Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Nebraska Wesleyan University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · American Rivers Conference · Lincoln, NE

18–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Westminster (MO)

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–8 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.090
109.0/100
Def PPP
1.022
102.2/100
Net
+6.7
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
73.1
allowed 68.7
eFG%51.3%
opp 50.1%
TOV%16.5%
opp 21.1%
ORB%30.7%
opp 31.5%
FTA/FGA29.2%
opp 27.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
14Howard, Nick26706402149461034352102756.467.328.667
23Winn, Christian268453441023567816137356.454.323.684
04Newton, Seth25763219173371366332441043.446.378.677
32Mosser, Neal24462212461036451931118.428.377.871
10Townsley, Jared26595200752550291935147.400.369.854
20Holmon, Devin265481699331624930181541.432.264.438
11Collins, Amun-Ra26470143481038451724135.388.355.818
12Simpson, Kason25245724920298108119.500.133.727
03Gillespie, Payson201965827101710716121.388.286.769
05Alleman, Owen251252729121781592025.379.000.333
45McCullough, Cash186825954674011.500.4291.000
30Carson, Reece251172220119115315.276.235.500
22Veikalas, Vinni831620223004.333.250.500
22Velkalas, Vinni117142211004.000.000.500
44Debolt, Miles10000000000.000.000.000
21Marshall, Blake25000002000.000.000.000
40Mcbride, Breckin11000000000.000.000.000
52Newsom, Jaeden55010100000.000.000.000
50Taras, James21000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Buena Vista W · Dubuque L · Dubuque L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Howard317.015.5+1.544-36-175.31.32.0
Winn316.013.2+2.844-13-115.73.32.3
Townsley39.77.7+2.040+05-125.00.70.7
Holmon39.36.5+2.844+12-65.72.31.3
Mosser38.08.8-0.826-176-192.02.31.0
Collins37.35.5+1.842+32-71.72.00.3
Newton27.58.8-1.356+111-45.52.01.0
Simpson33.72.9+0.842-81-51.71.00.3
Gillespie21.52.9-1.433-51-31.00.00.5
Alleman30.01.1-1.10-380-10.30.00.3
Carson30.00.9-0.90-280-21.30.00.7
McCullough20.01.4-1.40-500-20.00.00.5
Taras10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Newsom10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Debolt10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Gillespie196105.288.0+17.1+4.2+12.9-17.6
Newton759112.2102.9+9.3-0.1+9.4+2.3
McCullough69106.692.3+14.3+6.1+8.2-10.8
Howard704111.4102.2+9.2+1.5+7.7-0.1
Townsley588111.3102.5+8.8+4.1+4.7+0.7
Collins468109.9100.8+9.1+4.8+4.2-2.5
Winn843110.4103.2+7.2+4.6+2.6+4.9
Holmon547109.8106.8+3.0+11.0-8.0+9.7
Mosser466105.7103.5+2.3+10.5-8.2+2.3
Carson11996.498.5-2.1+7.9-10.0-4.3
Simpson242103.4105.7-2.3+9.5-11.7+4.6
Alleman12693.097.4-4.3+8.1-12.4-5.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gillespie Holmon Mosser Newton Winn35123.584.0+39.564.70.0
Collins Howard Newton Townsley Winn275112.1104.0+8.151.40.0
Holmon Howard Newton Townsley Winn55131.1123.1+8.064.60.0
Holmon Howard Mosser Newton Winn80106.8115.7-9.051.60.0
Holmon Mosser Newton Simpson Winn26113.5128.7-15.251.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1036 of 1040 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at Westminster (MO)A2:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at OccidentalA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at CaltechA4:30 PM
Tue Nov 17at GrinnellA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Wis.-PlattevilleH2:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs FranklinH8:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at McMurryN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs TBAH1:00 PM
Fri Dec 11at WebsterA8:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs SpaldingN1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at WebsterN1:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at Concordia-M'headA2:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs Ozarks (AR)H1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Buena VistaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at WartburgCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs CoeCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs DubuqueCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at SimpsonCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at LorasCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Central (IA)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs WartburgCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Buena VistaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at CoeCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs SimpsonCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs LorasCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Central (IA)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at DubuqueCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from nwusports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Nebraska Wesleyan University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com