Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great American Conference · Alva, OK

11–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at Oral Roberts

Sat Nov 7 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

11–17 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.966
96.6/100
Def PPP
1.048
104.8/100
Net
-8.2
per 100
Pace
72.5
poss/game
PPG
70.1
allowed 75.9
eFG%48.0%
opp 53.0%
TOV%19.1%
opp 21.3%
ORB%24.5%
opp 30.4%
FTA/FGA34.4%
opp 36.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Alexander, Max271005610831172719036768.444.319.817
79Armbrester, Robbie26812336190531373969331267.612.167.231
08Young, Keyondre2777627314431113313928666.376.311.750
03Burns III, Kenny27563231852659303122258.374.250.796
00Brown, Cam'ron28879137852263906651665.349.000.860
02Norris , Justin23453107731558151412452.393.333.690
13Tippins, Chris242678341113071213321.462.182.677
04Hawkins, Mikey2636572321121152123430.292.176.800
23Langston, Javion16166433511244147723.548.125.571
05Birhiray, Dirin2520639245194131522.390.235.375
21Kimberlin, Skyler10581374301019.455.000.600
10Canty, Liam6401295403119.625.000.667
14LaSpisa, Jake819300001000.250.333.000
11Feely, Jackson515210101010.333.000.000
33Buhrle, Jordayn6162312000011.000.000.000
12Penco , Kyler310000000103.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Ark.-Monticello W · Okla. Baptist L · Southern Nazarene L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Burns III312.08.6+3.442+45-203.71.01.7
Alexander215.522.6-7.144-12-64.51.55.0
Armbrester39.712.9-3.352-90-24.02.02.3
Tippins37.33.5+3.962+151-24.00.30.3
Brown36.74.9+1.835+00-34.73.04.0
Young36.310.1-3.832-63-106.30.01.7
Langston35.32.7+2.650-51-34.70.30.7
Hawkins32.02.8-0.812-170-40.30.71.0
Birhiray31.31.6-0.229-100-21.00.00.3
LaSpisa13.00.4+2.650+251-20.00.00.0
Buhrle20.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.00.0
Feely20.00.4-0.40—0-00.50.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Alexander100298.9105.2-6.3-22.3+16.0+4.1
Armbrester80896.199.8-3.6-18.4+14.7-16.4
Tippins268100.4103.7-3.3-9.6+6.3-1.3
Brown87695.5102.8-7.3-10.7+3.4-8.1
Young77396.0103.2-7.2-9.9+2.7-4.9
Norris45398.1106.0-7.9-8.2+0.3+2.2
Hawkins36495.9105.5-9.5-7.3-2.2+1.2
Burns III56397.3107.8-10.4-5.7-4.8+6.2
Birhiray20391.5111.6-20.2-5.3-14.8+8.5
Langston16693.8118.9-25.2-5.1-20.1+16.7
Kimberlin5985.4116.4-31.0-6.8-24.2+12.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Alexander Armbrester Brown Burns III Young205100.288.7+11.549.50.0
Alexander Armbrester Brown Burns III Norris2688.781.9+6.844.60.0
Alexander Armbrester Brown Hawkins Young35102.2105.1-2.944.30.0
Alexander Armbrester Brown Norris Young15491.8103.4-11.645.70.0
Alexander Armbrester Birhiray Brown Young3072.295.2-23.036.60.0
Alexander Brown Hawkins Norris Young3393.8123.2-29.447.70.0
Alexander Armbrester Burns III Hawkins Young3396.0141.5-45.554.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1126 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at Oral RobertsA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Oklahoma ChristianN5:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Minn.-CrookstonN5:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Eastern N.M.A7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TrumanH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Emporia St.A3:30 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Southwestern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Oklahoma Baptist UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Dec 10at East CentralCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Southern NazareneCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Southeastern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Southern NazareneCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Southern Ark.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Ark.-MonticelloCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Henderson St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Ouachita BaptistCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at HardingCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Arkansas TechCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Ark.-MonticelloCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Southern Ark.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Ouachita BaptistCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Henderson St.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Arkansas TechCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs HardingCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at Southwestern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Oklahoma Baptist UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs East CentralCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Southeastern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.riderangersride.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Northwestern Oklahoma State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com