Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Nazareth University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Empire 8 · Rochester, NY

18–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Keystone

Fri Nov 6 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–8 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.089
108.9/100
Def PPP
1.005
100.5/100
Net
+8.4
per 100
Pace
69.8
poss/game
PPG
76.0
allowed 70.4
eFG%52.2%
opp 47.8%
TOV%13.1%
opp 17.9%
ORB%20.5%
opp 28.3%
FTA/FGA30.3%
opp 31.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
12Savage, Jaylen2689145512224987057341062.480.379.851
30Holly, Merritt26773384281612201550131461.592.000.752
14Insley, Luke26781298634591783522140.500.333.804
05Putney, Tyler2559724076967111619538.416.397.889
01McFarlane, Solomon2665321570862271938354.413.366.750
03McFarland, Zachary262901242351821113124.431.359.867
10Purdie , Nick2530275575524720436.303.353.622
11Burnett, Will262035014410962116.339.357.625
32Pohl, Dylan26144403512232231424.731.000.286
20Harter, Josh26250312051545127037.265.250.600
02Broderick, Ryan26172291028854112.393.368.000
23Hathorn, Aiden21891316412222120.444.000.500
13Boylan, Owen15291000001102.800.667.000
21Shiland, Logan1224640401004.286.333.000
25Cohen , Justin912521101002.333.500.000
22Wasileski, Abram915011000101.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Elmira W · St. John Fisher L · Keuka L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Savage320.717.5+3.248-07-124.71.02.0
Holly318.314.8+3.650-90-113.00.72.7
McFarlane314.08.3+5.750+97-195.01.71.0
Putney310.79.6+1.131-108-233.70.30.3
Insley38.711.5-2.840-102-32.010.71.7
McFarland33.74.8-1.133-103-80.70.30.7
Pohl31.31.5-0.267-60-02.00.00.3
Purdie31.03.0-2.00-300-32.00.00.0
Broderick30.71.1-0.433-60-20.00.30.3
Harter30.31.2-0.90-270-11.71.30.3
Burnett30.01.9-1.90—0-00.70.00.0
Boylan10.00.7-0.70—0-00.00.00.0
Cohen10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Savage840111.099.9+11.1-8.7+19.9-8.8
Broderick166109.294.4+14.8+7.0+7.8-8.1
Purdie292107.294.3+12.9+6.3+6.7-9.9
Holly709112.1102.9+9.2+5.4+3.8+6.3
Hathorn86110.5101.9+8.5+8.3+0.2+0.9
Insley732110.6102.4+8.2+8.3-0.1+4.8
McFarlane602111.2103.3+7.9+8.9-1.0+5.4
McFarland280108.8101.2+7.6+8.7-1.1+0.1
Pohl13994.388.0+6.4+8.6-2.2-15.4
Burnett183110.0104.1+5.8+8.9-3.1+3.6
Harter228102.096.7+5.3+9.1-3.8-5.8
Putney546110.2105.1+5.2+12.2-7.0+8.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Holly Insley McFarland Putney Savage28121.0104.6+16.464.40.0
Holly Insley McFarlane Purdie Savage57104.691.5+13.150.00.0
Holly Insley McFarland McFarlane Savage44119.7116.8+2.960.30.0
Holly Insley McFarlane Putney Savage274110.9109.9+1.052.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 978 of 1040 minutes (94%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs KeystoneH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs TBAN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at Rochester Inst.A8:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at State University of New York at OswegoA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Rochester (NY)N2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Berea CollegeN3:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at TBAA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at TBAA6:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs AlfredCONFH7:30 PM
Fri Jan 8vs HartwickCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs HartwickCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at Houghton UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Fri Jan 15at SUNY BrockportCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at State University of New York at GeneseoCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 22vs KeukaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at ElmiraCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at St. John FisherCONFA7:30 PM
Fri Jan 29vs State University of New York at GeneseoCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs SUNY BrockportCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at Utica UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs Houghton UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at AlfredCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs St. John FisherCONFH7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.nazathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Nazareth University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com