.3
Mackay311.09.8+1.244+20-36.70.72.7
Gray311.011.8-0.837-45-173.31.72.3
Vacco39.710.4-0.843-12-66.74.32.0
Gehring36.05.4+0.633-91-53.01.30.7
Brown34.33.9+0.533+10-33.00.71.7
Johnson34.04.3-0.345-30-23.00.00.7
Baumgartner33.38.3-5.033-210-26.33.72.0
Birdsall32.03.2-1.240+22-30.70.70.3
Meske31.31.8-0.540-140-01.00.30.7
Willis22.01.4+0.667+70-10.50.50.0
Siddoway10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0
Beck-Watts10.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.00.0
Vineyard20.00.0+0.00+00-00.50.00.0
Coates-White20.00.8-0.80-250-00.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Beck-Watts49109.388.5+20.8-1.9+22.7-17.3
Vacco669105.7100.7+5.0-13.2+18.2-13.6
Gray691106.0102.5+3.5-10.5+14.0-8.3
Baumgartner594104.4105.4-1.0-0.6-0.4+0.9
Mackay587101.6102.7-1.0-0.4-0.6-5.7
Johnson297105.1106.4-1.3-0.6-0.7+2.0
Meske136101.0102.5-1.6-0.7-0.9-2.9
Gehring346105.3110.8-5.5+1.7-7.2+8.8
Hrboka879104.2106.1-1.9+8.1-10.0+10.0
Brown317104.4113.5-9.1+3.1-12.2+12.5
Birdsall263102.5112.6-10.2+2.7-12.8+10.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gehring Gray Hrboka Johnson Vacco37128.294.0+34.261.80.0
Baumgartner Gehring Gray Hrboka Vacco51112.8101.2+11.653.30.0
Gray Hrboka Johnson Mackay Vacco57103.895.7+8.147.80.0
Baumgartner Gray Hrboka Mackay Vacco270102.699.6+3.047.00.0
Birdsall Brown Gehring Hrboka Johnson3190.6143.4-52.843.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 24 of 25 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 990 of 1000 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 18vs TBAH7:30 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAN5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at La VerneA6:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at TBAA3:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps CollegesN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Pomona-PitzerA3:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at Pacific LutheranCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Puget SoundCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Lewis & ClarkCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at Lewis & ClarkCONFA3:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs WhitworthCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs WhitmanCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at WillametteCONFA5:30 PM
Fri Jan 22vs Linfield UniversityCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at George FoxCONFA3:00 PM
Fri Jan 29vs Puget SoundCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Pacific LutheranCONFH3:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at WhitmanCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at WhitworthCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs WillametteCONFH5:30 PM
Fri Feb 19vs George FoxCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Linfield UniversityCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from goboxers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Pacific University (Oregon), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com