Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Pace University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northeast-10 Conference · Pleasantville, NY

16–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 12 days

vs Mercy University

Tue Nov 10 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–11 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.995
99.5/100
Def PPP
0.969
96.9/100
Net
+2.6
per 100
Pace
63.9
poss/game
PPG
63.5
allowed 62.1
eFG%47.8%
opp 47.2%
TOV%20.6%
opp 22.3%
ORB%35.1%
opp 27.7%
FTA/FGA33.7%
opp 46.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Kealey, Jaden27871344199821173342281765.531.167.605
04Nurse, Jabari27953338124221026658561465.367.280.731
03Davidson, Paxton279232958597610999401169.396.366.568
21Manuel, Ben264871719442521317151246.477.214.605
12Saleh, Saif2746316110638681525251265.512.300.689
10James, Jayden27517131873651282723848.456.118.510
13Robertson, Ethan2335596763046121719757.400.344.619
02Dix, David264429538533453518047.360.289.692
14Robertson, Nathan233607132725291712235.364.286.750
11Opurum, Promise719643102112.750.000.000
23Aierstok, Bryce35410100000.200.200.500
20Palluzzi, Jake253101000001.0001.000.000

Last 3 Games

Southern N.H. L · Assumption W · Saint Michael's L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Nurse314.312.5+1.832-46-146.31.34.3
Manuel218.06.6+11.462+151-57.00.51.5
Kealey311.012.7-1.753-10-06.00.30.7
Davidson38.710.9-2.335-44-153.33.76.0
James33.04.9-1.950+40-12.30.00.7
Dix33.03.7-0.723-130-64.02.72.3
N.Robertson32.33.1-0.833-30-43.01.02.0
E.Robertson31.74.2-2.529-111-41.70.00.7
Saleh31.36.0-4.6100+490-00.00.30.3
Opurum12.00.9+1.1100+250-01.00.00.0
Aierstok11.01.3-0.30-200-20.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
N.Robertson342102.193.5+8.6-1.2+9.8-5.1
E.Robertson33799.194.9+4.2+0.9+3.3-3.1
Kealey83797.795.1+2.5+0.1+2.4-9.2
Davidson89298.696.6+2.0+1.9+0.2-2.7
Manuel472103.3101.3+2.0+2.0+0.1+7.9
James47396.094.7+1.3+2.5-1.2-4.4
Dix437100.599.8+0.7+3.0-2.3+4.9
Saleh44095.996.1-0.2+3.6-3.8-1.6
Nurse92798.899.2-0.4+23.0-23.4+21.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davidson Kealey Manuel Nurse N.Robertson32130.4110.3+20.162.50.0
Davidson Dix Kealey Manuel Nurse98110.993.8+17.152.30.0
Davidson Dix Kealey Nurse E.Robertson33105.388.6+16.754.50.0
Davidson Kealey Nurse E.Robertson N.Robertson38111.195.7+15.450.00.0
Davidson James Kealey Nurse Saleh83100.295.4+4.847.80.0
Davidson Kealey Nurse N.Robertson Saleh7889.788.5+1.246.40.0
Davidson James Kealey Manuel Nurse7592.593.7-1.147.00.0
Davidson James Kealey Nurse E.Robertson10592.597.3-4.845.90.0
Davidson Kealey Manuel Nurse Saleh4492.1104.1-12.147.70.0
Davidson Dix Kealey Nurse Saleh4286.1105.3-19.245.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 4 of 12 players exactly, 4 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1037 of 1080 minutes (96%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 10vs Mercy UniversityH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Queens (NY)A5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at MolloyN1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Dominican University New YorkH7:00 AM
Sat Nov 21vs Jefferson UniversityH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Staten IslandA7:30 PM
Sun Nov 29at BridgeportA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Assumption UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs American Int'lCONFH3:30 PM
Tue Dec 8vs Queens (NY)H6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs St. Thomas AquinasH3:30 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Goldey-BeacomH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Franklin PierceCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Jan 6at Southern Conn. St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs St. AnselmCONFH3:30 PM
Tue Jan 12vs AdelphiCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at St. Michael'sCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Jan 20at BentleyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Southern N.H.CONFH3:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at American Int'lCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Franklin PierceCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Southern Conn. St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at St. AnselmCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Feb 9at AdelphiCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs St. Michael'sCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 17vs BentleyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Southern N.H.CONFA3:30 PM
Tue Feb 23vs Assumption UniversityCONFH7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.paceuathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Pace University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com