Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Morgan State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. · Baltimore, MD

14–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs TBA

Mon Nov 2 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

14–16 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.060
106.0/100
Def PPP
1.112
111.2/100
Net
-5.2
per 100
Pace
71.0
poss/game
PPG
75.3
allowed 78.2
eFG%48.3%
opp 51.0%
TOV%17.7%
opp 17.2%
ORB%31.3%
opp 33.3%
FTA/FGA41.8%
opp 50.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Worrell Jr., Alfred308555231142589346028588.388.363.885
03Lawson, Rob3098438310913961197520476.361.293.817
02Davis, Elijah269033608719681536829463.450.217.725
52Peggs Jr., Walter28546245571641201911027.391.367.816
55Alvin, Eugene2956321110439651323191462.451.384.603
00Meeks, Christian30857177174711032531219103.553.222.620
21Oliver, Christian26368113772255101451067.561.222.679
07Harris, Marland202607875156061653049.547.000.690
04Bumpass, David222017122616492515.375.167.594
22Lual, Manok2015136177102104318.481.200.474
42James, Dallas211353432131912521239.500.000.727
05Wade, Matar14105122412122911121.455.0001.000
13Edwards, Trent234771601002.429.000.333
32Socka, Jayden615432130002.333.000.333
10Barnett, Breon14484615332110.111.0001.000

Last 3 Games

Norfolk St. W · Coppin St. W · Delaware St. L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Worrell Jr.318.017.4+0.635-48-225.31.74.0
Davis314.313.8+0.547+21-24.05.33.0
Lawson314.312.8+1.638+14-186.73.01.0
Alvin313.37.3+6.141-45-145.01.01.3
Peggs Jr.312.08.8+3.250+118-192.70.70.3
Meeks33.05.9-2.943-120-05.30.70.0
Lual12.01.8+0.2100+520-02.00.00.0
Oliver30.74.3-3.70-560-01.30.30.0
Harris11.03.9-2.90-550-02.00.00.0
Bumpass20.03.2-3.20-380-00.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Barnett4498.084.0+14.0-6.3+20.3-28.4
Harris252108.5103.5+5.0-8.4+13.4-10.0
Davis895106.7109.4-2.7-14.4+11.7-8.0
Meeks850108.0110.8-2.8-12.2+9.4-1.7
Oliver373107.9107.8+0.0-8.0+8.0-5.0
Worrell Jr.848108.4112.6-4.2-8.8+4.6+4.5
Alvin557105.5111.9-6.4-4.8-1.6+1.0
Peggs Jr.537103.2111.3-8.1-3.4-4.7-0.0
Lawson977105.9113.0-7.1+1.4-8.5+9.1
Bumpass196101.5118.7-17.2-3.2-13.9+8.8
Lual15197.8117.1-19.3-3.5-15.7+6.6
Wade10492.4113.9-21.5-4.1-17.5+2.8
James13496.7123.7-27.0-2.9-24.1+13.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis Harris Lawson Meeks Peggs Jr.31116.475.5+40.854.60.0
Davis Lawson Meeks Oliver Worrell Jr.107116.9104.0+12.959.50.0
Davis Harris Lawson Meeks Worrell Jr.74112.1101.1+11.048.00.0
Davis Lawson Meeks Oliver Peggs Jr.2895.392.3+2.941.10.0
Alvin Davis Lawson Meeks Worrell Jr.111113.7114.0-0.348.80.0
Davis Lawson Meeks Peggs Jr. Worrell Jr.27114.5115.8-1.255.70.0
Alvin Davis Lawson Oliver Worrell Jr.29100.4110.1-9.738.90.0
Alvin Davis Harris Lawson Worrell Jr.2595.1109.4-14.353.40.0
Alvin Davis Lawson Meeks Peggs Jr.3182.1118.0-35.937.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1194 of 1200 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs TBAHTBA
Wed Nov 4vs TBAHTBA
Sat Nov 7at NiagaraA6:30 PM
Thu Nov 12at UMBCA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at TowsonATBA
Wed Nov 18at North Carolina A&TA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs CornellH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Mt. St. Mary'sHTBA
Sat Nov 28vs ManhattanH2:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Mercyhurst UniversityHTBA
Tue Dec 8at George MasonATBA
Tue Dec 15at MarylandA8:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at LongwoodA3:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at VCUA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at AuburnATBA
Sat Jan 2vs Md.-East. ShoreCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 9at North Carolina CentralCONFATBA
Sat Jan 9at South Carolina St.CONFATBA
Mon Jan 11at North Carolina CentralCONFA7:00 PM
Mon Jan 11at South Carolina St.CONFATBA
Sat Jan 16vs Delaware St.CONFHTBA
Sat Jan 23vs HowardCONFH2:00 PM
Mon Jan 25vs Norfolk St.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Coppin St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Md.-East. ShoreCONFA3:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs South Carolina St.CONFHTBA
Mon Feb 15vs North Carolina CentralCONFHTBA
Sat Feb 20at Delaware St.CONFATBA
Sat Feb 27at HowardCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Mar 1at Norfolk St.CONFA7:00 PM
Thu Mar 4at Coppin St.CONFA8:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.morganstatebears.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Morgan State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com