Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Muhlenberg College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Centennial Conference · Allentown, PA

12–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs TBA

Fri Nov 6 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–13 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.969
96.9/100
Def PPP
1.002
100.2/100
Net
-3.3
per 100
Pace
64.7
poss/game
PPG
62.7
allowed 64.3
eFG%46.8%
opp 46.1%
TOV%18.6%
opp 19.0%
ORB%27.5%
opp 31.5%
FTA/FGA26.9%
opp 37.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Buck, Drew257942988834542936291060.495.393.765
44Woodard, Jack2572927512526994945102553.377.343.847
01Stanton-Shepherd, Peter25730248171331383635211336.385.306.571
08Achufusi, Arinze20530184321121253018524.389.293.737
05Hoffman, Nate23544129882266354027668.414.308.739
11Gorman, Liam2537412348642211511432.327.359.732
10Sherman-Murphy, Elias17256902762116175034.429.286.857
02Greene, Drew1838385472027603119141.418.105.586
12Comerford, Nathan181693925520468121.366.294.267
24D'Iorio, Gavin20311384927225127125.265.100.692
23Lee, Matt121312623419432015.360.238.750
07Luddy, Brendan65219112956203.381.250.000
20Boyle, Colin310630310001.500.000.400
25Arnone, Gianpiero738451421105.286.000.000
30Buck, Justin613310101001.250.333.000
03Patackis, Connor26010100000.000.000.000
14Vandewiele, Antoine25000002000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Washington Col. W · Ursinus L · McDaniel L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Woodard312.711.0+1.743+54-125.01.71.7
D.Buck39.011.9-2.943-75-153.01.30.7
Gorman37.74.9+2.750+177-121.70.31.3
Greene36.74.7+1.953+120-32.33.71.3
Hoffman36.75.6+1.138-34-53.00.72.7
Stanton-Shepherd36.39.9-3.628-111-124.01.00.3
Achufusi35.79.2-3.528-111-51.30.71.3
Comerford32.32.2+0.233-31-41.70.00.3
Luddy14.03.2+0.840+20-21.02.01.0
Lee21.02.2-1.250+140-13.01.00.0
Arnone12.00.6+1.433+50-02.00.00.0
D'Iorio20.01.9-1.90-270-32.50.00.0
J.Buck10.00.5-0.50-250-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
D.Buck777100.698.4+2.2-18.9+21.0-3.9
Comerford174102.898.0+4.8-3.9+8.7-1.6
Luddy5994.191.2+2.9-2.8+5.7-8.6
Hoffman52698.698.7-0.1-4.9+4.7-1.3
Lee12290.389.1+1.2-2.9+4.1-11.6
Stanton-Shepherd71996.999.3-2.4-2.4-0.0+0.1
Greene38596.199.2-3.2-2.0-1.2-0.1
Woodard71696.799.5-2.8-1.4-1.5+0.7
Sherman-Murphy25993.698.6-5.0-1.4-3.6-0.9
D'Iorio30492.599.1-6.6-0.8-5.8-0.3
Achufusi51596.8102.3-5.6+1.0-6.5+6.3
Gorman36993.9103.4-9.4+2.0-11.4+6.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
D.Buck Greene Lee Stanton-Shepherd Woodard4188.978.5+10.347.30.0
Achufusi D.Buck Hoffman Stanton-Shepherd Woodard187100.0102.7-2.850.20.0
D.Buck Gorman Greene Stanton-Shepherd Woodard2681.998.4-16.537.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 998 of 1000 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 13 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs TBANTBA
Fri Nov 6vs TBANTBA
Fri Nov 6at State University of New York at CantonN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBANTBA
Wed Nov 11at Moravian UniversityA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs EasternH1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs HoodH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at DeSalesA3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs NeumannH8:00 PM
Mon Nov 30at King's (PA)A7:00 PM
Mon Dec 7at DrewA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs WilkesH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Penn St.-HarrisburgHTBA
Sat Dec 19at Lebanon ValleyA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs McDanielCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs UrsinusCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Washington Col.CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at SwarthmoreCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs GettysburgCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at UrsinusCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Johns HopkinsCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs HaverfordCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Frank. & Marsh.CONFHTBA
Wed Feb 10at DickinsonCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at HaverfordCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs SwarthmoreCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Washington Col.CONFHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from muhlenbergsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Muhlenberg College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com