Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Northeastern State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association · Tahlequah, OK

13–15 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Fri Nov 13 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–15 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.097
109.7/100
Def PPP
1.063
106.3/100
Net
+3.4
per 100
Pace
75.3
poss/game
PPG
82.6
allowed 80.2
eFG%54.8%
opp 51.1%
TOV%18.0%
opp 16.7%
ORB%27.8%
opp 26.3%
FTA/FGA36.6%
opp 38.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Glenn, Xavier2785149012524101535421680.517.418.657
01Weber , Nehemiah28895340771067675533258.509.324.672
03Reed Jr., AJ2876830210310931017041350.385.296.736
04Washington, Taven27787259931875654527578.473.439.852
33Blackmon, Ethan1948825815250102364916545.548.100.700
10Neilson, Harry27452214157511062333111649.636.250.500
22Tea, Dylan28499168792752201420641.536.462.812
02Vandegarde, Jaxson2736410844935452413248.561.400.714
06Ross, Pierce22154502862214115030.295.188.471
24Derry, Koen192024833924735821.741.000.444
00Fuller, Dalen17140453392411104210.327.188.778
15Wayans, Sage42715126610202.375.250.286
12Hagebusch, Ben4231130320302.800.750.000
21Hardage, Parker625673412012.400.333.500

Last 3 Games

Missouri Western L · Rogers St. L · Central Okla. W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Neilson320.07.9+12.176+120-17.30.71.7
Glenn315.318.1-2.849-32-73.73.03.3
Washington313.79.6+4.148+17-156.02.32.0
Weber312.312.1+0.261+102-54.32.73.0
Tea38.36.0+2.375+213-52.30.30.7
Reed Jr.35.310.8-5.535-32-112.73.32.3
Vandegarde34.04.0+0.057+11-42.73.00.3
Derry32.02.5-0.560-140-01.31.00.0
Ross30.72.3-1.620-100-11.00.70.3
Fuller10.02.6-2.60—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Neilson451115.0102.6+12.4-2.6+14.9-6.1
Fuller137108.497.4+11.0+2.4+8.6-10.1
Ross153112.1102.9+9.2+2.5+6.7-3.9
Glenn848110.5105.6+4.9-1.1+6.0-2.7
Vandegarde361113.8106.4+7.4+1.6+5.8+0.1
Washington786108.6104.2+4.4+1.2+3.2-6.6
Tea495109.3110.5-1.2+7.1-8.3+7.6
Derry200103.4106.8-3.5+4.8-8.3+0.7
Reed Jr.770107.5107.2+0.3+10.5-10.2+3.2
Blackmon485107.7110.3-2.6+8.0-10.6+7.1
Weber893108.8108.7+0.0+16.0-16.0+11.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Neilson Tea Vandegarde Washington Weber28129.894.7+35.162.00.0
Glenn Neilson Reed Jr. Washington Weber143124.596.1+28.461.00.0
Blackmon Glenn Reed Jr. Tea Weber64117.6100.2+17.458.70.0
Glenn Neilson Vandegarde Washington Weber34109.8103.1+6.757.70.0
Blackmon Glenn Vandegarde Washington Weber59100.896.1+4.748.20.0
Glenn Neilson Tea Vandegarde Weber25118.0118.5-0.556.70.0
Derry Glenn Reed Jr. Washington Weber3299.6103.9-4.343.60.0
Blackmon Glenn Reed Jr. Washington Weber17799.4109.5-10.050.20.0
Neilson Reed Jr. Tea Washington Weber3983.9119.0-35.249.10.0
Glenn Neilson Reed Jr. Tea Weber39100.3137.7-37.460.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1130 of 1120 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13vs Texas A&M University-KingsvilleN7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Henderson St.N7:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Arkansas TechH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Ark.-MonticelloA1:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Northwest Mo. St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs Mo. Western St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Neb.-KearneyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Fort Hays St.CONFA3:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH7:00 PM
Thu Dec 17at Washburn UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at Central Mo.CONFA3:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Ark. - Fort SmithCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs NewmanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Emporia St.CONFH3:30 PM
Wed Jan 13at Rogers StateCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Central Okla.CONFA3:30 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Pittsburg StateCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Mo. Southern St.CONFH3:30 PM
Thu Jan 28at Mo. Western St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Northwest Mo. St.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Central Mo.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Washburn UniversityCONFH1:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Ark. - Fort SmithCONFA3:30 PM
Thu Feb 18at Emporia St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at NewmanCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Rogers StateCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Central Okla.CONFH3:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goriverhawksgo.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Northeastern State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com