Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

North Dakota State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · The Summit League · Fargo, ND

27–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Minn.-Crookston

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

27–8 · 35 games
Off PPP
1.163
116.3/100
Def PPP
1.039
103.9/100
Net
+12.4
per 100
Pace
69.1
poss/game
PPG
80.3
allowed 70.2
eFG%54.3%
opp 52.5%
TOV%15.6%
opp 19.4%
ORB%33.2%
opp 24.7%
FTA/FGA30.8%
opp 28.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Wheeler-thomas, Damari329764631123181894737079.406.383.769
00Carson, Trevian3511094182267315310056631472.480.375.803
30Strickland, Markhi358494061194574454528775.596.000.484
44Anderson, Treyson35635365184571272849143363.500.358.658
34Feddersen, Noah35739325175561193544133674.515.293.800
05Stefonowicz, Andy35113431910913961677258545.416.377.903
03Smith, Tay35695268882563291938030.400.391.765
08Skyttä, Emil263129748202817912136.566.375.400
07Smith, Carson2424172321517474213.375.226.917
02Massey, Riley33272443172415819020.283.229.714
11Majerle, Max18101181641297306.273.1251.000
13Saunders, Riley9181520221000.625.625.000
22Schoenrock, Caleb919241311003.333.000.000

Last 3 Games

Omaha W · North Dakota W · Michigan St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Wheeler-thomas316.714.5+2.245+48-193.72.01.0
Anderson311.010.4+0.659+91-63.31.01.3
Feddersen38.79.3-0.664+122-46.00.71.7
T.Smith38.37.7+0.750+107-153.00.70.3
Stefonowicz38.39.1-0.836-64-163.03.73.3
Carson37.311.9-4.631-171-116.73.72.0
Strickland36.011.6-5.653-60-02.71.30.3
Skyttä33.33.7-0.444-121-12.70.00.0
C.Smith21.03.0-2.050+120-10.00.00.0
Majerle20.01.0-1.00-270-00.50.00.0
Massey30.01.3-1.30-280-30.00.00.3
Saunders20.01.7-1.70-620-10.00.00.0
Schoenrock20.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Carson1099119.9101.8+18.1-4.5+22.6-9.4
Skyttä311118.398.1+20.2+11.0+9.3-7.6
Stefonowicz1127116.6102.8+13.8+10.2+3.6-5.5
Strickland845119.6105.5+14.2+11.5+2.7+3.8
Massey268117.4102.7+14.7+12.7+2.0-1.5
Anderson635117.3103.4+13.8+12.4+1.4-0.9
Feddersen736116.5104.3+12.2+14.0-1.8+0.8
T.Smith689114.0104.3+9.7+16.2-6.5+0.7
Wheeler-thomas972117.0106.3+10.8+18.0-7.3+7.5
C.Smith236107.4101.7+5.7+14.6-8.9-2.7
Majerle97102.2132.2-30.0+16.1-46.2+30.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Anderson Carson Skyttä T.Smith Stefonowicz30136.083.7+52.469.30.0
Anderson Carson T.Smith Strickland Wheeler-thomas45133.693.6+40.057.00.0
Carson Feddersen Skyttä Stefonowicz Wheeler-thomas39114.678.4+36.349.10.0
Anderson Carson T.Smith Stefonowicz Strickland55121.186.0+35.160.00.0
Carson Feddersen T.Smith Stefonowicz Strickland78132.997.9+35.060.50.0
Carson Feddersen C.Smith Stefonowicz Wheeler-thomas51122.799.0+23.750.70.0
Carson Feddersen Stefonowicz Strickland Wheeler-thomas190123.6101.7+21.956.10.0
Feddersen Skyttä T.Smith Stefonowicz Wheeler-thomas26112.694.2+18.458.80.0
Anderson Carson Stefonowicz Strickland Wheeler-thomas204119.4105.8+13.658.60.0
Carson Feddersen Skyttä T.Smith Stefonowicz31108.498.1+10.353.10.0
Carson Feddersen T.Smith Stefonowicz Wheeler-thomas32117.6120.2-2.538.50.0
Feddersen T.Smith Stefonowicz Strickland Wheeler-thomas50113.1118.8-5.752.10.0
Carson Feddersen Massey Stefonowicz Strickland2784.6109.1-24.556.90.0
Carson Feddersen T.Smith Strickland Wheeler-thomas4693.0122.8-29.842.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1410 of 1400 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 22vs Minnesota State University MoorheadH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Minn.-CrookstonH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 4at Saint Mary's (CA)A9:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at San FranciscoA9:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at California State University, BakersfieldA3:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Illinois St.H7:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs California State University, BakersfieldH11:00 AM
Wed Nov 18at Colorado St.A7:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs Wis.-StoutH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs North TexasN7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at DrakeN5:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Boise St.N2:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs UC DavisH7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at Washington St.A3:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at IdahoA8:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at Illinois St.A4:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Idaho St.H1:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at Cal St. NorthridgeA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs TBAH1:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at St. Thomas (MN)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at OmahaCONFA1:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Kansas CityCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Oral RobertsCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at South Dakota St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at South DakotaCONFA1:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at North DakotaCONFA8:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs OmahaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs St. Thomas (MN)CONFH1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Oral RobertsCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Kansas CityCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs South DakotaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs South Dakota St.CONFH1:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs North DakotaCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.GoBison.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with North Dakota State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com