Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Northern Arizona University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big Sky Conference · Flagstaff, AZ

10–22 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

at UNLV

Tue Nov 3 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–22 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.082
108.2/100
Def PPP
1.158
115.8/100
Net
-7.6
per 100
Pace
65.9
poss/game
PPG
71.3
allowed 76.4
eFG%53.3%
opp 55.8%
TOV%15.9%
opp 17.7%
ORB%24.2%
opp 32.2%
FTA/FGA33.0%
opp 31.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Abelman, Ryan3096831415440114583239455.400.361.894
09Poom, Karl32631286107367139539268.500.305.544
02Komin, Chris31823243665616824401546.461.357.818
24Shaw, Isaiah295302346114471634151551.464.464.811
03Jackson, Traivar32704232160551052934313097.578.000.648
05Davidson, Zack1433219667254211269027.617.250.463
44Osojnik, Arne294671877310633027211053.420.324.773
12Campisano, Diego26464182621646141312333.397.379.769
07Peterson, Brennan3262115422517652714148.415.411.714
22Bradford, Kavon3045414845639473616552.432.267.656
04Fort, Oakland293198923716441412119.507.370.500
82Poran, Erez1372101741342214.286.143.333
08Timme, Walker184101000001.000.000.000
00Amundsen, JT47321110001.333.333.000

Last 3 Games

Eastern Wash. L · Montana St. L · Idaho St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Campisano312.07.0+5.041+16-185.01.01.3
Fort311.03.1+7.968+185-71.73.72.7
Jackson39.07.2+1.857-10-05.70.70.3
Komin38.77.8+0.839-73-122.74.31.7
Shaw37.38.1-0.764+174-52.31.70.3
Abelman36.010.5-4.533-71-73.31.00.7
Poom34.08.9-4.942-81-31.00.02.3
Osojnik32.36.4-4.130-121-70.70.00.3
Bradford31.34.9-3.625-180-10.01.00.7
Peterson30.74.8-4.117-250-40.31.01.0
Poran10.00.8-0.80—0-01.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Abelman964110.4113.5-3.1-22.1+19.1-9.8
Poran69116.7112.9+3.8-8.2+12.1-3.1
Fort319105.8108.4-2.6-9.2+6.6-9.8
Peterson618112.2117.3-5.1-10.0+5.0+2.7
Davidson330101.3107.8-6.5-8.1+1.6-11.0
Poom626110.9117.8-6.9-8.2+1.3+3.8
Komin819109.9118.2-8.3-6.4-1.9+6.4
Jackson702104.5113.0-8.6-6.5-2.1-6.2
Campisano464112.0121.5-9.5-6.7-2.8+8.7
Osojnik466106.5116.2-9.7-6.3-3.4+0.6
Bradford453105.4118.5-13.1-4.3-8.8+4.3
Shaw530104.1118.9-14.8-2.4-12.5+5.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Abelman Campisano Fort Jackson Komin42122.2104.0+18.257.70.0
Abelman Jackson Komin Peterson Shaw63113.9108.0+5.957.30.0
Abelman Campisano Fort Komin Poom28129.4124.7+4.768.60.0
Abelman Campisano Komin Peterson Poom65126.1126.7-0.660.40.0
Abelman Jackson Komin Peterson Poom48112.1112.9-0.851.50.0
Abelman Bradford Davidson Osojnik Shaw6097.2108.3-11.151.80.0
Abelman Campisano Jackson Komin Peterson68106.2127.3-21.146.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1275 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 3at UNLVA8:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at New MexicoA4:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at ArizonaA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at KentuckyA5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (Florida)H6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Cal PolyA4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at California State University, BakersfieldA2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs MontanaCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Montana St.CONFH6:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs TBAH6:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs TBAH11:00 AM
Wed Dec 16at West VirginiaA7:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at Iowa St.A5:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs TBAH6:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at Weber St.CONFA2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Idaho St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Eastern Wash.CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at IdahoCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Utah TechH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Portland St.CONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Northern Colo.CONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Montana St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at MontanaCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Idaho St.CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Weber St.CONFH6:00 PM
Mon Feb 8vs Southern UtahH6:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Utah TechA7:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs IdahoCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Eastern Wash.CONFH5:00 PM
Mon Feb 22vs Portland St.CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at Southern UtahA6:30 PM
Mon Mar 1at Northern Colo.CONFA6:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.nauathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Northern Arizona University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com