Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Montana State University Billings

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Billings, MT

20–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 1 days

at Lubbock Christian

Fri Oct 30 · 11:00 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–11 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.146
114.6/100
Def PPP
1.068
106.8/100
Net
+7.7
per 100
Pace
74.1
poss/game
PPG
84.9
allowed 78.8
eFG%52.0%
opp 53.4%
TOV%15.8%
opp 20.7%
ORB%35.0%
opp 27.4%
FTA/FGA33.7%
opp 42.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Landdeck, Mason299675599823751497739161.372.289.826
02Gurske, Miles3084844815030120864256179.437.345.817
00Tchouya, Brandon31809390175691067351461370.539.315.633
10Cox, Croix3164930517072981731272075.649.000.525
04La Tour, Jonas31707296942965352833684.469.392.700
11Milling, Jakob31769263178521265537353188.406.274.611
05Ellery, Pedro31467116321319221712042.402.418.783
01Cox, Ty30467951033469282416458.389.194.625
32Hatler, Gabe252278029101981610122.500.231.900
12Malray, Cam6463172523103.786.500.571
34Owens, Rhyse2112121158716239021.286.273.333
03Tyson, Cooper22129201596663016.529.500.500
15Stutts, Jesiah519811000002.429.333.000

Last 3 Games

Alas. Anchorage L · Alas. Fairbanks L (OT) · Seattle Pacific L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Landdeck319.319.3+0.137-010-323.36.04.0
Tchouya315.312.6+2.849-53-106.73.70.7
Gurske219.014.9+4.144+18-185.02.01.0
Milling311.08.5+2.541-03-138.01.70.7
La Tour37.09.5-2.535-123-103.00.70.3
C.Cox36.39.8-3.557-80-14.00.01.0
T.Cox35.33.2+2.254+152-44.00.71.0
Ellery35.33.7+1.650+103-61.00.71.3
Hatler25.03.2+1.862+120-00.50.00.0
Owens20.01.0-1.00-290-11.00.00.0
Tyson10.00.9-0.90—0-00.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
La Tour699117.7102.6+15.1-1.7+16.8-8.8
C.Cox638115.3101.0+14.4+1.2+13.1-11.1
Landdeck948114.9104.4+10.5-1.0+11.5-8.8
Gurske836115.9106.0+9.9+3.9+5.9-1.0
Tchouya792119.8110.0+9.8+4.4+5.4+10.0
Malray47123.0111.6+11.3+7.9+3.5+5.5
Hatler225107.4102.4+5.0+8.6-3.6-4.9
T.Cox463108.3105.7+2.6+11.1-8.5-1.1
Milling758111.3107.6+3.7+15.1-11.4+3.3
Ellery460112.8112.1+0.7+12.2-11.5+9.1
Tyson126115.2120.2-4.9+9.5-14.4+15.4
Owens121101.6112.8-11.2+10.1-21.3+7.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ellery La Tour Landdeck Milling Tchouya33139.892.9+46.962.10.0
C.Cox T.Cox Ellery Landdeck Tchouya34134.097.7+36.367.00.0
C.Cox T.Cox Ellery Gurske Tchouya28139.3110.7+28.557.00.0
C.Cox Gurske La Tour Landdeck Tchouya85129.6103.0+26.659.40.0
C.Cox T.Cox Gurske Landdeck Tchouya32128.3108.3+20.065.90.0
T.Cox Gurske Landdeck Milling Tchouya36120.4104.9+15.451.90.0
C.Cox Gurske La Tour Landdeck Milling171110.895.4+15.352.70.0
Gurske La Tour Landdeck Milling Tchouya108120.5109.8+10.749.70.0
Ellery Gurske Landdeck Milling Tchouya33103.4107.5-4.241.30.0
T.Cox Ellery Landdeck Milling Tchouya4994.1122.1-28.039.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1226 of 1240 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 23vs ProvidenceH7:00 PM
Fri Oct 30at Lubbock ChristianN11:00 AM
Sat Oct 31at Chico StateN11:00 AM
Sun Nov 1at Cal St. San B'dinoN11:00 AM
Mon Nov 9vs Westminster (UT)H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Westmont CollegeN5:45 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Hawaii HiloN5:45 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Minot St.H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at South Dakota School of Mines & TechnologyA1:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Northwest NazareneCONFH5:15 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Central Wash.CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 11vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs Ill.- SpringfieldN2:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at Angelo St.N1:15 PM
Thu Dec 31at Simon FraserCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Western Wash.CONFA6:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Western Ore.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Saint Martin'sCONFH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Seattle PacificCONFH4:15 PM
Thu Jan 21at Alas. FairbanksCONFA9:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Alas. AnchorageCONFA9:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Western Wash.CONFH5:15 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Simon FraserCONFH2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at Saint Martin'sCONFA8:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Western Ore.CONFA5:15 PM
Sat Feb 13at Seattle PacificCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Alas. AnchorageCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Alas. FairbanksCONFH4:15 PM
Thu Feb 25at Central Wash.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Northwest NazareneCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 13vs TBANTBA
Wed Mar 24vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.msubsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Montana State University Billings, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com