Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

New Mexico Highlands University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference · Las Vegas, NM

13–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 15 days

vs Eastern N.M.

Fri Nov 13 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–19 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.074
107.4/100
Def PPP
1.083
108.3/100
Net
-0.9
per 100
Pace
73.3
poss/game
PPG
78.7
allowed 79.1
eFG%53.4%
opp 51.7%
TOV%21.3%
opp 20.8%
ORB%33.7%
opp 32.2%
FTA/FGA43.0%
opp 43.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Pierce, Marcus27704401611348887923352.479.427.826
24Adedigba, Ramiah277923258033474736351042.521.371.831
06Comer, BJ3294331811735829768451181.482.305.748
07Sacko, Ibrahima2866331711521943653282273.577.364.481
01Walker, Dontae296883081344193254828590.471.326.750
22Williams, Nikk31674252190611293852311689.550.273.458
20Parham, Caileb30623188872562233845973.470.352.659
03Tate, Trey23253107253226105212.379.361.938
04Isoje, Wesley2629991853550112318544.557.000.433
10Dix, Robert102086135122310155017.323.143.731
05Morris, Latavious232135513310272112130.320.276.652
08Eide, Derek201713823518455017.286.3061.000
21Kirsipuu, Johannes796263215134012.353.385.900
23Catt, Valentin106316106412228.667.000.000
30Turner, Lukas9391443124605.357.333.500
09Saint Jacques, Jude3102000120111.000.000.000
14Ferguson, Tim36011001001.000.000.000
13Vassar - Steen, Cody35010100101.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Colo. Christian L · UCCS W · Colorado Mesa L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Comer316.39.9+6.455+72-44.33.74.0
Adedigba314.012.0+2.044-82-76.31.71.0
Sacko312.711.3+1.348-90-15.71.03.0
Walker310.010.6-0.655+81-57.30.71.3
Pierce211.514.9-3.430-181-62.52.54.0
Isoje35.73.5+2.267+110-02.00.30.7
Tate26.54.7+1.838-03-73.00.01.0
Williams34.08.1-4.162+80-02.00.00.7
Parham23.56.3-2.820-270-25.01.01.5
Morris32.02.4-0.443+110-21.71.00.7
Eide32.01.9+0.150+212-40.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Comer936110.0106.8+3.2-11.7+14.9-5.4
Sacko658110.9105.0+6.0-8.3+14.3-6.9
Parham624111.4106.2+5.2-6.6+11.8-4.1
Adedigba793110.6109.0+1.6-4.9+6.5+1.8
Isoje303111.2111.1+0.1-1.2+1.2+3.8
Eide169104.3107.5-3.3-0.6-2.7-0.9
Pierce700108.7111.0-2.2+0.6-2.9+5.9
Williams670104.8107.3-2.6+0.8-3.4-1.9
Walker686106.1109.7-3.7+2.4-6.0+3.2
Morris21599.0106.6-7.6+0.4-8.0-2.1
Catt63100.5110.9-10.4-0.5-9.9+2.7
Tate247103.5112.7-9.1+1.0-10.1+5.4
Dix20595.4111.8-16.5+2.0-18.5+4.2
Kirsipuu9184.3112.6-28.4+1.2-29.6+4.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Adedigba Comer Parham Sacko Walker44126.697.8+28.964.60.0
Adedigba Comer Parham Sacko Williams52119.596.9+22.656.80.0
Adedigba Comer Parham Walker Williams63116.399.9+16.461.20.0
Adedigba Comer Pierce Sacko Williams76123.3107.1+16.262.50.0
Adedigba Comer Isoje Parham Sacko32112.297.1+15.157.00.0
Adedigba Comer Pierce Sacko Walker78120.9106.4+14.552.70.0
Adedigba Parham Pierce Sacko Williams32116.6103.6+13.059.50.0
Adedigba Parham Pierce Walker Williams27124.3114.1+10.262.20.0
Comer Parham Pierce Sacko Williams29116.5109.1+7.361.40.0
Adedigba Comer Isoje Parham Walker30101.094.0+7.047.60.0
Adedigba Comer Pierce Walker Williams56104.9106.5-1.753.60.0
Adedigba Comer Isoje Pierce Walker2795.7128.8-33.155.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1283 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13vs Eastern N.M.H5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Western N.M.H5:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Sul Ross St.A5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Western N.M.A5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Sul Ross St.H5:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Colo. ChristianCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Colorado St.-PuebloCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs Colorado School of MinesCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Regis (CO)CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at St. Edward'sA12:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Texas A&M University-KingsvilleA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at St. Mary's (TX)A2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at Texas at El PasoA7:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Adams St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Fort LewisCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Western Colo.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Colorado MesaCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs South Dakota School of Mines & TechnologyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Chadron St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs University of Colorado Colorado SpringsCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Colo. ChristianCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Metro St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Colorado School of MinesCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Fort LewisCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Adams St.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Westminster (UT)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Western Colo.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Chadron St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at Black Hills St.CONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.nmhucowboys.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with New Mexico Highlands University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com