Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Nichols College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Conference of New England · Dudley, MA

15–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs WPI

Sat Nov 7 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–12 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.084
108.4/100
Def PPP
1.070
107.0/100
Net
+1.5
per 100
Pace
76.0
poss/game
PPG
82.4
allowed 81.6
eFG%51.8%
opp 48.6%
TOV%16.8%
opp 17.7%
ORB%27.3%
opp 34.6%
FTA/FGA31.1%
opp 33.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Flowers-Smith, Javen2683052982235913087531160.444.306.721
01Mello, Dominic279714301131499836823769.423.329.852
10St. Louis, Olivier27697319217711464839351762.516.255.814
13Minarik, Ethan2763525255847282614253.505.481.857
05Chapman, Luke2764718613523112243612574.419.381.857
03Teng, Kuany27523180871869202117831.403.349.676
14Bonsu, Cassidy2121766753144569838.531.500.542
20Rudman, Noah131596432131911171321.659.375.583
25Hardge, Darrell14201554053526711517.378.438.824
31Peters, Jason101084381795308.531.4441.000
02Stanwood, Harrison1613531167910134010.394.3001.000
22Quezada, Edrick91242225520285319.240.000.714
23Zingarella, Anthony171431621813584215.438.500.500
24Doherty, Shea3291061501014.800.000.667
12Swift, Dylan4151041330102.231.2501.000
21McGovern, Joey510620201002.333.400.000
04Faulk Jr., Deshawn619410101102.500.0001.000
11Broady, Tyler37310110111.333.000.500
30Gilroy, Colmn15000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Curry W · Roger Williams W · Endicott L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Flowers-Smith320.320.3-0.050+65-141.35.34.7
Mello315.715.9-0.344+17-184.35.33.0
Minarik312.09.3+2.758+710-152.70.71.0
St. Louis310.011.8-1.865+132-39.33.72.0
Teng38.76.7+2.053+125-112.30.70.0
Chapman38.06.9+1.157+153-55.01.31.7
Hardge34.73.9+0.742+43-41.02.70.3
Bonsu34.03.1+0.971+181-15.70.30.3
Rudman24.04.9-0.967+10-12.00.01.0
Peters24.04.3-0.340-130-11.01.01.0
Doherty18.03.3+4.775-50-04.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Peters101112.598.3+14.2-0.2+14.4-9.4
Flowers-Smith778109.0104.2+4.8-9.3+14.1-10.4
Bonsu208111.1102.8+8.3-0.4+8.7-5.0
Chapman597109.0105.5+3.5-1.7+5.2-2.9
Mello920109.5107.6+1.9-3.3+5.2+7.1
Hardge190111.2108.0+3.2+0.9+2.3+1.5
St. Louis670107.1106.2+0.9+1.9-1.0-1.6
Minarik596105.9105.3+0.6+2.3-1.7-3.3
Quezada122102.4105.9-3.5+1.9-5.4-1.0
Teng508106.3108.2-1.9+4.3-6.2+2.8
Rudman159110.2120.1-9.9+3.2-13.1+15.6
Zingarella138108.7120.0-11.3+3.2-14.4+15.2
Stanwood13394.2108.3-14.1+3.5-17.6+1.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Chapman Flowers-Smith Mello Minarik Teng56123.6102.6+20.959.00.0
Chapman Flowers-Smith Mello Minarik St. Louis179108.995.2+13.749.50.0
Flowers-Smith Mello Minarik Rudman St. Louis42118.7116.7+1.957.60.0
Flowers-Smith Mello Minarik St. Louis Teng31101.5102.2-0.751.20.0
Chapman Flowers-Smith Mello St. Louis Teng72100.4109.3-8.943.00.0
Hardge Mello Minarik Rudman St. Louis40115.5133.4-17.956.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1040 of 1080 minutes (96%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs WPIH1:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Rhode Island Col.A7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Clark (MA)H4:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs CurryCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at State University of New York at CantonN5:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at TBAA3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at RivierA5:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs Johnson & Wales (RI)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at New EnglandCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at Bridgewater St.A5:30 PM
Wed Dec 30vs ColbyH1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at HartfordCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Western New Eng.CONFA7:30 PM
Sun Jan 10at HamiltonA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs GordonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Western New Eng.CONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs Roger WilliamsCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at EndicottCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at CurryCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs HartfordCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Roger WilliamsCONFA2:30 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Wentworth Inst.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at GordonCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at Johnson & Wales (RI)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs SuffolkCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBAHTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBAHTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBAHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.nicholsathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Nichols College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com